Wednesday 25th February 2009


Race 1 SPORTS & COMMUNITY CLUB
Maiden 336 Metres 06:42PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 GOLDEN EYES FSH W F Hartigan
2 45672 PEOPLE’S CHANT FSH J Formosa
3 2 THAT’S EFFICIENT NBT G R George
4 OOCHIE MUMMA FSH J K Hooke
5 MARBO MILLIONS FSH C Smith
6 6T274 BALLISTIC DANCER FSH S Hooke
7 58337 BUNNINGS GIRL FSH J Formosa
8 35 LEVARG SHIRAZ FSH P J Osborn
9 45744 CLUBBER DOUGLAS Res. NBT M Robinson
10 555 FLYING OCTANE Res. FSH P J Osborn

Race 2 EXCHANGE HOTEL
Maiden 480 Metres 07:05PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 18238 DAD’S PORTRAIT NBT D S Leonard
2 54646 CLASSIC MILES FSH D Petersen
3 8848 LUCKY STAN FSH M Chilcott
4 45746 GASSED NBT J Formosa
5 86 MR. MENZIES FSH D B Curtain
6 87177 SURF BOWDEN FSH K Brooks
7 6 AROLOK RUMOUR FSH P A Riches
8 7 HAPPY WABBIT FSH D B Curtain
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 MAX WRIGHT CARS HT1
Grade 5 Heat 480 Metres 07:25PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32138 CRUISY MISSION FSH M J Cauchi
2 148 KOYUGA LOGIC FSH S W Burke
3 74637 AROLOK FANTASY FSTD J H Riches
4 63563 BALMORAL BARNEY NBT R Clayfield
5 641 POMMIE PRINCESS FSH J Formosa
6 133 BALLISTIC HUSTLE NBT P J Frost
7 13737 UNIQUE SHILO FSH S N Britton
8 76455 JUST LUCY ANN 27.79 T B Harris
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 BILL & BARBARA POWELL
Free For All 336 Metres 07:48PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15111 BINDAY RUSH 19.07 S W Burke
2 41513 STEALTHY LEE 19.30 D G Blake
3 87245 TEDDY’S REWARD 19.25 K P Mugavin Jnr
4 45715 ELLISA’S SHADOW 19.44 D B Franklin
5 32131 PATSY JAY 19.14 J Formosa
6 21612 WHO’S YA MAMA 19.06 S N Britton
7 26145 COOL BURST 19.40 J R Weir-Smith
8 15144 JUDDINATOR 19.21 K J Ashton
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 MAX WRIGHT CARS HT2
Grade 5 Heat 480 Metres 08:08PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11588 THIRD CLASS FSTD G J Guy
2 1837 SUEDE EXPRESS FSH P West
3 12563 MORE THAN READY 27.31 D J Fisher
4 78366 UNO HAVOC FSTD J Formosa
5 77628 APPLETON NBT F H Martin
6 36585 GEE PEE ESS FSH J Formosa
7 41 COULTA APACHE FSH D B Curtain
8 22857 CAMO’S PIRATE FSTD M E Cameron
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 MAX WRIGHT CARS HT3
Grade 5 Heat 480 Metres 08:28PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1517 SMOOTH CRUISING FSH M J Cauchi
2 72217 REWARD EXPRESS FSH K P Mugavin Jnr
3 71687 FLYING PIRANHA NBT R J Keating
4 54165 HEAT EXCHANGER NBT J Formosa
5 66342 WEE SELINA NBT J Formosa
6 61156 CURRENCY TRAIN NBT R W Taylor
7 51323 BOJO 27.84 D F Gehan
8 84464 KIM VIALIE FSH C Croft
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 MAX WRIGHT CARS HT4
Grade 5 Heat 480 Metres 08:48PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32551 PLAYFORD PACER NBT S I Bartholomew
2 66F56 MISS MARGUERITE NBT P A Ward
3 32421 PUSHY PRINCESS FSTD H M Hartigan
4 4125 HARBOUR HOOLIGAN FSTD C Smith
5 36525 PHANTOM FOX FSTD J Formosa
6 164 WEOWNA JESS FSTD G J Guy
7 41631 PROVEN NEVADA NBT D J Fisher
8 87372 KIALLA TINA FSTD S W Burke
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 MUGAVIN’S LUCERNE
Grade 5 480 Metres 09:08PM
$1000-285-140 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43116 NIFTY KEEPING FSH S N Britton
2 53455 RICHIE WABBIT NBT D B Curtain
3 42434 RAMONTI NBT D J Fisher
4 55521 TO EXTREMES NBT P A Smith
5 33436 MAGIC MOUNTAIN FSH C Croft
6 71881 MISS TWISTED NBT S I Bartholomew
7 74416 BALDING BILLY NBT R D Drew
8 32867 TAYLAH KEEPING FSTD G Bushby
9 78888 WHY NOT BERNIE Res. FSTD J Formosa
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 GARY GEORGE
Mixed 4/5 336 Metres 09:28PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26775 REMO MAKO FSH R J Keating
2 25242 SUNDAY FOLLY 19.22 P D Hammerstein
3 15352 JALYN JONES NBT D B Curtain
4 27385 BAR TENDER 19.21 J Formosa
5 37724 ORGANICS NBT J J Kelly
6 33113 LAANG’S TEDDY NBT D S Leonard
7 65241 SUDDEN STATUS 19.37 C Smith
8 68213 PUZZLE PIECES 19.37 B J Shepheard
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 LOCKS CONTRUCTIONS P/L
Grade 5 336 Metres 09:48PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66422 SURF STING 19.47 S N Britton
2 45638 MY PRINCESS NBT M F White
3 36476 BROOKE’S RECORD NBT D G Blake
4 56666 MULLET MAN FSH W Hooke
5 55136 CEE MOONEY NBT B J Shepheard
6 61634 GOOD SON 19.54 W T Gray
7 4146 KOOPERS FOUR FSH R D Drew
8 2241F HAIR SPRAY 19.68 J J Kelly
9 78888 WHY NOT BERNIE Res. NBT J Formosa
10 72575 TASSIE BEAR Res. NBT M F White

Race 11 VICTORIA ON THE PARK
Grade 5 336 Metres 10:09PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15271 CARPORT WILLY 19.53 K G Patterson
2 7478F DEVIL ROSE FSH D F Gehan
3 26533 KIMBA JACK NBT K Brooks
4 24414 REMO RIOT NBT R J Keating
5 44325 FLOWERING LILY NBT D J Fisher
6 58755 BIG ROSCO WILSON FSTD J Formosa
7 7141 COOL MOVEMENT NBT K P Mugavin Jnr
8 16481 ELIZA JONES FSH D B Curtain
9 72575 TASSIE BEAR Res. NBT M F White
10 78888 WHY NOT BERNIE Res. NBT J Formosa

Race 12 MAX WRIGHT CARS HT5
Grade 5 Heat 480 Metres 10:29PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 81 PROVEN OCTANE 27.70 D J Fisher
2 77676 NOT AS QUICK FSTD J Formosa
3 11766 UNO HAZARD FSH K P Mugavin Jnr
4 52618 KADE’S COUNTY FSH S W Burke
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 16446 REXERAY FSH P D Colthup
7 15372 GWEN TENNYSON NBT P A Smith
8 156 WHERE’S DI FSH B Wilson
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *