Sunday 19th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday 19th June 2011

Race No. 1Mazenod Old Collegians Fc02:12PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at park Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. WHISTLER73754NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
2ANOTHER WEETBIX3NBTV ( Mileto (Thornbury)
3RIVER 66565NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
4GOLD RUSH PETE47227NBTP Reinders (Gruyere)
5WHISTLER’S GIRL34868NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
6PAPA TONY47835NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
7YEAH ROGER THAT44333NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
8BIG FAST FAIRY34563NBTT Morris (Traralgon)
9SARAH’S STAR266NBTP H Hili (Keysborough)
10AMAZING SAINT72248NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Derek Nosebag02:37PM (VICtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUSELLE SIYAN73322FSTDD M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)
2HUNGRY THIRSTY585FSHG J Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
3HEATHER’S RHYS36666FSTDK Karamatic (Lara)
4BOBBIE FIELDS23713FSHR W Whitford (Yarram)
5BAURNA MOLLY6127FSTDR J Britton (Lara)
6TWISTED SURGEON87236FSTDR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
7MATLOCK24343NBTP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
8OUT FOR JUSTICE22335FSTDA S Sgroi (Hallam)
Race No. 3The Mighty Bullants02:59PM (VICtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILLODRIE48722FSTDI W Dann (Whitelaw)
2MRS. MCGAIGUS21884FSTDH P Taylor (Langwarrin)
3MAVIS WINIFRED23363NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
4YEAH MATEY2624FSTDD J Fleming (Alvie)
5IRONIC TWIST66243NBTJ Stephens (Drouin West)
6SILLY BILLY BOY2562635.52K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
7GIVE INTO ME21775FSTDD J Archer (Korumburra)
8GHOST RIVER53774FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Altitude Volvo – Brighton03:14PM (VICtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAW JETT77745FSHS J Mcdonald (Altona)
2HONEY CRUMBLE14364FSTDS B Ralph (Tooradin)
3WARRICK QUEEN57338NBTP L Rowan ()
4BELLA CULLEN22225FSHD F Gehan (Stawell)
5DIJAMAKA FAST77367FSHD A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
6FREE ROLL66514FSHS M Combridge (Junction Village)
7MRS. BERRINGER16354FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
8TOTAL CONTROL45156FSTDV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
Race No. 5David Akermanis03:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOTAL REBELLION7755429.88C R (Tynong)
2OCEAN’S OWN24478FSHK L Minne (Moe South)
3PURE INSTINCT5116129.72T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
4ROLAND’S HOPE4854529.70S W Burke (Kanyapella)
5ROCKADORE2164229.81A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
6BIG WANALTA3352230.28B J Martell (Tallangatta)
7LOADED MISSILE72543NBTP E Giles (Moe)
8DASHER FELICA1633430.01M Grindley (Gladysdale)
9LEADING HAND3868830.11D R Dean (Nyora)
10ULTRA SPIN6567730.42I W Dann (Whitelaw)
Race No. 6Smartframe03:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 INN4434129.77G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2BOUNCER NORRIS6443629.99P Grima (Coronet Bay)
3MARIO CHIEF7131229.89G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4HOODED KEATS76617NBTJ A Adlam (Cardinia)
5WEETBIX PRINCE1841329.67V ( Mileto (Thornbury)
6STOKED32267NBTE Gemci (Pearcedale)
7GEORGIE’S HAND4576330.19D Dean (Nyora)
8FAWN MAGIC23754NBTD Chiu (Doncaster)
9BLONDE POTTER75556NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10LEADING HAND3868830.11D R Dean (Nyora)
Race No. 7Captain Greystroke04:13PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UTTER DOMINATION36233NBTC R Haas (Tynong)
2BINDI WAVES2555529.82T Cortese (Hampton Park)
3OCEAN DEEP63145NBTK J Podmore ( Wagga)
4RAWILLERT553530.56J A Sharp (Lara)
5IT’S A BLUR7331329.95T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
6DAWN PRINCESS35438NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
7JACK’S GYPSY24111NBTN M Carthew (Newcomb)
8STEWIE FIELDS43143NBTR W Whitford (Yarram)
9ULTRA SPIN6567730.42I W Dann (Whitelaw)
10BLONDE POTTER75556NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 8Dean Tulloch Gobi Dash04:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

16615134.01J Westerlo (Clyde)
2ZURI DIAMOND6256234.43L V Iredale (Frankston)
3MR. ISSUES32624FSTDR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
4WILD VIKI3214434.73S A Holmes (Yarragon)
5CROSSING TEXAS2312734.56C L Haigh (Crossover)
6FEARFUL LAD64277NBTP C Ellul (Noble Park North)
7MATTY’S GIFT51311FSTDB F Dewan (Edithvale)
8SO MANIC37517FSTDS V Humphries (Locksley)
9MISSION COMPLETE31442FSTDM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
10CHE WAH1252735.00C L Haigh (Crossover)
Race No. 9Vafa Challenge04:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REYNARD’S KING85314NBTP A Bourke (Anakie)
2ELITE CHI CHI6242630.13T A Proctor (Alberton West)
3KERB ATTACK15441FSHJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
4 MISS43F1330.27A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
5CRAFTY IAN21346FSHS A Holmes (Yarragon)
6HEATHER’S TAMMY34435NBTH A Karamatic (Lara)
7BARN DANCER16682NBTG R Barnsley ( North)
8DIJAMAKA MONEY8F641FSHD A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
9BLONDE POTTER75556NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10LEADING HAND3868830.11D R Dean (Nyora)
Race No. 10Embroid Me – Brunswick05:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAND GARCON11646NBTP E Giles (Moe)
2MEPUNGA NICKY1251130.05J R Britton (Anakie)
3BLACK NITRO41331NBTP H Hili (Keysborough)
4INDY SON5363830.15R J Britton (Lara)
5TRAIN A LASS17428NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
6INDIGO FLASH31745NBTS A Holmes (Yarragon)
7MR. SHARP8517529.94J A Sharp (Lara)
8SCUSAMI HOTEL13214FSTDM Briganti (Tuerong)
9ULTRA SPIN6567730.42I W Dann (Whitelaw)
10SEISMIC TEXAN35766FSHT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 11Brighton Holden05:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED APACHE72538FSHA S Sgroi (Hallam)
2EMOTION PRINCESS2448829.99J A Sharp (Lara)
3MAXIM REALITY2718230.23J R Britton (Anakie)
4FOREVER STRONG1FSHC M Taylor (Raywood)
5SPILT LATTE1482FSHS A Holmes (Yarragon)
6PURE CHANTILLY64426NBTP E Giles (Moe)
7SPIRIT CATCHER1464630.06S B Ralph (Tooradin)
8WANDY NEG1329.77R J Britton (Lara)
9SEISMIC TEXAN35766FSHT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10NEW START7766830.45J Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 12Facebook.com/sandowndogs05:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINAMI7445129.74R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
2PSYCHEDELIC6418530.41J A Sharp (Lara)
3ANCIENT HEART35484NBTP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
5CRAFTY LUCY2625530.19S A Holmes (Yarragon)
6SEISMIC DAL34F65FSHT Cortese (Hampton Park)
7SHAMUS O’JAR23P7129.97P E Giles (Moe)
8CRUISING PAT65737NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
9NEW START7766830.45J Carr (Devon Meadows)
10SEISMIC TEXAN35766FSHT Cortese (Hampton Park)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments