Wednesday 29th August 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Wednesday 29th August 2012

Race No. 1Finer Fruits03:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO HEAVEN LEIGH823NBTT Scott (Romsey)
2TUSCAN STORM66F6NBTG A Howarth (Longwood)
3CONSTANTINE GAL33762NBTC D Hughes (Lara)
4BOT’S BLUE BOY62452NBTS R Dervish (Stanhope)
5SCAMPER ROSE46453NBTJ R Donaldson (Euroa)
6RUFF RUFF77743NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
7DIAMOND EYES3877FSHE K Palma (Lara)
8BLACK BRONSKY6375222.77QF W Zeinert (Barnawartha)
9NO SUSPICION26NBTM P Ellis (Nathalia)
10HORRIFY56364NBTH A Wetzels (Seymour)
Race No. 2Solar City Office Equipment03:59PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASH DOT55138NBTT Scott (Romsey)
2LUNAR POWER78757NBTK Bentley (Costerfield)
3ANGEL BABY73638NBTH A Wetzels (Seymour)
4GOOD OLD MERV36738NBTA M Rocke (Broadford)
5ELITE SPUR24462NBTM J Fothergill (Numurkah)
6WHERE’S SWIPY27617FSHD H Burge (Kinglake West)
7SPIRIT TRAIN45NBTM P Ellis (Nathalia)
8STRONG MAX53846NBTD Boots (Merrigum)
9MOGAMBO POWER1323.03QJ R Donaldson (Euroa)
10PRINCE RUFF45256FSHM G Niele (Berringa)
Race No. 3Foott Waste & Recycling04:19PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANOTHER DIP48875NBTA M Rocke (Broadford)
2DROBBERS38268NBTG Couldridge (Newstead)
3MR. MOTOWN34662NBTJ S Fothergill (Numurkah)
4JORGIA’S PATH35775NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5DASHING DEMI74363NBTK B Lingard (Kilmore)
6MAHLO EXPRESS22767FSHJ J Vassallo (Hoppers Crossing)
7ELITE BELLA48654NBTP M Boots (Merrigum)
8LET’S FLY IN332FSHT J Allen (Darnum)
9BIONDA DREAM2223NBTH Bonderenko (Tallygaroopna)
10BET BET MAY38854NBTP M Patterson (Bet Bet)
Race No. 4Shepparton Retravision04:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEW RECIPE88675NBTC M Davis (Murrabit)
2TITAN63346NBTG E Flynn (Ballarat)
3TRANSFORMOSA16342FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4FLYING VLAD37546NBTG Couldridge (Newstead)
5TOP STAR25512NBTK J Hunt (Eaglehawk)
6PLENTY OF GIVE56257NBTG Couldridge (Newstead)
7NEW TAX7787FSTDC M Davis (Murrabit)
8ROCKEN TESS25275NBTA M Rocke (Broadford)
9JANKOVIC34446NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
10LATIFI SHIRAZ17FSTDJ H Arthur (Lancaster)
Race No. 5Jade Media Photography04:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S ANTON18757NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2BURRAWONGA JEN35886NBTJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
3RIVER SAND5227125.85A J Ferguson (Girgarre)
4GORMY DELIGHT2214626.01P J Clark (Wangaratta)
5PRINCE VALIANT7674425.81B Ender (St Albans)
6DUKE’S REVENGE66134NBTP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
7BLONDE ZEPHA37224NBTW H Elson (Seymour)
8ELLIE’S LEGACYTP12326.13J Worsfold (Girgarre)
9ZINFANDEL518FSHP S Matthews (Buninyong)
10NAUGHTY NUGGET75F7825.85P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
Race No. 6Greater Shepparton05:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIMFIRE BOY3561526.11B J Bryce (Invergordon)
2SHADED4134325.76J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
3BOWSTREET CINQUE7213626.09B J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
4PRINCE GRAPHIC2831625.99P J Clark (Wangaratta)
5SOLFURION56436NBTH A Wetzels (Seymour)
6MAGANDA LADY67278NBTJ R Donaldson (Euroa)
7BALTIC TYPHOON66262NBTD A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
8JOSH’S CONQUEST66788NBTD C Kirk (Craigieburn)
9WILL CEE5466525.92J R Abela (Echuca)
10STYLISH ART14438NBTP M Boots (Merrigum)
Race No. 7Shepparton News05:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BLUE LADY1875622.24J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
2SNAPPER’S HERO45847NBTR W Fisher (Lara)
3IT’S KOOL DANNY25343NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
4INNER FOX45433NBTM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
5JERRY HATRICK6385122.45J Donnelly (Eden Park)
6SIABOD44555FSHM G Niele (Berringa)
7HE AIN’T CASPER41625FSHR Harrowfield (Colac)
8DRIVE AWAY5727622.49B J Grenfell (Seymour)
9JAQUI STRESS76135NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
10RED SCAR BOY46764NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 8Skill Training Victoria06:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KID CONDOR66452NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2EVENT HORIZON2555325.85M G Niele (Berringa)
3VAPOUR SHAKER6362225.44N R Tait (Wangaratta)
4BRING IT HOME37143NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5EDINBURGH LOGAN1421125.84A G Thomas (Skipton)
6GOLD PLEDGE5628826.04B Groom (Longwood)
7MIGHTY MOSES43888FSHP Galea (St Albans)
8BLUE AURA74743NBTG A Burton (Euroa)
9ARTETA51544NBTD P Mchardy (Harcourt)
10BALLEER GLORY11746NBTG P Rigg (Girgarre)
Race No. 924/7 Labour Hire06:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAISY DOP2151222.19S J Waycott (Springhurst)
2HOREY’S HOUND1614422.48P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)
3BOY IT’S SANDY63674NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4APACHE GALO1777622.59M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
5MISS SHANETTI73386NBTJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
6FLOYD2118422.57M Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
7TOBY STRESS67577NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
8WALKAWAY AGAIN47424FSTDM G Niele (Berringa)
9SANCTIFIED4435322.57B J Grenfell (Seymour)
10STRESS POWER34687NBTN M Carthew (Newcomb)
Race No. 10Neatline Homes06:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL ARANDT31365NBTM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
2JAYBOB18523FSTDJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
3SUPRISE PRINCESS46674NBTA M Rocke (Broadford)
4JOHNNY MANG7155822.65F A Meyer (Maryborough)
5MACEY’S BROTHER24721NBTJ Donnelly (Eden Park)
6SHORE TRAIN26573NBTJ S Fothergill (Numurkah)
7TASSIE TOMATO2832322.64P E White (Katamatite)
8BRANDEEN BETH65358NBTG James (Crib Point)
9FIVEWAY ARANDT5525622.50P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
10SEINFIELD8278122.69P J Frost (Heathcote)
Race No. 113sr Fm07:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVALS MISCREANT141722.62S J Waycott (Springhurst)
2ULTIMATE BONES47587NBTJ H Arthur (Lancaster)
3TANGULLA8324422.78G A Howarth (Longwood)
4EYE RACER65338NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
5SHE’S ALL CODY1323822.61M P Teresi (Quarry Hill)
6INTENSE RAGE8355822.94R L Rogers (Eaglehawk)
7DYNAMIC DIVA46833NBTR E Gilmore (Arcadia)
8BILLY SHINES5524622.68J R Donaldson (Euroa)
9MARCUS BLUE24225NBTR J Greig (Nathalia)
10PORTLEE LADY61377NBTP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
Race No. 12Bicknell Signs07:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMON’S EXPRESS7438422.86G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2OVERFLOW LAD6647222.58L F Trethowan (Chiltern)
3STINK VORTEX2868822.69S J Waycott (Springhurst)
4REDKAN ROADIE16766NBTS L Quinlan (Rushworth)
5BECCY COLE4737222.57D J Burkett (Girgarre)
6LUCIDA5775123.20M J Scott (Dunolly)
7FUNKY MUNKY1733822.84D P Bartlett (Dhurringile)
8ARGEE GAL8273722.97R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
9BOLD BANDIDO68547NBTA Katiforis (Bundoora)
10NIGHT NURSE2781622.93G A Howarth (Longwood)