Sunday 18th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday 18th March 2012

Race No. 1Bring Your Club To Sandown02:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOPOLINO4421FSHM J Tharle (Cranbourne)
2ELLO ELLAY33243NBTL Smith (Maryborough)
3KANSAS TORNADO233F3NBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4GATTY COM36357NBTE F Caruana (Tarneit)
5SYBIL TRELAWNEY335FSHK J Daisley ()
6THIRD LETTER AREFSHR K Stack (Lara)
7CREATIVE MOJO4FSHK J Podmore ( Wagga)
8ZULU MAGIC34NBTR J Britton (Lara)
9PICCOLINA66684NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10SLAMIN SAM287NBTD J Lancaster (Port Melbourne)
Race No. 2‘like’ Us On Facebook02:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOPER CRONK45467FSHG Dalton (Hazelwood )
2LAZZWAHH333FSHM J Tharle (Cranbourne)
3TOP CUTTERFSHK R Brew (Edithvale)
4NITRO NYMPH37333NBTR J Britton (Lara)
5CHICK COM55544NBTE F Caruana (Tarneit)
6ANESTHETIST343FSHB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
7HAWAIIAN LADFSHR K Stack (Lara)
8SONIC GODDESS5FSHP Reinders (Gruyere)
9TEENA’S PLANE73747NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10BOMBASTIC SATIN38366NBTR W Punshon (Parwan)
Race No. 3Facebook.com/sandowndogs02:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEIMOS41313NBTB S Loft (Melton Sth)
2RILEY’S MATE3121234.57A Smart (Poowong)
3OILY4557635.12C L Haigh (Crossover)
4DADDY’S ON FIRE77678NBTL Pisano (Lysterfield)
6TYPHOON TOBY78765FSTDN P Boyd (Pearcedale)
7BONEGILLA FLASH4552734.54A B Thurston (Lemnos)
8TRUBBO26234NBTA B Thurston (Lemnos)
Race No. 4Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au03:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAID THE BANK81638FSHD M Cairns (Lal Lal)
2LINGUIST63348NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3LACEY UNDERALL71815FSTD (Catani)
4VE DU MAGIC32775NBTW J Duve (Denison)
5TURKOGLU16528NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
6DIAMONDS AT DUSK4171629.60A Langton (Anakie)
7DUCKY LEE65624FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
8FIVE STAR LIST62665NBTD J Minarelli (Cranbourne)
9BOSSY BETTY6768430.29M J Cowling (Kew)
10STINGER ONE78745FSHD K Sheridan (Talbot)
Race No. 5 Duel D & A03:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERFECT MEG56146NBTA M Daisley (Lismore)
2MAJOR NUISANCE13174NBTP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
3SEISMIC DAL6846329.84T Cortese (Hampton Park)
4MASTER HUGH5362229.81N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
5WEETBIX PRINCE8644829.67V ( Mileto (Thornbury)
6MEPUNGA PREMIER12812FSHJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
7CROXTON LASS48273NBTJ L Stewart (Melton)
8COMFREY6143630.19J C Maria (Elphinstone)
9ANCIENT HEARTT748630.68P P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
10BOSSY BETTY6768430.29M J Cowling (Kew)
Race No. 603:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRAKOUER MAGIC12865NBTP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
2SAM’S KINGDOM11473NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3GIGIT4147430.04N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
4BINDI WAVES4185429.82T Cortese (Hampton Park)
5SPARTAN34544NBTT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
6FIERCE WEETBIX322F529.69V ( Mileto (Thornbury)
7BLACK DODGE7562329.68P A Abela (Point Cook)
8AIRBOURNE SPOOKY2365230.18G Jose (Catani)
9BOSSY BETTY6768430.29M J Cowling (Kew)
10ANCIENT HEARTT748630.68P P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
Race No. 7Rapidvite Ferro Iron04:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA STACY1167429.79J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
2ALLEGIANCE28423NBTA R Wood (Nambrok)
3LAKE TRASIMENE51184FSHK R Chalker (Pearcedale)
4ZENDA8364829.79T P Reid (Yuroke)
5HOT FUEL73128NBTP J Galea (Rosedale)
6OSTEO LASS75267NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
7LEXTON LAD32164NBTD K Sheridan (Talbot)
8BENNY FIELDS54251FSHJ S Telling (Maffra)
9STINGER ONE78745FSHD K Sheridan (Talbot)
10ANCIENT HEARTT748630.68P P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
Race No. 8Macro Meats04:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGPIE SWAN72F35FSHS A Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
2MISS ABILENE1215829.66E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3CRUISING OAK16887FSHA M Daisley (Lismore)
4SUZIE WAVES7757230.06T Cortese (Hampton Park)
5BRAVO4813230.03T P Reid (Yuroke)
6ZAMBORA LOVER181129.98R J Britton (Lara)
7FAT WALLET14237NBTR J Winter (Denison)
8MAJOR KING48531FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
9ANCIENT HEARTT748630.68P P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
10BOSSY BETTY6768430.29M J Cowling (Kew)
Race No. 9Twitter.com/sandowndogs04:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANLYN REGAL33755FSTDW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2BALLY SWIFT77327NBTR J Britton (Lara)
3SURFIN’ TIGER1344634.66M A Nash (Little River)
4MAGGIES MIRTH56176FSTDC V Berkel (Torquay)
6MOTIVATOR MISSY23236NBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7MYSTERY DIAMOND65444NBTL V Iredale (Frankston)
8FAY’S PRIDE36576NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
Race No. 10Grenda Transit Management05:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKY DUO1FSHS A Fisher (Lara)
2TREACHERY34382FSHK R Chalker (Pearcedale)
3GETTIN SLIZZARD53247NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
4MR. BOHANNAN32126FSHT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
5BILLY BURST3217NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6UNO STAR78522NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
7TALK’S CHEEKY65353NBTS B Toner (Garfield)
8SCHNELLE JUNGEN73445NBTW L Miller (Skipton)
9STINGER ONE78745FSHD K Sheridan (Talbot)
10ANCIENT HEARTT748630.68P P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
Race No. 1105:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER POLICY17430.29B K Mills (Baddaginnie)
2MEPUNGA JAYELLE31754FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
3UNO DAISY27467NBTG J Mills (Frankston)
4BANK ON HOLLY87347FSHD M Cairns (Lal Lal)
5TEENA’S HAMMER5313529.85T Cortese (Hampton Park)
6GIDGEE ESTATE32777FSHS A Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
7IGUODALA1526FNBTK W Miller (Skipton)
8WANALTA STORM77836FSHM A Nash (Little River)
9STINGER ONE78745FSHD K Sheridan (Talbot)
10BOSSY BETTY6768430.29M J Cowling (Kew)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments