Sunday 18th November 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday 18th November 2012

Race No. 1Drd Concrete & Excavation Pty Ltd01:58PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEIL’S WISH35532NBTN E Baker (Lalor)
2YABBA DABBA DEE636F4NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
3CAWBOURNE CLOONY52555FSHR J Britton (Lara)
4MACRO JOE48FSHJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
5BLOWN CASH54665NBTP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
6DYNA GEMMA232FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7JAM UP52626FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
8BETTY’S RETURN7FSHR W Fisher (Corio)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Scoresby Football Club02:22PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL SOUND34233NBTT J Moore (Noble Park)
2KING ENRIGHT273NBTR W Fisher (Corio)
3ABIT COOLER22825NBTG J Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
4BLACK CADEL62265NBTN D Thornton (Buninyong)
5APOLLO’S SURF32546FSHG W Hopes (Reservoir)
6LADY NAHAS3588NBTC R Haas (Tynong)
7VINTAGE BURGUNDY76NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
8ALL THE ZEEZ4FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Brighton District Cricket Club02:40PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DISPATCH76174FSHD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
2NEV423FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
3VALARIE ALLEN54FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4STREET TALKF255FSHR G Brittain (Pearcedale)
5TRANSAM SALLY67486NBTY Byron (Noble Park)
6DON’T DAIRE43652FSHR J Garthwaite (Corowa)
7ABIT LATE44737NBTG J Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
8ASTRONOMER22875NBTT Churchill (Hallston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Berwick City Soccer Club02:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVE OF LAURYN33214NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
2AMRAM ALLEN3129.93G J Bate (Lara)
3SWIFT KASEY13FSHT Pipczak (Melton South)
4ULAR BALE631NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5KOUTA REG56178FSHB A Hare (Greendale)
6HOT WINE351430.00P J Galea (Rosedale)
7CHIEF TYSON33130.13R W Fisher (Corio)
8YOUNG GUNNER1263530.10R J Britton (Lara)
9VIKING ANGEL67177NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
10GALO’S GOLD75885NBTD K Geyer (Moolap)
Race No. 5Kwr Cc- Pirotta Roof Plumbing03:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAGGERED3332129.92T J Moore (Noble Park)
2MAGPIE BOB5718629.84P Galea (St Albans)
3TEMPEST SHIRAZ18522FSHP J Galea (Rosedale)
4WUFANI2735730.04T P Reid (Yuroke)
5ARVO’S PABLO65555NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
6BORN A LEGEND52373NBTC Azzopardi (Rockbank)
7JACKIE BALE4863329.91G J Bate (Lara)
8DAINTREE EMPEROR14512FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Stc’s First Lady03:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL CRED414F6FSTDD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
2ALLEN CASTON1618429.75G J Bate (Lara)
3JACK SILVER41211FSHM T Carter (Violet Town)
4GIN LEE’S GEM1872129.67F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
5TRIGGER FINGER6651630.13D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
6STENWICK5355830.01P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
7TERRY’S DELIGHT35346NBTP J Clark (Wangaratta)
8SHEEZA SMARTY23262NBTD R Kirk (Melton West)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Ayc Cricket Club03:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIEWA COWGIRL13352NBTW P Leitch (Kergunyah)
2TATTY FIELDS18333FSTDM Puleio (Mulgrave)
3BARNEY’S BUDDY2671534.69G R Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
4GREYSYND RAIDER55752NBTW J Duve (Denison)
5KIRABILLI ROVE1441234.63D Goudge (Illowa)
6TENTENS38374FSHD Hirst (Cranbourne)
7GO GO PEDRO43413NBTU Bickerton (Pearcedale)
8OPTIMISTIC STAR34365NBTJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
9READY TO SHINE6383834.67D J Pell (Toolleen)
10CAMARADERIE64656FSTDK R Chivell (Sunbury)
Race No. 8Elgin Inn04:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUNGEY BALE63538FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2RIVERSIDE BUZZ221T3FSHI W Dann (Whitelaw)
3PACQUIAO1522830.14C J Hayes (Mill Park)
4TOTAL REBELLION5663129.71C R Haas (Tynong)
5CHUNUK BAIR81F71NBTC A Treherne (Seabrook)
6OMAR GEE36112FSHM T Carter (Violet Town)
7MAJOR KING45775NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8HARRY THE GREAT2744129.63M Briganti (Tuerong)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Club Challenge04:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CURT CONNORS6327729.82R J Britton (Lara)
2NAOMI ROSE55342FSHR C Dunne (St Albans)
3MISTER SUNRAYSIA71143FSHP J Clark (Wangaratta)
4ZELEMAR FEVER16282NBTR D Crawford (Pearcedale)
5FIESTA RUA18845NBTD J Saunders (Somerville)
6ANCIENT HEART2758530.68P P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
7KENT BALE47354NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8SHANARRA85733NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
9GO WILD STRESS7676729.87K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
10GALO’S GOLD75885NBTD K Geyer (Moolap)
Race No. 10David Hobbs 56th Birthday04:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VENETION PRINCE43446NBTN Barnett (Devon Meadows)
2PREMIER EVENT41129.48A Langton (Anakie)
3SUNRAYSIA SAM71622FSHP J Clark (Wangaratta)
4XYLIA ALLEN11629.61G J Bate (Lara)
5ARVO’S DIEGO27573NBTG L Arvanitis (Nyora)
6MEPUNGA DEE JAY6136529.80J R Britton (Anakie)
7SNAPPER’S MATE144NBTR W Fisher (Corio)
8SOLAR AGENT37448FSTDC Darmanin (Rockbank)
9GALO’S GOLD75885NBTD K Geyer (Moolap)
10VIKING ANGEL67177NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
Race No. 11Tab Melbourne Cup This Thursday05:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAYTON BOSS1525329.78R W Fisher (Corio)
2ACTUALLY FRANK4131530.17C W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
3MORE OCTANE4672630.46L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
4ORTHIA BALE2782230.32G J Bate (Lara)
5DIZZY DI48257NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
6KING OF SPIN5281430.41R J Britton (Lara)
7GRAND COBBLER33577NBTA Kent (Wantirna)
8SEE ME SALUTE21163FSHJ M Karamatic (Lara)
9GO WILD STRESS7676729.87K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
10VIKING ANGEL67177NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)