Saturday, 25 July 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Saturday, 25 July 2015

Race No. 1Leemon’s Meats5:23 PM ( time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FASTEST LEAP [M]25268NBTD Ferguson (Longwarry)
2STEADFAST KELLIE ()[M]6NBTK Morrison (Kilmany)
3TRANSKEI PRINCE [M]5NBTB Harper (Seaspray)
4STUNNING SUCCESS [M]FSHK Browney (Tynong)
5HEADS NO TAIL [M]36252NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
6OAKMONT BOOMER [M]8665525.49(Q)(6)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
7HIT LEGS [M]64NBTB Proctor (Alberton West)
8WILLOWBROOKE [M]75773NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood )
9SWEET NOTHINS [M]Res.34534NBTM Williams (Pakenham)
10BEYOND MANAPA [M]Res.77337NBTA Ferguson (Briagolong)
Race No. 2Gold 12425:45 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUBBA’S LAD [M]63245NBTJ Connor (Rosedale)
2ATARI FLASH [M]43454NBTB Sonneman (Warragul)
3WRONG GIVEN WAY [M]7NBTB Russell (Sale)
4SAM WHELAN [M]FSHM Whelan (Lakes Entrance)
5TEXAS TOMMY [M]78FSHC Jones (Rosedale)
6BEYOND GALAXIA [M]7417524.87(Q)(2)A Ferguson (Briagolong)
7WILLOWVALE STORM (NSW)[M]1525.68(Q)(8)A Flores (Yinnar South)
8OAKMONT TWISTER [M]3172424.94(Q)(1)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
9SWEET NOTHINS [M]Res.34534NBTM Williams (Pakenham)
10LIFE MEMBER [M]Res.66647NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
Race No. 3Morelli Furniture & Bedtime6:05 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. PIFF [7]56665NBTC Jones (Rosedale)
2ADARA LAD [7]43525FSHC Mason (Neerim South)
3ZOOPER GIRL [6]63666FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
4AVON NELLIE [7]52216NBTJ Norden (Stratford)
5VEETEE GLAMOUR [6]46247NBTW Duve (Denison)
6MR. LEIGH [6]13885FSTDM Delaney (Cobains)
7PREMIER MCQUEEN [7]54584FSTDP Mckenzie (Denison)
8VEETEE ANGEL [7]1414230.14(4)C Duve (Denison)
9DAINTREE TRIPPIN [7]Res.35666NBTC Johnson (Longford)
Race No. 4Trfm6:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOGIC LAD [7]17352NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
2CHILI DELIGHT [7]1778425.75(Q)(6)P Trim (Devon Meadows)
3ASA ELLWOOD (NSW)[7]56653FSHG James (Woodleigh)
4OFF THE HIP [7]8356325.47(7)L Russell (Sale)
5IONA BLACKFLASH (NSW)[7]27262FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
6SCARY SISTER [7]3846525.43(6)C Tilley (Sale)
7ASA BABY (NSW)[7]76136FSHG James (Woodleigh)
8JAY KAY BE [7]8726125.23(2)L Russell (Sale)
9MAGIC BIT [7]Res.35167NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
10OAKMONT BANDIT [7]Res.81877NBTD Mcphie (Kilmany)
Race No. 5Rotti Security6:43 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIPPY JET [6]2662225.72(7)T Whitford (Sale)
2WALMAC [6]11674NBTD Hay (Maffra)
3COSMIC KADE [6]6131325.39(4)M Biggins (Ferntree Gully)
4MY POCKET ROCKET [6]55313FSHC Barnard (Longwarry)
5OUR MISS NITRO [6]15637FSHG Hall (Yarragon)
6SHARNICA [6]72114NBTB Sonneman (Warragul)
7COSMIC MISSILE [6]11774NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
8WASABI PRINCESS [6]25226NBTR Busuttil (Kilmany)
Race No. 6Balec Electrical Contractors6:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AGILITY [4]3662629.83(7)M Delbridge (Balliang)
2TRIPLE CEE (NSW)[5]45233FSTDP Trim (Devon Meadows)
3LITTLE SPARROW [5]8612529.81(5)A Jones (Briagolong)
4SIR BRIDGBORN [5]75211NBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
5FORWARD THINKING (NSW)[5]44364NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
6ASTON DIMA [5]55266NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
7BARK SIMPSON (NSW)[5]3322330.08(6)B Alford (Yarram)
8TIGER WHELAN [5]12215NBTM Whelan (Lakes Entrance)
9HE THROWS BOMBS (NSW)[5]Res.13786NBTC Johnson (Longford)
10AMAROO MY GIRL [5]Res.64887NBTC Schembri (Moe South)
Race No. 7Ian Carter Builder7:21 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M SO LATE [5]4113425.38(3)C Tilley (Sale)
2KOBE’S HAND [5]55158NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
3LET’S SAY HELLO [5]7567325.17(8)T Whitford (Sale)
4PURE GASSED [5]1225224.93(1)J Reid (Sale)
5WEZ GORDY [5]15322FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
6ADAMANT (NSW)[5]22118FSHC James (Woodleigh)
7SHEZA GYM JUNKY (NSW)[5]44156NBTD Evans (Lilydale)
8ARGENTA [5]11412FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
9RIPPLEBROOK AL [5]Res.76355NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
10AMAROO MY GIRL [5]Res.6488725.34(4)C Schembri (Moe South)
Race No. 8Sale Mazda7:44 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVON JOY BELLE [4]3345125.00(8)J Norden (Stratford)
2BLACK BEARD [5]54246NBTS Tabb (Lara)
3YAHOO GOLD [5]3633525.23(7)M Delaney (Cobains)
4RENNICANE [5]32732NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
5PURE GLORY [4]7T26825.18(6)D Curtain (Longwarry)
6MENDES [5]16115NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7PHOTON JEWEL [5]68771NBTG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
8OAKMONT MALAWI [4]5121124.89(7)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
9RIPPLEBROOK AL [5]Res.76355NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
10AMAROO MY GIRL [5]Res.6488725.34(4)C Schembri (Moe South)
Race No. 9Elite Plumbing And Tiling8:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IONA MACHINE (NSW)[5]53124FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
2CLARETOWN TEX [5]56655NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
3MYSTIC DREAM [5]1668525.36(8)J Lindrea (Stratford)
4IONA BOOM BOOM (NSW)[5]86548NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
5FOXY GEMS [5]4343225.23(1)C Barnard (Longwarry)
6DILIGENT MISS (NSW)[5]41761FSHC James (Woodleigh)
7COWRIE (SA)[5]1627825.05(2)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
8SHAHADOLLAR (NSW)[5]51526FSHS Coulson (Balliang)
9RIPPLEBROOK AL [5]Res.76355NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
10AMAROO MY GIRL [5]Res.6488725.34(4)C Schembri (Moe South)
Race No. 10Racing Here Tomorrow8:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROAD BETTY [5]57277NBTT Whitford (Sale)
2ME THE CHIEF [5]5751725.15(8)L Hall (Yarragon)
3DOMESTIC GIRL [5]58816NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
4BALLYMAC FINOLA [5]1514624.96(6)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
5BOOM BOOM SHIRAZ (NSW)[5]68568NBTG Edwards (Cranbourne West)
6IONA BLUE (NSW)[5]15747FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
7RAGTIME LUCY [5]85876NBTD Rose (Cowwarr)
8SECRET GUN (NSW)[5]42834NBTB Alford (Yarram)
9RIPPLEBROOK AL [5]Res.76355NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
10AMAROO MY GIRL [5]Res.6488725.34(4)C Schembri (Moe South)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments