Thursday 20th October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday 20th October 2011

Race No. 1The Superdogs Are Here!07:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. AYE JAY13136NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2CHILLY BABE130.02R J Britton (Lara)
3CRUISE OVER25377NBTE F Caruana (Tarneit)
4SURF STICKA2161629.63W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5MONTEBELLO OSCAR3713729.73G N Villinger (Pearcedale)
6MISTER LAQUINTA1623F29.75R J Britton (Lara)
7MATADOR LAD41141FSHS B Ralph (Tooradin)
8CARBON FIBRE4641129.65D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
9ALLEN BANTER46523NBTG J Bate (Lara)
10DR. IONA1236130.24J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 207:24PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIALDU ANNA2174534.20A P Bullock (Exeter)
2WATCH OUT PETE41244NBTG Mitchell (Keysborough)
3TIMBO4463134.69G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
4MOLLY MOLLOY17241FSTDC J Elliot (Lancefield)
5PENSKI ILLUSION13514NBTT Womann (Lara)
6ROBERT ANDREW5674234.03R J Britton (Lara)
7LASTING EFFECT4444334.41P Riley (Ballarat East)
8MAGIC PENSKI1272334.66P E Giles (Moe)
9FAWN MAGIC6457734.65D Chiu (Doncaster)
10KUUSOU RUMBA38657FSTDJ R Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 3Macro Meats Shootout Nov.3 Fnl (gobis)07:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $8,209,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $8,202,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITCH FANTASY6312129.86G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
2ED PACINO3344129.68R C Bartolo (Avalon)
31313129.53A L Dailly (Anakie)
4BALA BALE7121129.36A L Dailly (Anakie)
5SELECT NAN12T7229.49K (Stratford)
6CAROL ALLEN7534129.56G J Bate (Lara)
7WONGAWILLI WALA2586129.58G J Bate (Lara)
8GABLE LID1613129.69R J Britton (Lara)
9ELITE CHI CHI3163230.09T A Proctor (Alberton West)
10SPRING SPECIAL76242NBTK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
Race No. 4Solo Prelude 908:07PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPSTAR5711729.47N King (Pearcedale)
2SIMPLY CHARLIE1312229.77P E Giles (Moe)
32312229.66G J Bate (Lara)
4MISS ROMAN NOSE1716329.61K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
51133129.64D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
6DYNA LOWELL5418329.59A L Dailly (Anakie)
7DYNA MORRIS17F4729.66A L Dailly (Anakie)
8STRONG INTENTION3825529.56J S Ennis (Lara)
9CRAFTY SHIRAZ85451NBTB J Duffy (Ballan)
Race No. 5Solo Melbourne Cup Prelude 1008:28PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA TRON1614329.48A L Dailly (Anakie)
2HELL RIDER2562129.65N Barnett (Devon Meadows)
3BAD COMPANY1312429.52G M Rounds (Tooradin)
4CAPE HAWKE1111329.13J S Ennis (Lara)
5ZERO’S HERO7421129.64K King (Pearcedale)
6ALLEN LAWSON2652329.66G J Bate (Lara)
7SMOKE HOME1332729.51L M Gorman (Newborough)
8SPEEDY COLOUR2211829.75J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
9CRAFTY SHIRAZ85451NBTB J Duffy (Ballan)
Race No. 6Solo Melbourne Cup Prelude 1108:52PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON CHENDO1283129.55L Ketelaar (Yuroke)
2NUMERO UNO BALE8314129.87G J Bate (Lara)
3FANCY DEAN11721FSHW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
4DINO FERRARI1141429.59J S Ennis (Lara)
5LEKTRA BILLY7736629.85D J Fisher (Lara)
6LAUNCHINATOR2261129.57C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7DAINTREE ROCKET1112129.51L M Gorman (Newborough)
8HESTON BALE1111629.14A L Dailly (Anakie)
9CRAFTY SHIRAZ85451NBTB J Duffy (Ballan)
Race No. 7Solo Melbourne Cup Prelude 1209:11PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO JUSTICE3631429.35P E Giles (Moe)
2CROSSFARNOGUE2325629.57G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
3DYNA FIG2351330.21G J Bate (Lara)
4DYNA BERT36T1529.75A L Dailly (Anakie)
5HUTMAKER2247229.58R J Britton (Lara)
6RUBY HA HA4211330.28R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
7CLYDE’S ANGEL1612629.50K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
8COME ON LUANN1143329.52J Borg (Maryborough)
9CRAFTY SHIRAZ85451NBTB J Duffy (Ballan)
Race No. 809:35PM (VICtime)
S/E event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $36,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $7,500 3rd: $3,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOUBLE CHAMP2251542.42T Womann (Lara)
2GRANDUER11222NBTL Ketelaar (Yuroke)
3BLING IT ON3121142.04J Westerlo (Clyde)
4JO’S GOT JAZZ4754142.54W Gieschen (Maffra)
5ZIPPING LAD11212FSHJ A Mackay ( Vale)
6YELLA MUSTARD21344FSHJ A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
7PILLOW TORQUE6563741.64T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
8BOBBY BOUCHEAU1315441.57A J Jackson (Pearcedale)
9SMOKIN’ ICHIBAN2334T42.63M Wallworth (Gisborne South)
10HONEY CRUMBLE54723FSTDS B Ralph (Tooradin)
Race No. 9Find Us On Facebook09:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEDERAL BUREAU31163NBTJ L Connor (Rosedale)
2DONS MISS36314NBTN M Carthew (Newcomb)
3KING MICK32256NBTC D Schlensog (Corio)
4MYSTERIOUS LOLA21535FSTDS B Toner (Garfield)
5KON TIKI55153FSTDR J Britton (Lara)
6SLEEP WALK3655134.78R J Britton (Lara)
7TEXAS KING3623234.62B E Finn (Herne Hill)
8GREYSYND ZERO25114NBTG C Whitford (Yarram)
9HONEY CRUMBLE5472335.06S B Ralph (Tooradin)
10JEANIE’S WISH24643FSTDM Bouse (Buninyong)
Race No. 10Facebook.com/sandowndogs10:14PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALETA ALLEN7226329.74G J Bate (Lara)
2PURE STEALTH4533530.16R D Conway (Bunyip)
3SELECT BREAKER3441630.09T Womann (Lara)
4CHIEF BAMBURY4558229.58G J Bate (Lara)
5DOUBLE JEOPARDY7814129.56J R Britton (Anakie)
6MARTILI BALE5524829.55G J Bate (Lara)
7KHUMBU7444429.77R J Britton (Lara)
8SPRING SPECIAL76242NBTK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
9BLEDISLOE25315NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
10DYNA DIEGO66415NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 11Christmas Parties At Sandown Park10:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DODGE CHALLENGER62224NBTK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
2SELECT GODDESS3324629.87K Bailey (Stratford)
3TYER’S SPECIAL13373NBTP E Giles (Moe)
4GUNG HO RUMBLE15524NBTG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
5COME ON RODGE16173NBTJ M Giles (Moe)
6ELITE CHI CHI3163230.09T A Proctor (Alberton West)
7DYNA GEOFF44232NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8HELLA GOOD2477529.70G J Bate (Lara)
9ASTON SUSIE6532130.11W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10WHERE’S LUKE58265NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments