Saturday 16th April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday 16th April 2011

Race No. 1Topcat Video07:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HIPPY PRINCESS31132R J Inger (Seaton)
2BALDERDASH33232J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
3TARGET OCTANE24212J Formosa (Heathcote)
4DYNA DIEGO41131A L Dailly (Anakie)
5JET BLAST41313M T Carter (Violet Town)
6PREMIER BOLONEY1713R C Bartolo (Avalon)
7BEAVER BAY13633B R Burns (Werribee)
8UNO STAR12G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
9ANDO34746M Aiken (Wattle Glen)
10HONG TIGER756T7D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
Race No. 2Don’t Doddy07:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PUNK WARRIOR56241M Briganti (Tuerong)
2PIPER PALMER74351G Micallef (Narre Warren )
3SOUL CALIBUR64167R J Britton (Lara)
4PLATANI23223J Jarkis (Seville)
5OFF THE CANVAS33342J M King (Wilberforce)
6MCDOOM66371J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7SCARLET RUNNER11572D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
8MR. ISSUES41328R Shiells (Diamond Creek)
9FLASHLIGHT32148M F White (Maryborough)
Race No. 3Supermanatstud.com Final07:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $7,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,460 2nd: $1,560 3rd: $780.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRIME WAVE47851T Womann (Lara)
2CLOVALLEY WES62152G W Connell (Harston)
3SPELLBOUND61461R J Britton (Lara)
4WE’RE SURE62611G J Bate (Lara)
5EFOGI ROAD74551D J Saunders (Somerville)
6MAGIC RUBBLE57771T Womann (Lara)
7CATALINA GIRL17641K M Breen (Lake Bolac)
8HUEY HOUDINE12321D L Hills (Taradale)
9TARGET OCTANE24212J Formosa (Heathcote)
10BALDERDASH33232J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
Race No. 4Happy 70th Thel08:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LARA’S ROCK56211J P Psaila (Little River)
2DYNA MORRIS21653A L Dailly (Anakie)
3DYNAMIC VIEW17776C Mclennan (Airport West)
4SIMPLY CHARLIE24114P E Giles (Moe)
5HOTEL BACI55175M Briganti (Tuerong)
6BLUE JUICE73842M F Bourke (Breakwater)
7MOUSE’S IMAGE55111C Darmanin (Rockbank)
8DYNA LOWELL43637A L Dailly (Anakie)
9LONESOME SUNRISE41777D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
10LEKTRA BILLY47864A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 5Richoman Cup Ht108:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 725 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIGHTY MELANIE46642N C Darragh (Redesdale)
2NO JUSTICE11611P E Giles (Moe)
3DOYEN STAR42F21K R Chalker (Pearcedale)
4LUCENT14144D Crisafi (Officer)
5MIDNIGHT ECLIPSE61336C J Bahen (Yuroke)
624111J S Ennis (Lara)
7LIMBURG GEM51358P G Reivers (Lara)
8BRAMLEY14123T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
9ACE OF WANDS23634M P Turner (Corio)
10SWAN LAKE36575W L Connell (Harston)
Race No. 6Northern Saints09:00PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,640 2nd: $1,325 3rd: $665.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PEPE’S COLOUR77441J G Reynolds (Pearcedale)
2BUDDY ROX75172C J Bahen (Yuroke)
3LASTING EFFECT34633P Riley ( East)
4OKIE BALE12483A L Dailly (Anakie)
5JERSEY BALE73741G J Bate (Lara)
6RED HOT ANDY64154W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7NAPOLEON TIGER32524M J Auld (Tatura)
8TIME SPLITTER11426R J Britton (Lara)
Race No. 7 Ht209:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 725 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLAMENCO14232J S Ennis (Lara)
2BLACK VIKING16132P Galea (St Albans)
3SHIMAGUNI14111R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
4BANDANNA PETE22413J Galea (Tarneit)
5 TASTE35522B J Whitford (Yarram)
6GOOD OIL31227J S Ennis (Lara)
7RUNNIN’ JUMPIN’13287I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
8ROYAL LAD24121C Newman (Chiltern)
9BRAVERA88785E M King (Sulky)
10ACE OF WANDS23634M P Turner (Corio)
Race No. 809:42PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $7,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,460 2nd: $1,560 3rd: $780.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KID CUDI11316A L Dailly (Anakie)
2MIDNIGHT LAMP21124W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3DON CHENDO16211L Ketelaar (Yuroke)
4VUVUZELA21127B Jones (Pyalong)
5STOKED13724E Gemci (Pearcedale)
6WHERE’S HANNIBAL14351I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
7ROYAL CHOIR12364A N O’Connor (Jacana)
8GARIS GARIS21343T Womann (Lara)
9LINUS BALE21186A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 9Ajs Corporation10:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHIRAZ COLOUR73555N King (Pearcedale)
2PROVEN PUZZLE42433M T Carter (Violet Town)
3CLASSIC CITI36731R Shiells (Diamond Creek)
474425J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5UNLOCK THE CODE22326B Kinder (Girgarre)
6BEE GEE MAC27553D A Beasley (Footscray West)
7RYKER BALE34267A L Dailly (Anakie)
8ELITE LOMBO72164J P Psaila (Little River)
9PEDRO’S MOBILE18575G W Connell (Harston)
10SON OF LORIAN46845J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
Race No. 10Hudson Pacific10:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE SHOW21268J P Psaila (Little River)
2JAQUI STRESS12821K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
3WAVERLEY LEGEND27515J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
4LUCKY CARA63118E S Henderson (Point Cook)
5RICH SHIRAZ51435K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
6DYNA VIV61633A L Dailly (Anakie)
7OROTON PRINCE85264P E Giles (Moe)
8EURICO BALE13411M A Delbridge (Balliang)
9SPICEY EBONY65254D S Mccarthy (Altona)
10BOSSY BETTY37767M J Cowling (Kew)
Race No. 11Radio Sport 10:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOTTA WIN ONE17312T Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
2DYNA CLAYTON335F7A L Dailly (Anakie)
3ELMIRA BALE18511M A Delbridge (Balliang)
4DYNA BARB34712A L Dailly (Anakie)
5WINDMILL WARRIOR35366T Womann (Lara)
6JAYDE’S TURN13714J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
7ALLEN BANTER21225G J Bate (Lara)
8HOW THINGS21715K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
9RUSTY ALLIE15382J Formosa (Heathcote)
10CRUISING PAT56762K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments