Monday 5th July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 5th July 2010

Race No. 1Finer Fruits07:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUNDAY DREAMS64472J Worsfold (Girgarre)

2TAZZIE GAZZIE14687S E Stefanos ()

3PANTHEON34544D M Walker (Henty)

4THIRD CLASS52776C J Capuano (Heathcote)

5TINY HANDSHAKE74827T Duncan (Harston)

6UNO DIVA18578D Courts (Hillside)

7SHEY ANNE41644G A Howarth (Longwood)

8AWESOME ZED45582G Johnson (Healesville)

9PYRAMID HILTON86886D Petersen (Welshman Reef)

10FLEETING TIME61588G Lemin (Axedale)

Race No. 2Neatline Homes Final (gobis)07:26PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHEN MY BABY363G A Howarth (Longwood)

2PARISIAN LABEL33751B Kinder (Girgarre)

3LUCKY GEM52L E Cookson (Junortoun)

4GET SQUARE1C J Elliot (Lancefield)

5PHYLLIS ELLEN73R R Reardon (Seymour)

6BAGO ROSE365F2N G Burns (Rushworth)

7BLACK BEN JUNIOR81A J Ferguson (Girgarre)

8TAMI FLEW62R Clark (Toolleen)

9JESSIE’S GEM24623C R Cooper (Lockwood South)

10MR. SOLO DOLO27354J Formosa (Heathcote)

Race No. 3Shepparton Retravision Ht107:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DEVS DA MAN45167S L Butler (Mandurang)

2KIRJEN LASS71873E Lieshout (Drouin West)

3LIKA KREUZER63662Y Andrews ( Nth)

4MAD CAPER54877J A Capuano (Pyalong)

5RIVER MISS37127T Womann (Lara)

6BUCKLE UP MAN13113C Stanton (Clunes)

7BAD BOY HEATH12463P M Tabone (Toongabbie)

8FIERCE WEETBIX15V ( Mileto (Thornbury)

9MARL’S DELIGHT88288P J Clark (Wangaratta)

10FIRESIDE STATE68777G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)

Race No. 4Anstice Quality Racing Meat Ht208:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CARRAZZO77573Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)

2OURBOY BERTIE87253L C Slattery (Heathcote)

3BAG’S EMPTY71321D Stevenson (Reservoir)

4ACE’S DELIGHT27773P J Clark (Wangaratta)

5WHAT SIZE26337J Thompson (Pearcedale)

6TOW AWAY176H A Clarke (Buln Buln)

7CARLISLE BOMBER54148K P Smyth (Lang Lang)

8TOP ZONE2122L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)

9FIRESIDE STATE68777G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)

10SOUL FLYER46465V ( Mileto (Thornbury)

Race No. 5Gloria Jeans Coffee Shepparton Ht308:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RULLA SHAW53373C Stanton (Clunes)

2KENNY JOHN4628FK J Hunt (Eaglehawk)

3ACE WARRIOR31465G Johnson (Healesville)

4UNDER THE SHADE18236G Lemin (Axedale)

5FORCE MAJEURE32452G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)

6COOPER’S DELIGHT2F271P J Clark (Wangaratta)

7CARNIVOROUS82412K P Smyth (Lang Lang)

8MRS HYDE64224B Jones (Pyalong)

9OURGIRL SAMANTHA86564L C Slattery (Heathcote)

10SOUL FLYER46465V ( Mileto (Thornbury)

Race No. 6Greater Shepparton Final (gobis)08:47PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VINCENT CHASE23111J S Ennis (Lara)

2LIVE ON REALITY21511P M Tabone (Toongabbie)

3WHERE AM I11341J S Ennis (Lara)

4FALCON’S OSIX72511P E Giles (Moe)

5VEE EYE PEE15451J S Ennis (Lara)

6LUCKY THYME32312G L Long (Neilborough)

7APACHE SPUR54442M J Fothergill (Numurkah)

8BLACK MONOPOLY13422G Rossin (Regent)

9READ THE LABEL53412B Kinder (Girgarre)

10COULTA APACHE26442S E Stefanos (Longwood)

Race No. 7Topcat Video Productions Ht409:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CREATIVE ELUSION44661K J Podmore ( Wagga)

2RULLA ROAD62831C Stanton (Clunes)

3SHIRAZ CREEK11454K M Repia (Long Gully)

4MAJOR SLICK21372T J Cook (Wagga Wagga)

5PERSUADING5541K P Smyth (Lang Lang)

6KID APACHE23257D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)

7CRIME WAVE41522T Womann (Lara)

8MIDNIGHT THEORY66748N Graham (Wyndham Vale)

9SOUL FLYER46465V ( Mileto (Thornbury)

10MARL’S DELIGHT88288P J Clark (Wangaratta)

Race No. 8Jade Photography Ht509:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EVENT HORIZON62175K A Walker (Henty)

2IMA HOLOGRAM421J Thompson (Pearcedale)

3ZIEBELL64534Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)

4CHIEF AUSTIN55113B Jones (Pyalong)

5VELVET SKY57237P C Stanwix (Cranbourne North)

6BUCKLE UP ERIN63762C Stanton (Clunes)

7BIG NUISANCE83145T A Neilson (Toongabbie)

8SHIVER INSIDE63653T Womann (Lara)

9MARL’S DELIGHT88288P J Clark (Wangaratta)

10OURGIRL SAMANTHA86564L C Slattery (Heathcote)

Race No. 9 Solutions09:48PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEST RESULT1875TT Womann (Lara)

2MISS LEMON43113S E Stefanos (Longwood)

3COULTA APACHE26442S E Stefanos (Longwood)

4SANGAKKARA63721D L Warburton (Tatura)

5PURE SUSPICION31761L M Gorman (Newborough)

6ROCKING OUT71563C R Cooper (Lockwood South)

7ELYSIUM57223T Comensoli (Wangaratta)

8BURRAWONGA JOY26544J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 10Quest Apartments Ht610:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PRINTER DELIGHT47841P J Clark (Wangaratta)

2ROCKSTAR MANGA78165S E Stefanos (Longwood)

3JUMP THE GATE14167S L Butler (Mandurang)

4UNLIMITED62211W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

5RAGING HOUDINI82574B Kinder (Girgarre)

6SHANLYN POLLY52413K P Smyth (Lang Lang)

7SPIRAL GLORY52344T Womann (Lara)

8SHIRDON LAURYN12525D M Mcdonald (Shepparton East)

9FIRESIDE STATE68777G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)

10OURGIRL SAMANTHA86564L C Slattery (Heathcote)

Race No. 11Barnawartha Produce Store10:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ENN GULBIS57783G A Howarth (Longwood)

2BOB’S TIGER7T48PC J Capuano (Heathcote)

3ETNAD67537S E Stefanos (Longwood)

4DARK BARITONET7415M P Ellis (Jindera)

5KID COMANCHE48166D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)

6DARK DERRINGER55886G A Howarth (Longwood)

7BURRAWONGA BERT31J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)

8LADY OSLO88758L J Annett (Welshman Reef)

9SEVENTH CADET34624D F Brodtman (West Sunshine)

10SANCTIFIED65552J Formosa (Heathcote)

Race No. 12Silver Eagle Outfitters10:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OUR CUPPA TEA67442G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)

2COVERT OPERATION71253A F Martin (Murtoa)

3DOROUPOLOS13333B R Parker (Tatura)

4BELLA ALLEGRO52221R E Gilmore (Arcadia)

5LATIN MAGIC12274H A Clarke (Buln Buln)

6BULLBAR TOOTS83531Z Los (Dookie)

7DEDES DILEMA55372N G Burns (Rushworth)

8TEXAS COMMANDO15451F Rachele (Shepparton)

9SIGNATURE DEAL61546B Kinder (Girgarre)

10CHEEKY SUSPICION2185FM P Ellis (Jindera)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments