Wednesday 10th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Wednesday 10th August 2011

Race No. 1Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht1003:42PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEENIE6FSHE E Keene (Long Gully)
2SUPER BINGLE24FSTDS R Drummond (Toolleen)
3TOP MALDINIFSHT A Miles (Tatura)
4BANGER FLYER68663NBTJ A Capuano (Pyalong)
5COVER UP SARA46764FSHK M Kubik (Epping)
6WIND WARNINGFSHH Bonderenko (Tallygaroopna)
7BROMESTI FLYERFSHG J Bromley (Epsom)
8PITSTOP MAGIC28576NBTJ R Donaldson (Euroa)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht1104:02PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURRAWONGA BREE37885NBTJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
2EARLY RETURNFSHR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
3DANCING ESKIMOFSHA G Inglis (Sailors Gully)
4RECKLESS JESS3FSHM P Teresi (Ascot)
5RAPID RUBY5482NBTM M Shaw (Yarrawonga)
6TOP AVENGERFSHM J Auld (Tatura)
7CREEDENCE54586NBTJ R Donaldson (Euroa)
8ZULU NATION33753NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht1204:22PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOTTA BE DAIRE2FSHA J Armstrong (Huntly)
2PAGANI BLUEFSHA G Inglis (Sailors Gully)
3RIGBYTNBTS W Burke (Kanyapella)
4MY MUSE67656NBTT R Shovan (Heathcote)
5SELSI SURFERFSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6SURF WITCH38564NBTM L Blake (White Hills)
7LOVE THE LOHAN22784FSHM Bouse (Buninyong)
8TOP THATFSHT A Miles (Tatura)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht1304:42PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVELY LUCY2FSHC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
2ANGELA’S GEM8NBTM P Teresi (Ascot)
3FANG AND GEORGEFSHM Bouse (Buninyong)
4WANALTA BAYFSHB J Martell (Tallangatta)
5JADE’S GIRL48685NBTG J Bromley (Epsom)
6SISTER BULL BARFSHZ Los (Dookie)
7ROTATOR TOOT77NBTS W Burke (Kanyapella)
8NOBODY’S PRINCEFSHS N Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 5Finer Fruits05:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FACE THE ACET7678NBTG J Bromley (Epsom)
2WHERE’S HE GONE42123FSTDG M Campbell (Peechelba)
3COOL CREW23315FSHK M Repia (Long Gully)
4CRUISING JESSICA67533NBTS Wells (Nagambie)
5HEY JOE63358FSHC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
6CHASE A FAME61816FSTDE E Keene (Long Gully)
7GRANDSEBI5145225.91F Rachele (Shepparton)
8JANET’S AMAZON14386NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9REDLINE STRETCH18587NBTJ C Maria (Elphinstone)
10CLOVIS15438NBTA R Costa (Shepparton)
Race No. 6Shepparton Retravision05:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNNA GET YA53354NBTW Hooke (Huntly)
2PROPER DOLLAR34447FSTDG Austin (Eaglehawk)
3ROYAL POTTS36655NBTP Triaca (Lima)
4LUCKY CHOICE1542225.96D Bramich (Longwood)
5TAT AWESOME72316NBTP R Glover (Numurkah)
6KYLE ROULETTE32121NBTP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
7GRANDULATER2813125.99F Rachele (Shepparton)
8LIQUID LAUGH15631NBTK M Repia (Long Gully)
9ENOCH JOHN2848525.99A Shovan (Echuca)
10COPELAND GAZE34434NBTA R Symons (Huntly)
Race No. 7Topcat Video Productions05:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARRABILLA3367322.40J S Shaw (Yarrawonga)
2PLATINUM’S IMAGE6545322.30S Waycott (Springhurst)
3EMMA FROST57772NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
4TEXAS COMMANDO6227222.31F Rachele (Shepparton)
5LET’S GO AL1664222.31J Formosa (Heathcote)
6ALBENATOR72353NBTL S Moore (Golden Square)
7CHARLIE CHARLIE2134122.63P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
8VOLTAGE LINE4125222.79M B Osborne (Goorambat)
9ABOVE THE LAW38776NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
10KALIMNA FORCE6382822.60R O Sharples (Murchison)
Race No. 824/7 Labour Hire06:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRAWBERRY FIELD42457NBTK J Eyles (Murchison)
2MAD CAPER2675625.71J A Capuano (Pyalong)
3WHERE’S MY CHAMP56773NBTC Medcraft (Costerfield)
4COOL COLD5656525.98J Formosa (Heathcote)
5XMAN1485625.79K J Eyles (Murchison)
6POPULAR JESSIE7856826.00A Norris (Wangaratta)
7STOLEN GOODS76542NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8TASH1666225.94K J Eyles (Murchison)
9WHERE’S JACKO3113425.72B Ender (St Albans)
10LOVE OF PARIS54145NBTA M Rocke (Broadford)
Race No. 9Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht1406:21PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STETSON ZIPPADDY8FSHP T Dundon (Finley)
2ARVO’S NIKITAFSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3DOC’S BIG DADDY672F3NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4CHOCOLATE DREAM6856NBTG A Howarth (Longwood)
5GLANVILLE86NBTS W Burke (Kanyapella)
6MAJOR KINGFSHR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
7FAR HORIZONFSHH Bonderenko (Tallygaroopna)
8BETTER STATEFSHP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
Race No. 10Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht1506:41PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIRABILLI JETHROFSHP S Matthews (Buninyong)
2MY MATE ROCKY22553NBTP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
3MOVE MOTION7NBTA F Osborne (Goorambat)
4TOP SELECTIONFSHT A Miles (Tatura)
5KIDANCHO’S LASS36364NBTJ R Donaldson (Euroa)
6FORTE MARTINOFSHL Forte (Campbellfield)
7BLAZING MEDALFSHR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
8WALA WALA WINCHA63886NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 11Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht1607:01PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER HIRDY53FNBTS R Drummond (Toolleen)
2VAPOUR LOCK52676NBTG J Bromley (Epsom)
3KHAKI TANTRUMFSHR J Giles (Harston)
4JENNIFER ELLENFSHK G Patterson (Bet Bet)
5BLUE MERCEDESFSHR Bibic (Bendigo North)
6GAS AXE574NBTS W Burke (Kanyapella)
7JAIMANDY BELL23NBTP P Donohue (Lurg Upper)
8MAX I AM86FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 12Foott Waste & Recycling07:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIRDON HI FIVE625122.53D M Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
2BILLY SHINES5668122.68J R Donaldson (Euroa)
3SID CHARLES41122.82R J Giles (Harston)
4STETSON SAMBUCCA4767822.54P T Dundon (Finley)
5EIGHTEENTH STATE2554322.44S Waycott (Springhurst)
6CHOPPER3664222.99S W Burke (Kanyapella)
7HOLLY’S GOLD1865322.95T R C Saliba (Kurunjang)
8PEDRO’S GEM7T742NBTP E Dower (Golden Square)
9ALYRY8626422.52B Ender (St Albans)
10LEGGY ELLE7148622.63B Kinder (Girgarre)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments