Tuesday 26th April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Tuesday 26th April 2011

Race No. 1Royal Hotel Horsham03:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONGO MAN2523623.62J Chilcott (Heathcote)
2ZAC MAN4217323.59N Vincent (Lal Lal)
3FLYING DINGO33661FSHD J Rowan (Warrnambool)
4DIJAMAKA MONEY57683NBTD A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
5BOLDER8356423.79C Fisher (Brim)
6JACK’S REVENGE175FSTDP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
7UNCUT GEM5381623.93D W Haffenden (Crowlands)
8ABSOLUTE BOND34467NBTN R Tait (Wangaratta)
9BLACK MARVEL23777NBTL R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
10MOB ENFORCER36777NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
Race No. 2Topcat Video Productions04:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONEST ROZZIE7658528.37P S Matthews (Burrumbeet)
2THERE WE GO87534NBTP S Matthews (Burrumbeet)
3NICKY’S MOMENT168FSHT J Price (Mt Gambier East)
4CARLINGFORD ROSE1528.08S N Fisher (Lara)
5UNION BILL81746NBTR L Fisher (Streatham)
6BALTIC ENFORCER5517FSHP A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
7LAILA41887FSTDH M Hartigan (Horsham)
8RADIANT815NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
9COOL STREAKER77568FSTDM F White (Maryborough)
Race No. 3Horsham Sports & Community04:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIMMY COCO64516NBTL R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
2SIPS HER LATTE7133124.14B A Baxter (Harrow)
3KOOPER DEE36543NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
4RED ROYAL34376NBTN R Tait (Wangaratta)
5HENLIN HOOVER63474NBTE M Steel (Nullawarre North)
6LILY QUIST83367NBTM Lanyon (Sunbury)
7PROVEN SPRITE28221NBTL Smith (Maryborough)
8MYSTY PENNY61464FSHM M Hirtzel (Elaine)
9MOB ENFORCER36777NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
10LEG BEFORE7878723.52K J Ashton (Charlton)
Race No. 4Garry George04:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAMROCK CRUISE77126NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2MOJITO HONITO1736327.49N A Stanley (Portland)
3USAIN’S FAULT24375FSTDL Smith (Maryborough)
4JAKIAH BALE38311NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5CAPTAIN LEE26766FSTDM Lanyon (Sunbury)
6GLENVILLE MARY8348327.61R L Clayfield (Penola)
7SUZY’S MOMENT13526NBTT J Price (Mt Gambier East)
8GOLD COLLISION4513627.60B A Baxter (Harrow)
9COOL STREAKER77568FSTDM F White (Maryborough)
Race No. 5Shelton & Lane Stationery05:06PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 570 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AZZUMA4432533.46B P Ward (Horsham)
2MIGHTY MELANIE66428FSHN C Darragh (Redesdale)
3BEGA CHEESE31461FSTDG R George (Beulah)
4SAMCRO27124FSHG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
5HOTLIPS CUTIE13353FSHB J Stephens (Tooborac)
6LIEGE11543FSTDJ Borg (Maryborough)
7SAMANTHA DEE74471FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8OUR MO5625133.37S R Blacksell (Cape Bridgewater)
9WILLIE LIMES12878NBTP J Bouchier (Dennington)
10RHONIN’S BLADE65453FSHP A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
Race No. 6Bill & Helen Hartigan Final05:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KILTANON RUFUS2261127.65M G Mckinnon (Penshurst)
2OMEATH ENTITY66522NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
3COOL ELEGANCE6775227.84A A Graham (Portland)
4RAVISSANTE1223127.17G R George (Beulah)
5KID COLOSSUS1515127.83B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
6HIZ GOT CHILLS8582127.60D J Fisher (Lara)
7TESLA42112NBTG M Rounds (Tooradin)
8ZLATAN68632NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
9TIME MATTERS3163327.44N R Tait (Wangaratta)
10CEE RIOLI34163NBTN R Tait (Wangaratta)
Race No. 7Bill & Barbara Powell05:42PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLUKEY LUKEY3322123.90R C Duncan (Portland)
2NEWMAN’S COUNTY6185423.75N A Stanley (Portland)
3CASH BY TWO4163323.74M Wright (Allansford)
4SURGING ON111123.14M M Whelan (Penshurst)
5BORN LOUIE3155223.57M Wright (Allansford)
6COSMIC DIVA1361823.30D J Brown (Lara)
7SHEOAK IAN51171FSTDJ Borg (Maryborough)
8HOT CHANCE5544723.86R L Fisher (Streatham)
Race No. 8Exchange Hotel06:00PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONYA JACK1782627.39B J Stephens (Tooborac)
2OUR RHINO MAN44543NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3ONDINA BALE71161NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4TIME MATTERS3163327.44N R Tait (Wangaratta)
5CEE RIOLI34163NBTN R Tait (Wangaratta)
6KELLY’S PIX85454NBTL Smith (Maryborough)
7JAINAMO21182FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8WHERE’S GINGER1218427.42B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
Race No. 9Max Wright Cars06:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUEY’S JOY48556NBTM Lanyon (Sunbury)
2TE EZY86538NBTS J Sturgess (Smythsdale)
3TINASHE BALE51567FSHN C Hains (Murray Bridge)
4TIMELY OMEN44467FSTDG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
5BAHAMA BEAUTY54284NBTN A Stanley (Portland)
6LEKTRA BILLY78647FSTDD J Fisher (Lara)
7BIT FAMOUS43331FSTDM Wright (Allansford)
8KIMBA ROSEF2453NBTP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
9LEG BEFORE7878723.52K J Ashton (Charlton)
10BLACK MARVEL23777NBTL R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
Race No. 10Peter Carter Mobile Phones06:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SING SING27464NBTC Fisher (Brim)
2MARY’S MOMENT315FSHT J Price (Mt Gambier East)
3BLACK KRYPTONITE35816FSTDJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
4SADIE’S RAF73534FSHG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
5RUARC ENTITY16255NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
6CARLINGFORD FINN52564FSTDP B Carter (Horsham)
7NATUZZI SHIRAZ13586FSTDL Smith (Maryborough)
8JEANIE’S WISH31188FSTDP S Matthews (Burrumbeet)
9COOL STREAKER77568FSTDM F White (Maryborough)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments