Sunday, 18 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown (SAP) – Sunday, 18 October 2015

Race No. 1Find On Facebook2:15 PM ( time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAM PORTRAIT [M]34F2NBTA Langton (Anakie)
2BLACK TALISMAN [M]7FSTDK Gorman (Tanjil South)
3SWEET INTENTION [M]24FSHT O’neill (Pearcedale)
4CATALYSE [M]45753FSHJ Mangion (Numurkah)
5PACIFIC CRUISER [M]83743FSHU Bickerton (Pearcedale)
6SAGE JAY [M]58443FSHD Jones (Devon Meadows)
7GO GO ROSCO [M]FSHR Britton (Lara)
8GUNBARREL TWIST [M]67743FSHM Lloyd (Anakie)
9 [M]Res.467NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 2Follow Us @sandowndogs2:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PACIFIC DREAMER [7]13443NBTF Bickerton (Pearcedale)
2HALT [7]2156FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
3BABY BLITZEN [7]33658NBTS Hughes (Deer Park)
4HURRICANE BERTHA [7]22577FSHK Ashton (Charlton)
5DREAM DATE [7]8454529.97(7)A Langton (Anakie)
6DESTINI INFERNO [7]8765530.39(2)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7PACIFIC MAGIC [7]12214NBTU Bickerton (Pearcedale)
8DESTINI SPARK [7]78165NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
Race No. 3Biggsie’s Finest3:02 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PACIFIC REEF [6]41123NBTU Bickerton (Pearcedale)
2COFFEE ELIZABETH ()[6]26612NBTR Britton (Lara)
3PEARCE [7]51167FSTDK Gorman (Tanjil South)
4FAB HARRIET (QLD)[7]12532NBTR Britton (Lara)
5ROLL ‘EM SHARKY [6]75473NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
6JAYCO BALE (NSW)[6]43245NBTR Britton (Lara)
7DESTINI FIREBIRD [7]21F5230.02(2)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8OLD ZEBB [6]36618FSHJ Mangion (Numurkah)
Race No. 4Point 2 Point Water Ht13:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CEE CEE QUOTED (NSW)[5]6123TNBTT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
2ONE FOR LIAM [5]17163FSTDD Burley (Wattle Glen)
3PRINCE DJANGO (NSW)[5]8653534.50(6)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4PAT THE BAKER [5]78468NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
5REAP THE BENEFIT [5]7846834.49(6)J Chilcott (Heathcote)
6ALBERINO [5]72318FSHR Dunne (St Albans)
7HE’S MA BRO [5]21763NBTD Toner (Bunyip)
8DAINTREE PUZZLE [5]73416NBTK Joske (Hazelwood South)
Race No. 5Www.tab.com. Damsels Dash3:36 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEST ON XANDI (NSW)[5]18753NBTK Collyer (Coburg )
2AMELIA CHRISTA (NSW)[5]31318NBTR Moore (Devon Meadows)
3SHOUT OUT LOUD [5]54467NBTB Brown (Axedale)
4MENDES [5]31122NBTR Glass (Kyabram)
5BANJO BEWDY (NSW)[5]3111829.67(8)K Virtue (Tooradin)
6NAYLA SWIFT [5]615F7NBTD Geall (Lara)
7PHOTON JEWEL [5]7427629.58(2)G Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
8CARLY JAY [5]73314NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
9DYSO MATT [5]Res.78768NBTG Hopes (Reservoir)
Race No. 6 Ht23:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IONA MUFFIN TOP (NSW)[5]51458FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
2GLOBAL LAD (TAS)[5]65666NBTS Bull (Snake Valley)
3PUNK STAR LASS [5]18224NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
4ANDY JAY [5]32T36NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
5VASILE BOY [5]8328T34.91(1)V Mihalache (Altona Meadows)
6ABLE CHIEF [5]3365634.77(8)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
7HARRY AZTEC [5]64256FSHK Ashton (Charlton)
8CHUCKA BONE [5]35136NBTS Ryan (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Shootout 6th Nov.4:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LYNLEA JAKE [5]28632NBTJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
2MIDNIGHT REIGN [5]6374530.00(8)M Marshall (Noble Park)
3DIG DEEP BERT (SA)[5]62166FSHR Gatt (Altona Meadows)
4HOUSTON BALE (NSW)[5]31454NBTR Britton (Lara)
5WHY NOT LES [5]1248529.94(2)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
6GOT THE PICTURE [5]37744NBTD Mcintyre (Exford)
7NEW JOB JIMMY [5]14476NBTM Wright (Allansford)
8BLINGIFIED [5]7233529.70(2)D Connor ()
9DYSO MATT [5]Res.78768NBTG Hopes (Reservoir)
Race No. 8Melb. Cup Friday 20th Nov.4:36 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOAKI BUCKLEY [5]52425NBTN Tapp (Narre Warren)
2BRUREE JEWEL [4]1521129.80(5)E Dollery (Croydon)
3ACES HIGH [5]5578429.49(4)J Fowler (Curlewis)
4BEYOND RAPID [5]3641429.78(6)D Connor (Cranbourne)
5DIVA’S SHADOW [4]4118129.45(5)J Britton (Anakie)
6WHERE’S THE SURF [5]2565529.68(7)L Smith (Langwarrin)
7SCENIC SHOT (NSW)[4]6743829.68(5)J Magri (Avalon)
8RINASH [4]65T8629.65(1)G Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
9DYSO MATT [5]Res.78768NBTG Hopes (Reservoir)
Race No. 9Rsn – Racing & Sport Damsels Dash4:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROLL ‘EM MISSY [5]51264NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
2FLYING BEKIM [5]4211329.60(1)T Erenshaw (Junction Village)
3WINFIELD SAMMY [5]33447NBTC Grenfell (Lara)
4LYNLEA JIDDY [5]45563NBTJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5SHOW DAWN [5]87863NBTC Kas (Lynbrook)
6LITTLE SIENNA [5]24541FSHN Tapp (Narre Warren)
7THERMAL EXPANSE (TAS)[5]32514FSHS Bull (Snake Valley)
8RUNAWAY SHAYE (NSW)[5]44535NBTB Kiernan (Fawkner)
9DYSO MATT [5]Res.78768NBTG Hopes (Reservoir)
Race No. 10Bring Your Club To Sandown5:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HASHTAG JORDAN [5]72476NBTM Wright (Allansford)
2DREAM TICKET [5]5734729.95(3)A Langton (Anakie)
3TANGO AND CASH (NSW)[5]41428FSTDD Reid (St Albans)
4PROVEN SCARY [5]34555NBTB Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
5LEE I AM (QLD)[5]51364NBTP Santoro (Melton West)
6MOUTH FOR WAR [5]55834NBTS Drummond (Heathcote)
7ELFIE [5]34346NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
8DUVAL (NSW)[5]35324NBTM Bowerman (Raglan)
9DYSO MATT [5]Res.78768NBTG Hopes (Reservoir)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments