Sunday, 2 June 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday, 2 June 2013

Race No. 1Grant Murray Plastering4:52 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JARRY REG [M]36776FSHP Romagnino (Moe)
2BELLE’S BOUNCE [M]3363FSHR Baker (St Albans)
3RASLEIGH ELITE [M]T7NBTF Stevens (Myrtlebank)
4RIDDLER [M]64455FSHB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
5BENAROON GIRL [M]FSHT Whitford (Sale)
6PARKFIELD CHAMP (QLD)[M]76886NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
7RIMFIRE GOLD [M]636NBTC Morris (Briagolong)
8YOGI REIGNS [M]555NBTJ Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
9RASLEIGH’S FOLEY [M]Res.88NBTW Stevens (Sale)
Race No. 2Benson Group Contractor5:16 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAD’S NITRO [M]25867NBTL Harris (Somerville)
2PIPER’S DREAM [M]FSHR Sellings (Newry)
3MILLA MAGIC [M]55FSHL Hughes (Longford)
4BLONDE BOY [M]FSHS Cameron (Maffra)
5BELLE’S TINY [M]3366FSHR Baker (St Albans)
6DANCING GENIE (NSW)[M]44467FSHC Lawrence (Morwell)
7ODD FUTURE [M]24353NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
8RASLEIGH RAMBO [M]677NBTF Stevens (Myrtlebank)
9RASLEIGH’S FOLEY [M]Res.88NBTW Stevens (Sale)
Race No. 3Rodwells5:38 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 650 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEM [M]46FSTDS Nagy (Traralgon)
2BEYOND SEATTLE [M]FSHP Andrews (Rosedale)
3BIG DON [M]45336FSTDA Ferguson (Briagolong)
4SPECIAL CRYSTAL (NSW)[M]725FSHR Whitford (Yarram)
6SHEZA BIT RICH [M]64657NBTJ Peterson (Morwell)
7CLOHS’ MATE [M]6FSHJ Clohesy (Stratford)
8GALLOPING BETSY [M]FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 4Leader Products Final (gobis)5:59 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALENROY [M]72543NBTC Morris (Briagolong)
2WINSTON ROSE [M]3242NBTJ Chignell (Rosedale)
3SUNNY ROSE [5]130.25(7)-26/5/13S Chignell (Rosedale)
4CUT’S OUT TIME [M]78453NBTK Fogarty (Via Heyfield)
5SHARK SHADOW [M]63FF2NBTP Scott-smith (Warragul)
6SCOTTY MANDU [M]62864NBTP Scott-smith (Warragul)
7OUSTI [5]724129.74(8)-26/5/13G Ennis (Sandhurst)
8LINTONVALE [M]74884NBTW Duve (Denison)
9ICY BEAR [M]Res.52435NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10DISRUPTIVE SPIN [M]Res.4865NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 5Darren Chester Mp6:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY GRUMPY [5]4625325.18(1)-8/8/10L Fulford (Nuntin)
2WADELOCK GALO [5]5712525.47(3)-7/8/11R Keating (Longford)
3THAT’S ABOUT ME [5]4844325.06(8)-12/8/12W Fasoli (Heyfield)
4DARKEN RAHL [5]3561224.93(4)-18/3/12C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5LUNCHLESS [5]5312524.89(6)-7/4/13C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6ROCK LEGEND [5]42755NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
7BLUE FLUTE [5]2344724.87(8)-7/4/13C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8RIVERSIDE BILLIE [5]11727NBTR Kleeven (Denison)
9BELLA LORIAN [5]Res.6786725.35(8)-31/3/13T Whitford (Sale)
10DA STIG (QLD)[5]Res.8T88825.45(7)-10/4/11W Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Ina Carter Building6:38 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY BLAZIN’ [4]7517425.22(7)-22/4/12J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
2HURRICANE HARLEY [4]7441325.32(1)-16/9/12J Holden (Nambrok)
3BATTLE ROSE [4]4841525.00(7)-2/10/11J Chignell (Rosedale)
4GOLD GALLEON [4]2748325.14(8)-10/2/13B Alford (Yarram)
5SAM’S KINGDOM [1]1351224.82(6)-19/5/13C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6UNDERCOVER GIRL [4]5781824.87(3)-11/12/11A Ferguson (Briagolong)
7RECKLING (NSW)[4]7641625.05(1)-16/9/12J Grima (Grantville)
8WHELAN [1]3742624.83(1)-27/11/11B Whelan (Swan Reach)
Race No. 7Balec Electrical7:03 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EFFONE [5]75788FSTDC Duve (Denison)
2MILITARY MAN [5]6714725.10(1)-12/5/13D Johnston (Boisdale)
3SIZZLIN’ FRIZ [5]55674NBTL Fulford (Nuntin)
4COSMIC COOL (QLD)[5]F5338FSHB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
5GOOD EFFORT YEAH [5]53646NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6HOT SYND [5]57463NBTS Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
7GEENUT HIPS [5]43441NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8JUST CALL ME [5]75514NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
9BELLA LORIAN [5]Res.6786725.35(8)-31/3/13T Whitford (Sale)
10DA STIG (QLD)[5]Res.8T88825.45(7)-10/4/11W Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8El Grand Senor Classic Final7:23 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $10,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INNOCENT TIL [4]4411124.62(6)-26/5/13J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2PRINCE DE GALLES [2]3663224.88(8)-13/1/13C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3PRINCE MATA [5]17233NBTK Smyth (Lang Lang)
4PROVEN TRENDY [5]18162NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5HURRICANE ISAAC [5]72642NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
6PAW LICKING (NSW)[3]2121124.53(1)-26/5/13K Greenough (Pearcedale)
7BAD LUCK JIMMY (NSW)[5]12113NBTD Knocker (Langwarrin)
8BLASTER [4]2111124.98(1)-26/5/13G Ennis (Sandhurst)
9GOLD GALLEON [4]Res.2748325.14(8)-10/2/13B Alford (Yarram)
10YOU SAY GOODBYE [5]Res.1114NBTK Greenough (Pearcedale)
Race No. 9Mg Plumbing7:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLO BILLY [5]21FSHJ Carrodus-nagy (Traralgon)
2MISTER MAGOOLEY [5]4168NBTL Hughes (Longford)
3HORROR FANTASY (NSW)[5]5876729.68(1)-29/7/12P Mckenzie (Denison)
4SIMPLY COSMIC [5]8383629.83(3)-10/2/13C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5QUINTELLA [5]66731NBTR Lesueur (Sunshine South)
6GREYSYND ROCK [5]88343NBTJ Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
7PROVEN WILL [5]41514FSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8SWANS TWELVE [5]22322NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9BELLA LORIAN [5]Res.67867NBTT Whitford (Sale)
Race No. 10Glover Refrigeration8:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIRPITZ [5]2824125.29(7)-19/5/13C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2UNAVOIDABLE (NSW)[5]52127FSHS Trim (Devon Meadows)
3FUSSY FELLA [5]1328725.40(4)-30/12/12B Morse (Cranbourne)
4HARVEY PINCHER [5]26757NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
5HELL RAISER BILL [5]527F7NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
6DOC’S DORA [5]78556NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
7DEFIANT DAME [5]5447TNBTL Harris (Somerville)
8MACHINE GUNNER (NSW)[5]4245FFSHJ Grima (Grantville)
9RUSTLER [5]Res.7617825.71(7)-31/3/13W Kenney (Sale)
10TAMMY’S LANKAN [5]Res.F8788NBTL Harris (Somerville)