Wednesday 24th October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Wednesday 24th October 2012

Race No. 1Sgrc Greyhound Shop03:36PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RILEY’S THUNDER338NBTM P Teresi (Quarry Hill)
2MR. NITTI65FSHA P Craven (Wangaratta)
3SHARLOUS DREAM44NBTL G Fitzgerald (Eaglehawk)
4GIMME YA BUCKS37467NBTN L O’Brien (Seymour)
5BARTY’S THURSDAY583NBTP M Boots (Merrigum)
6ABIT WEDNESDAY3576NBTA M Rocke (Broadford)
7HIGH GUN72645NBTD M Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
8MY MATE NOGSIE22NBTS A Mckenzie (Bendigo)
9EMOTIONAL CLAIM63825NBTM P Ellis (Nathalia)
10MISS GAGA18327NBTS A Mckenzie (Bendigo)
Race No. 23sr Fm03:55PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK BRONSKY65474NBTF W Zeinert (Barnawartha)
2TEENA’S RASP55522NBTP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
3BIONDA DREAM53223NBTH Bonderenko (Tallygaroopna)
4KOOPER’S MAGIC646FSTDG W Connell (Harston)
5BURBERRY5167NBTA B Grimmond (Benalla)
6EFFIE TRINKETT12466NBTS A Mckenzie (Bendigo)
7BARTY’S FRIDAY465NBTD Boots (Merrigum)
8ZAPP BRANNIGAN54233NBTS Waycott (Springhurst)
9BUDDY JUNIOR58477NBTM W Davis (Altona Green)
10JANKOVIC36565NBTD J Burkett (Girgarre)
Race No. 3Goulburn Valley Party Hire04:16PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARTY GIRL SPUR44335NBTM J Fothergill (Numurkah)
2INSTIGATOR23745NBTM P Ellis (Nathalia)
3ALLEZ BIJOUX2214422.60QR J Glass (Kyabram)
4SPITFIRE SALLY67678NBTK Bentley (Costerfield)
5TUSCAN STORM44642NBTG A Howarth (Longwood)
6HASTY TRANSIT47663NBTP M Boots (Merrigum)
7DEMON HUNTER36635FSTDD J Burkett (Girgarre)
8VINNIE’S SPIRIT68477NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
9SUSPICIOUS DEALF4334NBTM P Ellis (Nathalia)
10ALL INN ROADS238FSTDT Duncan (Harston)
Race No. 4Neatline Homes04:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOODGREEN PETER83687NBTP Cullie (Rushworth)
2BO CRAZY1335522.80S L Quinlan (Rushworth)
3SISTER KATE5423622.58J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
4SISTER BULL BARF267322.67Z Los (Dookie)
5MARCUS BLUE25857NBTJ R Donaldson (Euroa)
6RIVER SAND1672322.52A J Ferguson (Girgarre)
7PARCHED4385522.56R L Rogers (Eaglehawk)
8LA NIKITA48666FSTDS H Kando (Lancefield)
9EM CEE CRASH85535NBTJ R Donaldson (Euroa)
10LARA’S ENFORCER2565822.40P Triaca (Lima)
Race No. 5Skill Training Victoria04:56PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRINDI TOMATO7647625.89P E White (Katamatite)
2MR. MOTOWN66723NBTJ S Fothergill (Numurkah)
3MASSIVE1838525.88P Kaltsis (Nagambie)
4CRISPY28348NBTS H Kando (Lancefield)
5STYLISH ART72335NBTP M Boots (Merrigum)
6SUPER SLEUTH44536NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
7ILLEGAL POWER1615625.97K L Wright (Harston)
8FIRE STRICKER4523326.19B R Parker (Tatura)
9PAINFUL63555NBTJ Kantzidis (Richmond)
10MITZERELLA52581NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 6Shepparton Veterinary Clinic05:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLIE CHARLIE323F3NBTV Giles (Bamawm)
2ALANA’S BOY5533725.78P E Dower (Golden Square)
3SHADED1343425.76J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
4CHILE RUM76286NBTG J D Brett (Werribee)
5CLAYOQUOTF825725.83R O Sharples (Murchison)
6RIZZOLI7356126.00G R Edwards (Broadford)
7CAMPASPE TINA31464NBTB L Petty (Brookfield)
8TREE FERN17288FSHS Wells (Nagambie)
9PAINFUL63555NBTJ Kantzidis (Richmond)
10UNCLE JED7682FNBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
