Tuesday 16th November 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 16th November 2010

Race No. 1Noel Wright Builder04:08PM (VICtime)
Handicap event over 570 Metres at Horsham Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OUR TOYMAN -6m –17363J P Psaila (Little River)
2ONE EYED RED -10m –45431N Vincent (Lal Lal)
3IAN’S MATE -10m –13368P J Grills (Lara)
4TRUCKIE -10m –24687J Vassallo (Cape Clear)
5ELUSIVE TIGER -10m –25523R J Martin (Merbein)
6CLARETOWN JOCKA -10m –27853A J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
7OUR PAL SAL -10m –54467P J Grills (Lara)
8BONBON BELLE -10m –26261J C Burow (Penshurst)
9AMAROO WHIRL -10m –77576D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Westvic Race Pix Ht104:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VINNIE’S SPIRITD Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
2ARVO’S VIXENM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3BIT WARPEDC E Abbott (Edenhope)
4DAVE’S LADM J Gibbons (Lara)
5PURE BANDITJ P Psaila (Little River)
6PEABO’S DARLYNL J Annett (Welshmans Reef)
7KATE’S HOUSEK Lloyd (Anakie)
8MINI PEABOD Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
9PARAMOUNT DIVAC E Abbott (Edenhope)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Westvic Race Pix Ht204:46PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SMALL PEABOD Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
2LIEGEJ Borg (Maryborough)
3HOUDINI LASSM J Gibbons (Lara)
4PEABO’S DAUGHTERL J Annett (Welshmans Reef)
5PARAMOUNT CHIEFC E Abbott (Edenhope)
6NURSE ALLYJ P Psaila (Little River)
7GOOD COMPANYC E Abbott (Edenhope)
8FLASH LEEN E Millington (Cardross)
9PARAMOUNT DIVAC E Abbott (Edenhope)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Gary George05:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FROSTY COBRA72412A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
2SAFFRON SWEETIE33468E R Vigor (Anakie)
3OAKMONT AISLING77517M J Gibbons (Lara)
4UNSTOPPABLE25466J B Hosking (Panmure)
5WASTAGE77146A (Londonderry)
6LADY LITHGOW26133B M Casey (Penshurst)
7HOT PRICE31428G H Euvrard (Calivil)
8SUDDEN STATUS53334C Smith (Wonwondah)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Evan Keene05:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KREUZER ON FIRE62526N Vincent (Lal Lal)
2HESA GOOD LAD46365A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3SLIPAWAY JACKO61137D G Blake (Bringalbert)
4ZUBIN BALE75887G J Bate (Lara)
5SECRET ABBIE83652R J Keating (Portland)
6DRIPSTONE63861A Cole (Lara)
7ZULUMAN65673B E Finn (Grovedale)
8GLENVILLE CHAOS67115R L Clayfield (Penola)
9NARSI SUN43737D R Leathan (Maryborough)
10HOT VENUS63764J C Burow (Penshurst)
Race No. 6Big Spring Mount P/l Final05:44PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Final event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FIGHTER FUEL81141R G Brittain ( West)
2MICK FITZPATRICK67211M A Delbridge (Balliang)
3ASPERA BALE24262G J Bate (Lara)
4ON THE LAMB1271A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
5MARIA BALE78442S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6ARVO’S FUSION46311M A Delbridge (Balliang)
7WHO’S HOUSE58111G R George (Beulah)
8SHOE FITZ12851M L Grima (Pearcedale)
9SPOT ON TARGET41522S M Shinners (Pearcedale)
10MOVEMBER MAC36122L C Johnson (Warrnambool)
Race No. 7Woody’s Topcut Meats06:01PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WILLIE LIMES61863P Bouchier (Warrnambool)
2GLENVILLE MAGGIE66215R L Clayfield (Penola)
3WARRICK QUEEN76346P L Rowan (Warrnambool)
4BAHMAN BALE7217G J Bate (Lara)
5SPA MAGGIEF3766J A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)
6SURF HUNTER45167A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7SCARLET LETTER71468P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
8WAVERLEY LEGEND22417L G Fitzgerald (Eaglehawk)
9SHIRAZ ON TAP78421N H Bland (Cardross)
10PROVEN CAPRI54887J A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)
Race No. 8Bill & Barbara Powell06:18PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SLIPAWAY MISTY16736B F Haintz (Ballarat)
2ATE OCTANE66531N D Roney (Apsley)
3LADY LATINO51232E R Vigor (Anakie)
4MOLLY GRACE36663N V Mugavin (Warrnambool)
5PEDRA BRANCA17111L Smith (Maryborough)
6PURE CREAM77448A J Williams (Bushfield)
7FIGHTING FURY48741T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
8ELITE CITY48124J P Psaila (Little River)
9SWEET EQUITY822F8D Geall (Lara)
10SLIPAWAY MO76668D G Blake (Bringalbert)
Race No. 9Exchange Hotel06:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STEVE LIMES15157R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
2BOYDTOWN LAD88226R J Keating (Portland)
3WHERE’S LORRY21441M A Delbridge (Balliang)
4FIELD OF TULIPS28512D R Vigor (Lara)
5BENARA JOHN27726B M Casey (Penshurst)
6GLENVILLE MARY47117R L Clayfield (Penola)
7BENARA TRACY35176R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
8BOMBER MCCOY77131A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
9SPA VALLEY GIRL74457J A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)
10MY CHAPARRAL48T66D R Leathan (Maryborough)
Race No. 10Peter Carter Mobile Phones (tier 3)06:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FARMERS MARKET66474E R Vigor (Anakie)
2JESTA MAHTE18372D G Blake (Bringalbert)
3COURTSAR62135T H Walsh (Koroit)
4VEUVE CLICQUOT68875J B Hosking (Panmure)
5LUCY WILDS3425FB J Shepheard (Glencoe)
6ENFORCER FRED48375L Delbridge (Balliang)
7TRUMPS MEMORY28241D K Chandler (Minyip)
8BENEDIKT BALE38775B M Hughes (Naracoorte)
9CUGA BLAZE33861C Billington (Portland)
10BLACK AJAX54755R J Keating (Portland)
Race No. 11Ivan Cornell (delcross Racing)07:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BENARA SANDY26366J B Hosking (Panmure)
2RECKLING1A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3ARVO’S PEARL28631M A Delbridge (Balliang)
4GLAMOROUS DENISE24452B F Haintz (Ballarat)
5NASHIRA52275R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
6AGENT JONES26323J B Hosking (Panmure)
7BUBBLE POWER43827P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
8WHO TOLD SCOOBY61454B R Weis (Portland)
9BENARA FRANK18R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
10ROSIE ROXY16683N E Millington (Cardross)
Race No. 12Mcdowall’s Iga (tier 3)07:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIGITAL SUN84655T H Walsh (Koroit)
2CHIEF IMPOSER45735D K Chandler (Minyip)
3WHERE’S CAESAR23116B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
4FINAL CENTURY76551L G Fitzgerald (Eaglehawk)
5ARVO’S JEMMA54455M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6VENUS GRANGE52534P J Grills (Lara)
7SILICONE BOB23485K Brooks (Apsley)
8COME THE BOUNCE62464J Toye (Ararat)
9LIGHTNING BOLT58347N D Roney (Apsley)
10BENARA JEAN27312R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments