Sunday, 15 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday, 15 June 2014

Race No. 1No.1 Car Wash – Sale4:47 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STILL BLUFFING [M]FSHS Mills (Tooradin)
2LOIS TOMATO [M]27665NBTR Cooper (Morwell)
3ZAP AND YAP [M]5632825.57(Q)(1)L Russell (Sale)
4PLAZA BOY [M]4435FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6BUGG HUGG [M]63776NBTR Delahunty (Sale)
7ZEVA DIVA [M]6232TNBTP Mckenzie (Denison)
8SICK MONEY [M]16443NBTT Vass (Poowong North)
Race No. 2Lazzaros Bros.5:06 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARYN [M]45FSHS Keane (Kilsyth South)
2HOT TANGO [M]FSHR Whitford (Yarram)
3LITTLE REC CON [M]26238FSHK Chivell (Sunbury)
4WAVE ACTION [M]43NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
5CANINO [M]FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6PHOTON JEWEL [M]F472NBTG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
7UNLOVED [M]62658NBTR Delahunty (Sale)
8FOXY LULU [M]77555NBTJ Carrodus-nagy (Traralgon)
Race No. 3Little Gippsland Coaches5:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST RELAX AY [5]24765NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
2BLACK TILLY [5]31338FSTDY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
3CHEEZLE LIPS [5]64168FSHM Stevens (Nar Nar Goon North)
4FAIRY LACE [5]22375NBTB Proctor (Alberton West)
5SPIRIT OF CAITY [5]55257NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
6SONNY’S MAGIC [5]22414FSTDS Reed (Yarram)
7NOT BEFORE SEVEN [5]18277FSTDC Spiteri (Morwell)
8DAINTREE PUZZLE [5]34521FSTDG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
Race No. 4Brent Corp Distributors Ht15:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNBOUND (NSW)[5]11121FSHK Chivell (Sunbury)
2KANAME BALE (NSW)[5]25535FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
3MISS SPENCE [5]6611425.14(5)R Ashworth (Seaton)
4SPADES AND ROSES [5]4545325.14(8)S Chignell (Rosedale)
5GRAY’S HAND [5]76631FSHD Dean (Nyora)
6WE BORTA CHIEF [5]1561525.44(Q)(4)D Johnston (Boisdale)
7ROY’S SPECIAL [5]6224225.41(3)C Morris (Briagolong)
8TEDDYBEAR POWER [5]3563625.32(5)D Despard (Paynesville)
9REGAL SURPRISE [5]Res.578T8NBTP Eastley (Nungurner)
Race No. 5Lisa Wegener Property Ht26:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRENDAN’S PUZZLE [5]11FSHR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
2QUESTION BALE (NSW)[5]42211NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
3LIGHTNING POWER [5]1267825.04(2)V Bromley (Paynesville)
4DISCO [5]8887F25.23(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5DREAMED A DREAM [5]74666NBTJ Griffiths (Lang Lang)
6LITTLE SPARROW [5]3448125.25(1)L Newton (Briagolong)
7MILITARY MAN [5]5277725.10(1)D Johnston (Boisdale)
8FLASH GALO [5]6132425.29(2)C Lindrea (Stratford)
9REGAL SURPRISE [5]Res.578T8NBTP Eastley (Nungurner)
Race No. 6Grv Vbis (1-4 Wins / 1-14 Starts) Final (gobis)6:33 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $6,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALDERAAN [3]3212125.15(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2PAPA HOOK [4]4227125.18(2)R Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
3WOOFENDEN [4]8111124.94(7)D Johnston (Boisdale)
4IN A DAZE [5]11482NBTS Mills (Tooradin)
5TIME TO EMBRACE [4]2321125.18(8)T Fasoli (Heyfield)
6OUR BLUE EARNER [5]67142NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
7SONNY’S SALUTE [4]1474225.08(Q)(8)B Reed (Yarram)
8HOUSO [5]2683225.22(3)J Zammit (Hazelwood North)
9WICKED WENDY [5]Res.46273NBTA O’keefe (Giffard West)
10DR. RAHOUAL [5]Res.57653NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 7Morelli Furniture6:52 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONNY’S GLIDER [4]6264129.57(2)S Reed (Yarram)
2WOT PRICE DANNY [5]54787NBTG Allen (Darnum)
3TALK’S CHEEKY [5]52363NBTS Toner (Garfield)
4OZZY BALE (NSW)[5]23147NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
5HARVEY PINCHER [5]34545NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
6APRIL ROSE [5]51774FSTDR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
7DAINTREE SUGAR [4]2435730.03(3)P Pollutro (Morwell)
8ELEGANT ELLE [4]8811530.08(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Donovans Quality Meats7:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 4 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEN WAYNE [4]3341724.91(4)J Norden (Stratford)
2ALBO GOLD [4]3721725.14(6)N Parsons (Carrum Downs)
3HAPPY OUTLOOK (NSW)[4]1836724.99(1)B Alford (Yarram)
4CHOLE DONNOR (NSW)[4]4862324.91(8)B Alford (Yarram)
5BLACK ANGUS [4]2273F25.02(6)J Telling (Maffra)
6PITA MILO [4]3271425.02(1)R Winter (Denison)
7WINSTON ROSE [4]4314325.03(4)J Chignell (Rosedale)
8HENRY HENRIQUES [4]3714524.98(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Craig Sellings Plumbing Ht37:36 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARENA ALLEN (NSW)[5]21111FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
2HEAVENLY STAR [5]1185825.26(7)G Graham (Woodleigh)
3DISRUPTIVE SPIN [5]81725NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
4LUNCHLESS [5]4582224.76(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5LIZZY BIRDSWORTH [5]12573NBTR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
6BLUE SALUTE [5]1453625.28(8)R Winter (Denison)
7SELECT DATA [5]5434325.29(6)K Holland (Stratford)
8NO NO NOTORIOUS (NSW)[5]1781125.08(3)D Dean (Nyora)
9REGAL SURPRISE [5]Res.578T8NBTP Eastley (Nungurner)
Race No. 10Sale Mazda Ht47:56 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALEGREYS POWER [5]2675524.98(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2ALLEN QUARIAN (NSW)[5]16382FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
3IMMORTAL [5]73435NBTD Condon (Tooradin)
4CHLOE’S HAND [5]41881FSHD Dean (Nyora)
5ROMAN BRIDGET [5]7666625.20(4)V Bromley (Paynesville)
6FORGET THE PAST (NSW)[5]24327NBTR Winter (Denison)
7ANNA RAY GIRL [5]7321424.95(4)A Ashworth (Seaton)
8PARTY LIFE [5]23743NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
9REGAL SURPRISE [5]Res.578T8NBTP Eastley (Nungurner)
Race No. 11Toby Wyeth Memorial Ht58:16 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLA BAYLEY [5]3174NBTJ Elston (Stratford)
2TEVEZ [5]4541425.32(5)D Condon (Tooradin)
3SALEGREY’S LATE [5]5445225.14(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4GO HOOTIE [5]2362125.44(5)C Duve (Denison)
5GOLDEN SALUTE [5]3413725.55(1)R Winter (Denison)
6DYNA OLWEN (NSW)[5]5311625.00(Q)(8)R Camilleri (Lara)
7CONCLAVE (NSW)[5]6684125.18(Q)(1)W Kenney (Sale)
8BOOM BOOM SHIRAZ (NSW)[5]53374NBTG Edwards (Cranbourne West)
9REGAL SURPRISE [5]Res.578T8NBTP Eastley (Nungurner)