Friday, 7 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Friday, 7 August 2015

Race No. 1Gold 1242 Ht112:06 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 440 metres at Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRIGHT EYED GIRL [M]5FSHT Whitford (Sale)
2RIVER CROSSING [M]FSH (Catani)
3WILLOWVALE STORM (NSW)[M]157425.68(Q)(8)A Flores (Yinnar South)
4BEYOND GALAXIA [M]1753424.87(Q)(2)A Ferguson (Briagolong)
5RED CLAUDETTE [M]2431425.15(Q)(8)E Dowsey (Cowwarr)
6TEXAS TOMMY [M]7863NBTC Jones (Rosedale)
7WHY NOT MICK [M]24852NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
8OAKMONT TWISTER [M]7242324.94(Q)(1)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
9THIS IS SPARTAN [M]Res.563FSHS Trim (Devon Meadows)
10STEADFAST KELLIE (NSW)[M]Res.655NBTK Morrison (Kilmany)
Race No. 2Trfm Ht212:27 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVE THE GRUB (NSW)[M]16FSHP Trim (Devon Meadows)
2DOOVALACKY [M]63364NBTT Whitford (Sale)
3HIT THE BEAT [M]FSHS Dalton (Coldstream)
4CAPTIVATING (QLD)[M]13FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5OAK’S RAVEN [M]27NBTB Dalton (Sale)
6SATURDAY SIP [M]24233FSTDP Galea (Rosedale)
7MISS MONEY MAY (NSW)[M]FSHG Jose (Catani)
8DAINTREE JIM [M]58FSTDJ Harrington (Alberton)
9BEYOND MANAPA [M]Res.73374NBTA Ferguson (Briagolong)
10THIS IS SPARTAN [M]Res.563FSHS Trim (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Elite Plumbing & Tiling Ht312:43 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLIE GAGA [M]83222FSHM Tocknell (Rosebud)
2POISON BLUE (NSW)[M]32753FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
3EMPIRE LIGHTNING (NSW)[M]FSHG Jose (Catani)
4WADELOCK WILLOW [M]FSHS Creighton (Giffard West)
5MY MISS POLLY [M]2FSHD Langley ()
6ALIRA KATE [M]8NBTL Dalton (Coldstream)
7DASH OF ROSE [M]6FSTDS Chignell (Rosedale)
8WINTER SHANKS [M]382FNBTR Winter (Denison)
9BEYOND MANAPA [M]Res.73374NBTA Ferguson (Briagolong)
10STEADFAST KELLIE (NSW)[M]Res.655NBTK Morrison (Kilmany)
Race No. 4Ian Carter Builder Ht41:02 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUINCEY MC GOO [M]764FSHP Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
2CANYA KEATO [M]22334NBTR Keating (Longford)
3MELODY POND [M]45465NBTT Morris ()
4LUCKY CHIC [M]43885NBTK Fogarty (Heyfield)
5BRANDEEN ROMA [M]442NBTT Allen (Darnum)
6THOMAS VELLA (NSW)[M]5332NBTG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
7SHIRO (QLD)[M]FSHA Setford (Devon Meadows)
8SURFIN’ TATTI [M]7FSHI Collins (Kilmany)
9THIS IS SPARTAN [M]Res.563FSHS Trim (Devon Meadows)
10STEADFAST KELLIE (NSW)[M]Res.655NBTK Morrison (Kilmany)
Race No. 5Leemon’s Meats Final1:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Final event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARUMBA LACHLAN [6]65352NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
2ZATMINE [6]2F313NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
3EL STAGGERITA [7]3731429.72(1)J Lindrea (Stratford)
4HASHTAG YOLO [6]7744130.04(7)K Gorman (Tanjil South)
5VEETEE ANGEL [7]1425430.14(4)C Duve (Denison)
6LADY AMEERA [7]3442330.16(6)J Lindrea (Stratford)
7BUBBA’S LAD [7]24512NBTJ Connor (Rosedale)
8AVON NELLIE [6]2163129.61(8)J Norden (Stratford)
9WADELOCK CAPPA [7]Res.62685NBTM Clohesy (Stratford)
10MR. LEIGH [6]Res.88545NBTM Delaney (Cobains)
Race No. 6Morelli Furniture & Bedtime1:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 [5]22545FSHG Howell (Pearcedale)
2BARK SIMPSON (NSW)[5]2237424.78(8)B Alford (Yarram)
3WINSTON ROSE [5]4343724.98(8)B Chignell (Rosedale)
4WHY NOT DONNA [5]6764525.61(Q)(6)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
5SLOAN RANGER [5]1541225.14(6)S Colpoys (Warneet)
6HAIL STORMING (NSW)[5]11233FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
7YAHOO GOLD [5]3355425.23(7)M Delaney (Cobains)
8ANNA RAY GIRL [5]4234324.95(4)A Ashworth (Seaton)
9WADELOCK BILL [5]Res.8864625.19(6)M Clohesy (Stratford)
10IMPLOSION LIAM (NSW)[5]Res.8147425.08(1)G Burke (Hazelwood )
Race No. 7Rotti Security Final1:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LINCO BALE (NSW)[5]5414229.94(7)M Delbridge (Balliang)
2RAGE BALE (NSW)[4]4332129.51(5)M Delbridge (Balliang)
3BUBBA’S SILVIA [4]1435129.56(1)J Connor (Rosedale)
4DARBAIN DASHER [5]55573NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
5ZIPPING GEOFF (NSW)[5]27472NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6ZAMBORA MAGIC (NSW)[5]56354NBTG Whitford (Yarram)
7HIGH COMMANDO [5]44514NBTS Dalton (Coldstream)
8SECRET GUN (NSW)[5]8341330.18(1)B Alford (Yarram)
9LAKEVIEW LUKE [5]Res.2221529.70(2)M Whelan (Metung)
10WHITE BANDIT (NSW)[5]Res.22135NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 8G&t Sharp Plastering2:15 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATERFRONT [3]8548524.98(4)D Johnston (Boisdale)
2AVON JOY BELLE [4]3451625.00(8)J Norden (Stratford)
3WOOFENDEN [2]2115724.67(3)D Johnston (Boisdale)
4LETHAL BLUE [4]6365624.96(2)D Brown (Heyfield)
5CHAMPAGNE SHOT [3]6233224.99(1)K Gorman (Tanjil South)
6HE’S PANICKEN [4]1134424.89(6)M Tocknell (Rosebud)
7LIGHT ‘EM UP [4]6111724.64(6)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
8ROCKABILLY KING [4]1363525.02(1)E Dowsey (Cowwarr)
Race No. 9Sale Mazda Ht52:32 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARVEY [M]54367NBTT Whitford (Sale)
2SHE’S A COLLINDA [M]FSHS Cameron (Maffra)
3WILLOWBROOKE [M]77336NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
4ARBY [M]FSHC Dalton (Coldstream)
5GALLOPING TEDDY [M]2732NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
6IN DEE BEGINNING [M]34244NBTT Allen (Darnum)
7DESSIE WALNUT [M]18425.73(Q)(8)L Davis (Yarram)
8WILLOWVALE COMET (NSW)[M]3FSHA Flores (Yinnar South)
9BEYOND MANAPA [M]Res.73374NBTA Ferguson (Briagolong)
10STEADFAST KELLIE (NSW)[M]Res.655NBTK Morrison (Kilmany)
Race No. 10Monacellars Ht62:49 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAVEN LORD [M]23464NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
2HEADS NO TAIL [M]25246NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
3BALLYMAC GUNNAR [M]5124.98(Q)(2)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
4TIGER RANCE [M]FSHD Johnston (Boisdale)
5ATARI FLASH [M]45448NBTB Sonneman ()
6STORMY REIGN (NSW)[M]51566NBTJ Callaghan (Rosedale)
7CALIFORNA LEVO [M]24434NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
8PHIL MIYOOT [M]3326FSHV Gay (Hastings)
9BEYOND MANAPA [M]Res.73374NBTA Ferguson (Briagolong)
10THIS IS SPARTAN [M]Res.563FSHS Trim (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Balec Electrical Contractors3:09 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE SPARROW [5]6125529.81(5)A Jones (Briagolong)
2MACALISTER SAM [5]6782529.77(5)L Hughes (Longford)
3SIR BRIDGBORN [5]21134NBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
4TAMBAY BALE (NSW)[4]4785629.65(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
5SIMPLY CRUZIN [5]77287FSTDS Clarke (Tooradin)
6ULLA (NSW)[5]6121129.63(8)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
7LITTLE BOBBY [5]7451729.90(5)S Creighton (Giffard West)
8WHY NOT LUKE [5]13451FSTDG Carter (Devon Meadows)
9WADELOCK BILL [5]Res.8864629.86(3)M Clohesy (Stratford)
10AMAROO MY GIRL [5]Res.87462NBTC Schembri (Moe South)
Race No. 12No.1 Car Wash – Sale3:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOBBY’S RASCAL [5]7643825.20(2)L Allen (Darnum)
2SHARNICA [5]1143125.04(7)B Sonneman (Warragul)
3BRYLIN [5]5614825.26(8)N Ryan (Devon Meadows)
4IONA MACHINE (NSW)[5]12421NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
5DAVID JOHN [5]23542NBTC Dalton (Coldstream)
6HIPPY JET [5]6227125.72(7)T Whitford (Sale)
7IONA MUFFIN TOP (NSW)[5]12656FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
8CHUBBA CHOPS [5]16154NBTL Allen (Darnum)
9SPECIAL MAX [5]Res.5738625.23(Q)(4)D Brown (Heyfield)
10SANDAVE PEARL (NSW)[5]Res.86678FSHD Brown (Heyfield)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments