Sunday 10th May 2009


Race 1 BSG AUSTRALIA HT1
Maiden Heat 520 Metres 05:05PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1735 DR. CORKIE FSTD W J McMahon
2 77722 SCOOBY RETURNS FSTD N G Russell
3 75 EGO ARMARDA FSTD L H Bottom
4 223 DR. EVEREST FSTD W J McMahon
5 STAR OF DIABLO FSH J L Connor
6 83444 HATARI LASS FSH R W Whitford
7 54354 CANOOGE FSTD R P Cunneen
8 6616 LICHELLE FSTD C Johnson
9 63577 DARKEN MARSEA Res. NBT R A Ashworth
10 64348 SMURF’S GOLD Res. NBT A C Tabone

Race 2 GIPPSLAND TIMES HT2
Maiden Heat 520 Metres 05:24PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 38734 YELLA WATERS FSTD L A Hughes
2 2243 SHEOAK GRETA FSTD W J McMahon
3 65353 ANNA CLOVER FSH J Sammut
4 33255 DR. LITHIUM NBT W J McMahon
5 4563 STATURE FSTD R W Whitford
6 46186 BLACK FEENE NBT L R Russell
7 3 HATARI LAD FSTD R W Whitford
8 CLIFFY LEIGH FSH A Teagle
9 57673 WOLFIES REBEL Res. FSH M G Tocknell
10 25 DESGRANDO Res. FSTD K M Fogarty

Race 3 SALE GREYHOUND BINGO
Maiden 440 Metres 05:45PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 78 JOSH CHLOEBO NBT C Donnelly
2 58 PANCAKE EATER NBT D B Curtain
3 4837 STEALTHY CHARIOT NBT R G Boyce
4 47 DYNAMIC DARCY NBT M Height
5 85482 CLUBBER DOUGLAS NBT M Robinson
6 555 HASTY JADE NBT M Height
7 43 SHAROOKY NBT J R Healey
8 24466 HOLLY MAY NBT J S David
9 82844 EAGLE ROCKER Res. NBT J Sammut
10 37685 ICE TIGER Res. NBT M Height

Race 4 SALE MAZDA FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Quali Final 440 Metres 06:04PM
$1400-400-200 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1 DR. CHEE CHEE 25.33Q W J McMahon
2 72 IT’LL BE PIES NBT M R Waters
3 681 BLACK REFLEX 25.08Q T L Bennett
4 1 DR. JOY 25.18Q W J McMahon
5 45621 VIBRANT LILY 25.44Q S L McKay
6 36831 DR. DOTTI 25.47Q W J McMahon
7 41 KELLY’S RAINBOW 25.16Q M S Schmidt
8 182 SHEOAK STELLA 25.54Q W J McMahon
9 4272 MISS MEGAN Res. NBT P A Rowley
10 34552 KALIMNA PRINCESS Res. NBT J E Simmonds

Race 5 TRACKSIDE BAR & GRILL
Grade 5 440 Metres 06:25PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34233 BOMBER BRUCE 25.12 S W Clavarino
2 21712 MERRILY MACK FSH G S J Ennis
3 25737 BRINDLE BISCUIT 25.30 A C Cooper
4 38658 DIAMOND SALUTE 25.00 S Creighton
5 74472 BAD BOY BILLY 25.21 L H Bottom
6 35142 JUDGE ME NOT 24.89 G A Elston
7 36814 TUBBY’S BOY NBT G Mitchell
8 63786 HERO GIRL 24.98 R G Boyce
9 46676 SPANISH JACKIE Res. 25.42 S Richer
10 68674 WALLY’S COOL Res. NBT J S David

Race 6 SALE – MAFFRA VET CENTRE
Mixed 4/5 520 Metres 06:45PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71427 RIPPLEBROOK LAD FSTD P M Tabone
2 12126 DR. REX FSTD W J McMahon
3 17474 DENISON FLASH 29.58 P W McKenzie
4 21346 OUTA THERE NBT G Mitchell
5 72155 ANOTHER NIKKI 30.03 P E Giles
6 37464 EL HAZE FSTD G S J Ennis
7 57358 MISS SHANAE NBT J P Psaila
8 12757 KATIE’S OLIVIA FSH K J Lunson
9 74254 OMEGA MAGIC Res. NBT P M Tabone
10 F7223 JAZZED UP JAX Res. FSTD J Stephens

Race 7 MORELLI HOMELECTRIX
Free For All 440 Metres 07:07PM
$1245-355-180 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 86337 DR. CRACKABOE 24.83 W J McMahon
2 32167 BALD HEAD CHAMP 24.90 S L McKay
3 32234 PHOENIX SHIRAZ NBT C M Jones
4 12134 OUR WILBUR 24.92 P E Giles
5 26134 GREASE MONKEY 24.91 P E Giles
6 63282 TORNADO TOM 25.09 G S J Ennis
7 17263 HELLO BUCKS 25.10 J R Mifsud
8 56138 MAKE THE MAGIC 25.25 C M Jones
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 BENDIGO BANK FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 440 Metres 07:31PM
$2100-600-300 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13772 NOSE LIKE LAURIE NBT J Westerlo
2 78281 PIRKKOS DAUGHTER 25.27 D Fasoli
3 15681 PRIMROSE VENUS 25.43 S Fealy
4 13121 MERCURY MORRIS 25.01Q D R Anthony
5 56262 MISTER SWISH NBT P Grima
6 24821 ELLY CLAMPETT 24.92 R Divirgilio
7 41231 CHUCKALUCK 24.86 A J Boram
8 23262 HELLO BIG BOY NBT M G Tocknell
9 13732 SOUTHWOOD DODGE Res. NBT J J Geoghegan
10 26762 DARLING DESI Res. NBT P Grice

Race 9 GOLD 1242 FINAL
Grade 5 Quali Final 440 Metres 07:48PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 58482 WINROB ZUES 25.07 P J Delahunty
2 64881 BOSS READY MADE 24.96 R J Toomey
3 161 ASTON DREAM 24.95Q W J McMahon
4 23762 ROZEHILL HANNA NBT J E Simmonds
5 22571 BERNMAR BUDDY 25.35 P J Borradale
6 86511 DR. BELLS 25.00 W J McMahon
7 76652 DARK DAIMLA 25.33 W J McMahon
8 62242 RYCAR 25.21 S L McKay
9 66683 ANOTHER ORMASTON Res. 25.29 S Richer
10 34783 ROHAN Res. NBT J C Rohan

Race 10 LV PRINTERS
Grade 5 440 Metres 08:11PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 75663 WRECK AND ROLL 25.11 L A Hughes
2 21416 RAB NALORAC NBT R J Winter
3 65464 MINI MILLS NBT H A Clarke
4 48417 SURPRISE EILEEN NBT D H Dawson
5 44765 TEE KENNELLY 25.13 J D Elston
6 53531 TIS THE ONE FSH G S J Ennis
7 53156 ELI ROCKET NBT R P Williams
8 64645 GRAND CASSIE NBT G W Vening
9 74887 EARLY MORNINGS Res. NBT R A Ashworth
10 46676 SPANISH JACKIE Res. 25.42 S Richer

Race 11 COCA COLA
Grade 5 440 Metres 08:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 28132 MICK FITZPATRICK FSH G S J Ennis
2 6386F GLEN ABBEY BRON 25.71 R D Conway
3 25888 RAY BABE 25.26 R A Ashworth
4 31687 KINRADE LASS 25.27 S Creighton
5 28175 AMAROO STYLE NBT C Schembri
6 38576 OLD ZAMBEZI FSH A C Cooper
7 251 BIG MICK BURCOV 25.12 L A Hughes
8 14846 MY SHADOW 25.37 L Newton
9 68674 WALLY’S COOL Res. NBT J S David
10 46676 SPANISH JACKIE Res. 25.42 S Richer

Race 12 NO.1 CAR WASH
Grade 5 440 Metres 08:45PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 84456 TAB’S WHISPER NBT A C Tabone
2 66683 ANOTHER ORMASTON 25.29 S Richer
3 52784 TRUE WOLF NBT R D Conway
4 76285 TOMMY TENPIN 25.46 J R Healey
5 47634 ZOANNA’S SECRET NBT C A Lawrence
6 188 ESPOSITO 25.25 M D O’Keefe
7 76763 MEXICAN WAVE 25.55Q M Braithwaite
8 538F4 SPOT CASH 25.37 G C McMillan
9 68674 WALLY’S COOL Res. NBT J S David
10 74887 EARLY MORNINGS Res. NBT R A Ashworth

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments