Saturday 26th November 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday 26th November 2011

Race No. 1Grab A Load07:13PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA STRIKE22163FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
2NOBODY’S PRINCE1512FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
3ALANA BALE24232NBTS J Collins (Lara)
4HIMALAYA3144NBTM R Collyer (Coburg East)
5TANGO IN PARIS42142FSHJ Atkinson ()
6DOUG DOUGLAS27443NBTJ R Higgins (Linton)
7JAMES BALE2212730.81G J Bate (Lara)
8YEAH ROGER THAT7332430.96J A Sharp (Lara)
9SOCIOPATH44365NBTJ P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
10GLITZY LOMAR75878NBTN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
Race No. 2Radio Sport 07:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG BLUE 1646130.68P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2ASTON CAVIAR24117FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3RILEY MAK65458NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
4GAYLAH BALE4873130.57S J Collins (Lara)
5TYPHOON TOBY26252NBTN P Boyd (Pearcedale)
6ZENDA1853F30.96T P Reid (Yuroke)
7LINGUIST3716230.59C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8ICEBOX52342NBTT L Collins (Lara)
9BONNIE DOOGAN34361NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
10DERRELL’S DIVA18865FSHJ P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
Race No. 3Excell Gray Bruni07:57PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAMEL7137330.15G Watts (Lara)
2MEPUNGA GEORDIE14241NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
3DELFINA BALE6411830.36S J Collins (Lara)
4RICH SHIRAZ7525230.30K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
5UNION LAD8518330.33D J Brown (Lara)
6MAGPIE LOMAR46826NBTN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
7POTSY’S BOY1724530.55R D Mcrae (Junction Village)
8HUEY HOUDINE4644230.25D L Hills (Taradale)
9LEKTRA ANGEL7847630.66A L Dailly (Anakie)
10HEADIE LOMAR2545630.60N J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
Race No. 4Hudson Pacific08:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOLANGATTA GOLD52336NBTJ J Geoghegan (Cranbourne)
2COCKY BOY13113NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
3MOUSE’S IMAGE3622730.28C Darmanin (Rockbank)
4SPARK UP13132FSHD J Brown (Lara)
5DYNA BARJI65451FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
6OUR LISA15333NBTG Watts (Lara)
7BIG STUD2764629.99R C Dunne (St Albans)
8KIRABILLI KRUISE11237NBTR D Drew (Dennington)
9HEADIE LOMAR2545630.60N J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
10PYRO GIRL34436NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 5Sunshine Pioneers ()08:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,958,675 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $6,952,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FYNA BALE6431430.63A L Dailly (Anakie)
2COSMIC COOPER1211230.16D J Brown (Lara)
3BALA BALE3831630.23A L Dailly (Anakie)
4AXELS1755530.40R D Conway (Bunyip)
5SMOKIN’ GONZALES2441330.68M Wallworth (Gisborne South)
6ALLEN LENNOX7225629.92G J Bate (Lara)
7DYNA GALA1518130.20A L Dailly (Anakie)
8CHIEF BAMBURY1728430.02G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 6Maurice Blackburn Final (gobis)09:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 725 Metres at The meadows Of $15,015,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $15,002,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD AFFAIR TWO2211143.41M J Hanke (Euroa)
2MISS VIXEN11152NBTP H Hili (Keysborough)
3ATELIER6223143.10M Fearnley (Yinnar)
4KARANJI32374NBTA Langton (Anakie)
5RATTLING RUBIE71172NBTJ A Selleck (Tooradin)
6MORE MOO11324NBTC A Farrugia (Melton)
7MY SECRET SHIRAZ55233NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
8ELITE STRIKE41453NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9INDEED I DO66655NBTD E Selleck (Tooradin)
10GROOBER43215NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Awm Electrical09:20PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMOTION PRINCESS6657135.14J A Sharp (Lara)
2AUTOAMERICAN1814434.80S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
3DESTRUCTINATOR4116434.91C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4BLACK JACA11526FSTDB W Lock (Eaglehawk)
5TERRIFY6118134.66S M Shinners (Pearcedale)
6KINGA WILL5288135.10P E Giles (Moe)
7WHERE’S HANNIBAL37672NBTI D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
8LASTING EFFECT4322434.14N R Tait (Wangaratta)
Race No. 8Macro Meats (gobis)09:45PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $8,209,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $8,202,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARYA BALE5233129.84G J Bate (Lara)
2COSMIC PLANET2325829.91D J Brown (Lara)
31564529.95A L Dailly (Anakie)
4DYNA MORRIS7611730.06A L Dailly (Anakie)
5SHINTARO SAMURAI3421530.04R Clark (Toolleen)
6SMOKE HOME3112629.97L M Gorman (Newborough)
7HUTMAKER8711230.05R J Britton (Lara)
8DYNA MAX1856230.31A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 9Lepine Funerals10:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KON TIKI2146230.76R J Britton (Lara)
2PROVEN CUE1153530.59P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
3WHERE’S LUKE3881830.56S N Fisher (Lara)
4DYNA DIEGO5843630.21A L Dailly (Anakie)
5DYNAMIC VIEW3585830.14C Mclennan (Airport West)
6STAND AT EASE1251130.56A Langton (Anakie)
7FANTASIA37744NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
8SPELLBOUND2185830.37R J Britton (Lara)
9ELUSIVE LOMAR64548NBTN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
10MAGIC LOMAR85856NBTN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
Race No. 10Ajs Corporation10:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARAGON BUSTER4676729.96A L Dailly (Anakie)
2GIGIT63384FSHN P Boyd (Pearcedale)
3KIAN PRINCE53154NBTJ Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
4TANIA TWO SHOES3445530.48A Stewart (Melton)
5SISCO DIAMOND7122730.45H L Collins (Lara)
6SHAMUS O’JAR74136NBTP E Giles (Moe)
7WILD ARMS5376230.04R J Britton (Lara)
8CLAY PAN6622130.13R J Britton (Lara)
9ELUSIVE LOMAR64548NBTN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
10LEKTRA ANGEL7847630.66A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 11Bunnings – Sunshine10:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR PRESLEY47343NBTG Watts (Lara)
2HANSLI BALE12311NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3ELLEN BALE67251NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
4MASTER HUGH26411NBTN P Boyd (Pearcedale)
5HACKEL BALE1115330.53G J Bate (Lara)
6TAKE IT HOME7645430.24J A Sharp (Lara)
7HURRYING BYE6284TFSHC Stanton (Clunes)
8PAPER CHASER21373FSHM K Lloyd (Anakie)
9PYRO GIRL34436NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
10SOCIOPATH44365NBTJ P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments