Sunday 10th October 2010

Box Draw For – Sunday 10th October 2010

Race No. 1The Superdogs Are Coming12:51PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at park Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DANCING FEATURE5M Marshall (Pentland Hills)
2BLONDE WIT87754O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
3LIMBURG GOLDC Reivers (Darley)
4KHUMBU2R J Britton (Lara)
5PEDANTIC37R J Redenbach ()
6FIRE POTION2M Marshall (Pentland Hills)
7QUEEN’S PRIZEB J Seymour (Woodvale)
8SAMCHA3S Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
9MUNGO MANA J Britton (Lara)
10RODDY FIELDSE R Watt (Dandenong South)
Race No. 2Www.superdogs.com.au01:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TEXAS WAVES23567S B Ralph (Tooradin)
2FULHAM PRIDE52721G Cini (Deer Park)
3DR. COURTNEY37552J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
4IN THE MONEY82558L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
5WYNDHAM GRACE32543E J Barsby (Werribee)
6IGGLE PIGGLE34T75C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
7CRUISING JENNY45654N J Gates (St Albans)
8FAIRY PARK58735T Scott (Romsey)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Ht101:28PM (VICtime)
Special Event No Penalty Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ED PACINO1131R C Bartolo (Avalon)
2SHEZA WEETBIX54323V ( Mileto (Thornbury)
3PUNK ROCK LASS61434M Briganti (Tuerong)
4GASLIGHT41313P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
5DR. SNOZZA31188J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
6ROCK HEART67168S I Nagy ()
7DEE TEE TALK45125S A Holmes (Yarragon)
8SPUD RUFUS86316G A Burton (Euroa)
9DR. CASSANDRA61536W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10DR. SLOAN46147W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 401:53PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPECIAL COLOUR55223J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
2MIDORI STORM4178TM J Riley (Langwarrin)
3SHANLYN POLLY1786FM Campbell (Longwarry)
4WHERE’S BRETT23126A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
5JERAMIAH JOHNSON15122J S Ennis (Lara)
6DELCORN BOY16852V A Cotton (Elaine)
7DIN’S REQUEST23543K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
8PICCOLO BOY64222E Gemci (Pearcedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Grv Vbis Ht202:18PM (VICtime)
Special Event No Penalty Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PIMP MY RIDE31774T Morris (Traralgon)
2SPELLBOUND22115R J Britton (Lara)
3STENWICK2163P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
4MY JABULANI17R C Bartolo (Avalon)
5BOBBY BOUCHEAU15112A J Jackson (Pearcedale)
6DR. 51543W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7CRYING TEXAN52211T R C Saliba (Melton West)
8SCUTTLEBUT315K M Virtue (Lang Lang)
9DR. SLOAN46147W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10DR. CASSANDRA61536W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 6Rapidvite Dual D & A02:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CARRAMAR FLYER57332W C Harvey (Cranbourne South)
2GOOD OIL14246J S Ennis (Lara)
3LIKA KREUZER67844Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
4WOOLOO32454L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
5SMART OPTION51614J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
6ARMAGEDDON54778J Stephens (Drouin West)
7ZURI DIAMOND33554L V Iredale (Frankston)
8WILDCARD LASS35363B F Dewan (Edithvale)
9PSYCHEDELIC65745R J Britton (Lara)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Grv Vbis Ht303:02PM (VICtime)
Special Event No Penalty Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S SPIDER1811D I Johnston (Maffra)
2MY MYSTIQUE211S B Ralph (Tooradin)
3SWEET JULIA213K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
4TOTAL REBELLION12574C R Haas (Tynong)
5STOKED61752E Gemci (Pearcedale)
6DR. BOOSHAY321W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7I’M ALL WEETBIX16438V ( Mileto (Thornbury)
8STEAMY THOUGHTS74226S L Hastie (Bass)
9DR. CASSANDRA61536W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10DR. SLOAN46147W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 8Grv Vbis Ht403:22PM (VICtime)
Special Event No Penalty Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WEETBIX PRINCE11474V ( Mileto (Thornbury)
2DR. SELINA76641W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3BERNMAR ROMINA64326P J Borradale (Rosedale)
4NEW YEAR’S PUNCH12712R J Britton (Lara)
5MISS VIXEN55413P H Hili (Keysborough)
6IN A WHIRL22243I A Hastie (Bass)
7MESSI14144P Sofra (Cranbourne)
8MCQUILLAN11146P A Rowley (Denison)
9DR. CASSANDRA61536W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10DR. SLOAN46147W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 9Solo03:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROMEO PRINCE43335T A Proctor (Alberton West)
2LITTLE FIRE36667J Carr (Devon Meadows)
3INTELLECTUAL68314P G Mills (Wahgunyah)
4UNLOCK THE CODE67411B Kinder (Girgarre)
5LILY EVE72112K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
6COOL BAY67478A Mooney (Diamond Creek)
7DR. REX58635W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8SELYNYA SURPRISE46267S A Coates (St Albans Park)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Grv Vbis Ht504:05PM (VICtime)
Special Event No Penalty Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DORA AGOGO18271T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2JUST MADNESS54127P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3TESLA14615S M Shinners (Pearcedale)
4JOAN’S COLOUR66531J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
5ELITE CHI CHI26152T A Proctor (Alberton West)
6FAIR CAVALIER27221K T Byng (Rosedale)
7DR. NIBBLES3311J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
8GREYSYND ZERO17252R M Busuttil (Moe)
9DR. SLOAN46147W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10DR. CASSANDRA61536W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 11Macro Meats04:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STRAWBERRY ROSE34854J Mallon (Pearcedale)
2LET HIM GO35416J R Maple (Little River)
3SPARKLING MOLLY57747P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
4MAD CAPER63445J A Capuano (Pyalong)
5CHARDONNAY ROAD18186D J Saunders (Somerville)
6DR. ROCHELLE55551W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7RUN KOOKIE RUN62663A Galea (Sunshine North)
8MODERATION31123I Sergienko (Clayton South)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Rapidvite Blood Booster04:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BASKET BELLE31233S L Mulvihill (Cranbourne)
2TOO FAR GONE62612H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
3DO UNO SHONA53887P J Borradale (Rosedale)
4STUNNING PEDRO38644D J Watt (Hallam)
5JAY VEE75385S Hopkins (Junction Village)
6PET SOUNDS48512L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
7MISS ALABRAT77514D I Johnston (Maffra)
8FRASER’S GOLD57377O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments