Thursday 14th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday 14th July 2011

Race No. 1Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au07:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZURI DIAMOND2316434.43L V Iredale (Frankston)
2JAMAICAN RUBY11653FSHS J Elsum (Camperdown)
3DESTRUCTINATOR41658NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4GRANDUER24165NBTL Ketelaar (Yuroke)
6CARVE ‘EM4631234.59D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
7CATCH UP SUNDAY63726NBTP A Craig (Langwarrin)
8SCUSAMI HOTEL4F11434.89M Briganti (Tuerong)
Race No. 2Facebook.com/sandowndogs Ht107:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STANFORD BALE53854NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2DOLLY’S HAND4222530.06D Dean (Nyora)
3MOJITO1744330.21A L Dailly (Anakie)
4RED HOT ANDY12186NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5WINKLEE WONDER55165NBTE P Howard (Exeter)
6KUUSOU RUMBA5356629.80J R Britton (Anakie)
7STRESS LATER6814130.07G Mitchell (Keysborough)
8STAGGER12421FSHG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
9WINDMILL WARRIOR2563630.17T Womann (Lara)
10WHERE’S LUKE73347FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 3Radio Sport National Ht207:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR BUDDY13112NBTS A Reed (Yarram)
2WITCH HUNT11116FSHT K Auld (Tatura)
3WHERE’S BETTY33222NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
4SHUNTED5663229.81R J Britton (Lara)
5MARIO CHIEF2613629.82G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
6LEKTRA BOB1858130.08A L Dailly (Anakie)
7PENSKI ILLUSION46214NBTT Womann (Lara)
8MAXIMUM RIDE3253230.45L Cockerell (Buckley)
9WHERE’S LUKE73347FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
10STREAKY BAY4154429.92M T Carter (Violet Town)
Race No. 4Rapidvite Stop Cough Ht308:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUSH THE PAINT8232429.49A Langton (Anakie)
2SPECIAL COLOUR6455729.70J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
3SELECT OCTANE57424NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
4OUR LISA1472130.02G Watts (Lara)
5AUTOAMERICAN46414NBTD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
6MCDOOM14368FSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
7DREWSTER1327629.85B C Walker (Rowville)
8LEKTRA EXPRESS82457NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
9WINDMILL WARRIOR2563630.17T Womann (Lara)
10ZLATAN87647NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 5Vipa Foundation Ht408:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAUNCHINATOR1568129.91C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2TERRIFY1712429.78S M Shinners (Pearcedale)
3LEO WABBIT42746NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
4FLIGHT TRACKER1557429.78R J Britton (Lara)
5STEWIE FIELDS1431329.91R W Whitford (Yarram)
6PROVEN CHEVY4122229.76W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7PURE STEALTH1433530.16R D Conway (Bunyip)
8CRIME WAVE4572530.16T Womann (Lara)
9ZLATAN87647NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
10KARINGAL TOTE31478NBTG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6South Fremantle Warriors08:52PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,460 2nd: $1,560 3rd: $780.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMAKLER GIRL1111229.69R K Stack (Lara)
2CHIEF BAMBURY4174229.58G J Bate (Lara)
3ELLA PATCHE7885229.98A L Dailly (Anakie)
4DYNA FORTE6148129.69G J Bate (Lara)
5FENNEL BALE8648829.60A L Dailly (Anakie)
6BLOSS’S BENSON1421429.63A R Mills (Tooradin)
7GAELIC BALE7115529.69A L Dailly (Anakie)
8HELLA GOOD3146129.82G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 7Macro Meats09:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,640 2nd: $1,325 3rd: $665.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVERWATER JACK2313129.67A J Armstrong (Huntly)
2REV LIMITER8632429.67T Womann (Lara)
3RYKER BALE2F23129.92A L Dailly (Anakie)
4OH WATTA NITE1111129.75J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5MAMIE BALE6235629.82A L Dailly (Anakie)
6WATCH OUT PETE2131229.67G Mitchell (Keysborough)
7SHIRAZ COLOUR6463329.92N King (Pearcedale)
8JET BLAST2625530.37M T Carter (Violet Town)
Race No. 8Mckenna Memorial Final09:35PM (VICtime)
S/E Group 2 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $58,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $40,000 2nd: $12,000 3rd: $6,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTIC APPLE1111134.22V P Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
2PUNK WARRIOR4612134.53M Briganti (Tuerong)
3ICEMAN RAIKKONEN53522NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
4DAINTREE PALACE5116234.15L M Gorman (Newborough)
5STRONG INTENTION14232NBTJ S Ennis (Lara)
6FULL CIRCLE5117134.47A L Dailly (Anakie)
7BLING IT ON1115134.01J Westerlo (Clyde)
8SHIMAGUNI1142134.05R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
9PEPE’S COLOUR1242234.60J G Reynolds (Pearcedale)
10OKIE BALE11642NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 9Rapidvite Vitamin C09:55PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,640 2nd: $1,325 3rd: $665.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEDRO’S FINEST1423334.57D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2SAINT DELLSY26534NBTK J Iles (Cranbourne)
3TIMMY WOODCOCK63242NBTP E Giles (Moe)
4ALLEGRA’S SUNSET61177FSTDR A Anchen (Nagambie)
6NEW YEAR’S PUNCH1314234.74R J Britton (Lara)
7STOKED75312NBTE Gemci (Pearcedale)
8OKIE BALE11642NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 10Macro Meats Ht510:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAME HUNTER7414529.94S O Mills (Tooradin)
2DYNAMIC VIEW5113329.80C Mclennan (Airport West)
3LEKTRA BILLY1423330.09D J Fisher (Lara)
4WILD ARMS5133329.75R J Britton (Lara)
5SPECIAL DUTIES4544530.07K J Iles (Cranbourne)
6STEPPING STONE4334529.82M J Stephens (Yuroke)
7TIJUANA43631NBTE H Sallows (Cranbourne)
8ALL INN BRADY25231FSHG J Glass (Kyabram)
9WINDMILL WARRIOR2563630.17T Womann (Lara)
10KARINGAL TOTE31478NBTG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Www.tab.com.au Ht610:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATLOCK33333NBTP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
2BUDDY ROXF441429.58C J Bahen (Yuroke)
3DAINTREE ROCKET6422329.51L M Gorman (Newborough)
4ROCKADORE2378329.81A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
5MAGIC DASHER6767229.74T Womann (Lara)
6SMOKIN’ GONZALES12612NBTM Wallworth (Gisborne South)
7DARRANGE33714NBTC Mclennan (Airport West)
8DAYS OF STEAM11182NBTN J Lund (Cranbourne)
9STREAKY BAY4154429.92M T Carter (Violet Town)
10KARINGAL TOTE31478NBTG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments