Sunday 30th November 2008


Race 1 MADDEN GLASS
Grade 5 440 Metres 05:39PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 78316 ELORINA 25.29 R C McMillan
2 81885 REX’S ROOKIE 25.20 B R Alford
3 64383 JELARYL 25.14 M E Schuback
4 54817 CHLOE’S SPIRIT 25.23 J R Healey
5 17234 GYPSY INDIGO FSH S M Shinners
6 57185 LIAM’S GAL 25.07 A J Papp
7 71424 KAYGEE NBT P M Tabone
8 6133 SPECIAL TIP 25.34 R G Boyce
9 34157 HE’S A BRAYDON Res. FSH K P Smyth
10 32146 EMILY MIKAYLA Res. 25.54Q L A Hughes

Race 2 PARUMBA PUPPY CLASSIC HT1
Special Event Heat 440 Metres 06:01PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31372 VESZPREMI FSH C J Johannsen
2 23112 MINGO’S VICTORY FSH P D Bartlett
3 12 DARLING DESI FSH P Grice
4 31513 GAELIC STYLE FSH S M Shinners
5 41546 STAMPER FSH J Carr
6 228 BLAZIN’ ARCH NBT D I Johnston
7 53128 MISS WAINUI FSH D J Williams
8 13411 GIOVES THUNDER FSH M A Delbridge
9 24756 DARKEN MARSEA Res. NBT R A Ashworth
10 78844 ROWO ROCKET Res. NBT G A Smart

Race 3 PARUMBA PUPPY CLASSIC HT2
Special Event Heat 440 Metres 06:19PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13215 KATJA 25.14 C J Johannsen
2 51886 PURE ELLE 24.81 P E Giles
3 3132 SNOW PRINCE 25.22 B Proctor
4 21138 TELBA STAR NBT D Crisafi
5 15481 COMPLEXIFIED FSH J R Britton
6 28854 CYCLONE BROCK FSH K M Bravo
7 42771 PRINCESS DOUGLAS NBT J R Higgins
8 52138 REGAL ACCENT NBT D J Lowe
9 74 BLACK MINI MINOR Res. NBT P W McKenzie
10 24756 DARKEN MARSEA Res. NBT R A Ashworth

Race 4 GOLD 1242
Grade 5 520 Metres 06:41PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26375 RUSTYS RETURN 29.82 A J Boyle
2 33687 DENISON FLASH 29.88 P W McKenzie
3 44337 ETERNALLY YOURS 29.62 S Chignell
4 73562 JOE DOUGLAS 29.86 K R Ward
5 21616 BEAUT CONQUEST 29.69 C Galea
6 38412 MAJOR SLICK NBT E C Dowsey
7 41577 HERO GIRL FSTD R G Boyce
8 57773 MAJOR CONFLICT NBT P Martinovic
9 73644 GONE TO JACKSON Res. NBT S W Clavarino
10 62738 ZOE ZOE Res. NBT J Martinovic

Race 5 PARUMBA PUPPY CLASSIC HT3
Special Event Heat 440 Metres 07:04PM
$1245-355-180 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2115 JUDGE ME NOT 24.89 G A Elston
2 44 KIRJEN LASS FSH G A Smart
3 41126 BOWLER BEN 24.94 F Vassallo
4 47654 EARLY PRIZE NBT R A Ashworth
5 15115 STORM SIYAN 25.40 D M Sadler
6 12414 CORPORAL BOND 25.15 J Carr
7 65217 GRANDO MAGIC FSH R P Williams
8 56424 SPORTY FELLA NBT C J Johannsen
9 573 BILL’S HOPE Res. NBT R Stevens
10 75 REMO CRYPTIC Res. NBT R G Boyce

Race 6 PARUMBA PUPPY CLASSIC HT4
Special Event Heat 440 Metres 07:25PM
$1245-355-180 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24 DANDY’S DILEMMA NBT K W Paten
2 12824 SALEGREY’S HOUND NBT C J Johannsen
3 83465 GAELIC FUSILIER 25.25 W H Ferguson
4 26566 SLEEVES FSH P D Bartlett
5 32451 RELLIM ROSIE FSH L M Allen
6 2134 BLACK PALADIN NBT L H Kraemer
7 F1142 TIGER DOUGLAS 24.83 J R Higgins
8 16431 SHAMELESS 24.85 D G Crawford
9 573 BILL’S HOPE Res. NBT R Stevens
10 74 BLACK MINI MINOR Res. NBT P W McKenzie

Race 7 PARUMBA PUPPY CLASSIC HT5
Special Event Heat 440 Metres 07:49PM
$1245-355-180 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 513 UNO WANTON FSH K P Smyth
2 13568 ELI ROCKET FSH R P Williams
3 42111 FLASH OF LIGHT 24.66 M A Delbridge
4 36312 DAN FLACK NBT D G Crawford
5 15658 BOND MASTER NBT J Carr
6 42416 RUSTIC WIZARD 25.03 A Langton
7 46252 WHY NOT KATE FSH G Carter
8 13611 PUB FUND 24.98 C J Johannsen
9 78844 ROWO ROCKET Res. NBT G A Smart
10 573 BILL’S HOPE Res. NBT R Stevens

Race 8 REECE PLUMBING
Mixed 4/5 440 Metres 08:07PM
$1060-305-150 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12212 BOMBER LUCAS 25.00 L H Kraemer
2 42422 RED AMBER 25.03 C J Johannsen
3 36312 BOMBER BRUCE 25.12 S W Clavarino
4 56271 BUNGENDORE 25.15 M Lewis
5 27322 SHANLYN COOL NBT K P Smyth
6 62185 PEAK CONDITION 24.83 C J Johannsen
7 74752 ABBY’S HOPE 25.10 D I Johnston
8 83815 CUZ’S JOY 25.15Q T J Allen
9 62667 SKEETA Res. 25.28 W Kenney
10 35865 OCTANE CHARGED Res. 25.30 A C Tabone

Race 9 PARUMBA PUPPY CLASSIC HT6
Special Event Heat 440 Metres 08:24PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54222 MISS CARUSO NBT J Carr
2 11358 SPLENDID RETURN FSH D J Williams
3 11211 OUR WILBUR 24.92 P E Giles
4 11662 EARLY SON NBT B R Alford
5 221 SALEGREYS GOLD NBT C J Johannsen
6 45278 GOOD SAMARITAN 24.91 D Crisafi
7 55123 HEATHY NBT P Martinovic
8 15435 WHISTLING JIMBO NBT K M Bravo
9 24756 DARKEN MARSEA Res. NBT R A Ashworth
10 75 REMO CRYPTIC Res. NBT R G Boyce

Race 10 PARUMBA PUPPY CLASSIC HT7
Special Event Heat 440 Metres 08:44PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52231 REXERAY NBT J Martinovic
2 33117 TUXEDO TESS 25.24 K W Paten
3 27641 WHY NOT ADAM NBT G Carter
4 18534 GRAND MONTY NBT P M Tabone
5 46143 YOUNG RAVELLO FSH J R Britton
6 25313 OMEGA MAGIC NBT B A Harper
7 12132 HUMBLE ALBERT 25.37 D B Curtain
8 31131 TAD RUSTY 25.08 C J Johannsen
9 75 REMO CRYPTIC Res. NBT R G Boyce
10 74 BLACK MINI MINOR Res. NBT P W McKenzie