Race No. 7Shepparton News05:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CREATIVE PIP2346622.60J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
2VALLETTA GRACE1445522.56P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)
3SUPER NITRO5647422.29M P Ellis (Nathalia)
4CRAFTY CHEESE5135522.53R Bovell (Ascot Vale)
5MISS SHANETTI1678522.26J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
6APACHE GALO2786322.41M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
7MOCK PLACE8337122.47B R Parker (Tatura)
8SKIPTON BELLE5562322.61A G Thomas (Skipton)
9LARA’S ENFORCER2565822.40P Triaca (Lima)
10EM CEE CRASH85535NBTJ R Donaldson (Euroa)
Race No. 8Bicknell Signs05:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CELEBRATION333F525.68V Giles (Bamawm)
2CLOVALLEY WES5316426.01G W Connell (Harston)
3NAOMI ROSE75853FSTDR C Dunne (St Albans)
4DON’T BOTHER ME48754NBTR O Sharples (Murchison)
5BRING IT HOME63873NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
6BIG BLUE TOMATO5636625.75P E White (Katamatite)
7CHEEKY ALOUETTE4364725.87G R Edwards (Broadford)
8KING KATAMAS5674626.03D Petersen (Wangaratta)
9UNCLE JED7682FNBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
10MITZERELLA52581NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 9Quality Teams06:13PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COMMON TELLS33882FSHS L Quinlan (Rushworth)
2SHE’S ALL CODY8254422.61M P Teresi (Quarry Hill)
3LATIFI AMBER45345NBTJ H Arthur (Lancaster)
4MARK’S PARK3F322NBTD Eddy (Kialla West)
5BILLY SHINES5246422.68J R Donaldson (Euroa)
6VAL’S HARVEY6773522.28G A Howarth (Longwood)
7JACAS MATE75365NBTJ S Fothergill (Numurkah)
8FUNKY MUNKY4383322.57D P Bartlett (Dhurringile)
9LARA’S ENFORCER2565822.40P Triaca (Lima)
10KAYLIAH3747422.53S H Kando (Lancefield)
Race No. 10Www.24-7labourhire.net.au06:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEGATOP PHOENIX5288722.63W L Connell (Harston)
2LYRIC LASS4848522.84G A Howarth (Longwood)
3BEE BEE COOK7767422.84J R Donaldson (Euroa)
4ROCKEN RIOLI58312NBTA M Rocke (Broadford)
5PAWNEE PRINCESS4413322.58M P Ellis (Nathalia)
6BLACK NASH71856NBTS Waycott (Springhurst)
7MOGAMBO POWER3187622.95J R Donaldson (Euroa)
8BROMESTI FLYER5686322.99G J Bromley (Bendigo)
9EM CEE CRASH85535NBTJ R Donaldson (Euroa)
10KAYLIAH3747422.53S H Kando (Lancefield)
Race No. 11Solar City Office Equipment06:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUFFY’S BOY61177NBTP M Boots (Merrigum)
2ALL INN JESS4647725.90W L Connell (Harston)
3LADY PRIZE18787FSHM L Williams (Noble Park)
4KOOPER BUFF6136426.20G W Connell (Harston)
5DUKE’S REVENGE44545NBTP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
6REDKAN ROADIE23748NBTS L Quinlan (Rushworth)
7JULIA JAY31627NBTD L Jarvis (Heathcote)
8LASSURGE5165726.19Z Los (Dookie)
9PAINFUL63555NBTJ Kantzidis (Richmond)
10MITZERELLA52581NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 12Foott Waste & Recycling07:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMIC DIVA83228NBTR E Gilmore (Arcadia)
2TICKLE ME8663322.87Z Los (Dookie)
3SUPER COOP8788722.34J R Donaldson (Euroa)
4BURRAWONGA JEN8868822.60J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
5INTENSE RAGE5585622.94R L Rogers (Eaglehawk)
6BOLD BANDIDO74477NBTA Katiforis (Bundoora)
7SUPER SHY8747822.65B J Philippe (Kilmore)
8TANGULLA4737522.78G A Howarth (Longwood)
9KAYLIAH3747422.53S H Kando (Lancefield)
10EM CEE CRASH85535NBTJ R Donaldson (Euroa)