Saturday 28th April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday 28th April 2012

Race No. 1Topcat Video07:13PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $661,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ALIVIA6134530.28A L Dailly (Anakie)
2ICEBOX27524NBTT L Collins (Lara)
3HENDERSON BALE5112230.73G J Bate (Lara)
4GREYWINDS FONZ65665NBTT Womann (Lara)
5UP AND GONE71174NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
6GRIGORIEVA BALE11386NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
7ALLEN DARWIN3288430.29A L Dailly (Anakie)
8ONE LAST DANCE14181FSHJ S Ennis (Lara)
9HARDY BALE45658NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
10JOMER BLUE44663FSHO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Radio Sport National07:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $661,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA FRAZIER15146NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
2LAROCCO1732230.46G J Bate (Lara)
3ELLIE BALE4242130.31G J Bate (Lara)
4DYNA CARI11316NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
5PHYLLIS ELLEN7356630.39R R Reardon (Seymour)
6ZAMBORA LOVER52251FSHR J Britton (Lara)
7FLASHING WISH22323FSHD M Pulis (Moe South)
8ROQETTE7F451FSHD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
9BEST PICTURE6546530.35L Smith (Maryborough)
10MISS ELUSIVE1684730.49J Borg (Maryborough)
Race No. 3Awm Electrical07:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $661,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AXELS3567230.40R D Conway (Bunyip)
2FERRARI BALE1447130.08G J Bate (Lara)
3SISCO RETURN75125NBTJ Galea (Lara)
4MARCUS GIRL52634FSHB L Moloney (Marcus Hill)
5WONGAWILLI SIMON3552330.35P L Hunt (Avalon)
6MAJOR NUISANCE25224NBTP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
7GARRICK BALE16152NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
8NORTHERN GUNNA2456230.55F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
9MISS ELUSIVE1684730.49J Borg (Maryborough)
10BEST PICTURE6546530.35L Smith (Maryborough)
Race No. 4Lepine Funerals08:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $661,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COCKY BOY23115NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
2NORTHERN TROUBLE21122NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
3DARLIN BALE1657430.32S J Collins (Lara)
4SCORSESE62151NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
5EL CORLEONE12123FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
6SURON UNDERCOVER74261NBTR Stevens (Athlone)
7ETHEL BALE5126830.90G J Bate (Lara)
8KRAKOUER MAGIC67224NBTP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
9TAYLER MINES24475NBTN J Rooney (Lara)
10LUKE’S MEDAL5676730.18C Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 5Maurice Blackburn08:40PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $701,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TANIA TWO SHOES6852530.48A Stewart (Melton)
2PLANKTON5313230.41J Galea (Tarneit)
3IN HIDING3747329.99T Womann (Lara)
4STRONG INTENTION4564230.03J S Ennis (Lara)
5RYKER BALE1742230.23A L Dailly (Anakie)
6ELDIS BALE5235130.17G J Bate (Lara)
7WICKED TRIP3117630.48I R Garland (Bendigo)
8DYNA FIG5251330.05G J Bate (Lara)
9LUKE’S MEDAL5676730.18C Stanton (Clunes)
10TAYLER MINES24475NBTN J Rooney (Lara)
Race No. 6Superman Damsels Dash Final08:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $827,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTRA COOL2374130.29M Briganti (Tuerong)
2PROVEN HAVANA13123NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
3CAPRICORN MISS2531430.49N B Punshon (Bacchus Marsh)
4DIAMONDS AT DUSK3326130.42A Langton (Anakie)
5CAROL BALE2661530.47S J Collins (Lara)
6EDITH BALE7511330.21S J Collins (Lara)
7GENNIE BALE4751430.32G J Bate (Lara)
8WHY NOT LIZZIE6521630.34W T Gray (Wendouree)
9DYNA EMILEE4714230.57A L Dailly (Anakie)
10STENWICK42652NBTP J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
Race No. 7Macro Meats09:20PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $701,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRANDUER1713334.64L Ketelaar (Yuroke)
2ONYA SPLASH2236234.78B J Stephens (Tooborac)
3BIG STUD75154NBTR C Dunne (St Albans)
4CORAZON BALE23315FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
5SAMANTHA DEE3622234.96D B Curtain (Drouin)
6TAKE IT HOME5243234.49J A Sharp (Lara)
7BARRIQUE6341434.59R J Britton (Lara)
8DREAM CHICK58516NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Scotty’s Meats09:42PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $827,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WENT WOOSHKA4614430.20T Womann (Lara)
2WHISPERING WIND2121130.21A Langton (Anakie)
3AUTOAMERICAN5528330.13S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
4GOLD COAST GAZZA2448230.01R J Britton (Lara)
5DON CHENDO5114229.70L Ketelaar (Yuroke)
6FLIP BALE3232130.57G J Bate (Lara)
7OUR LISA2216130.08G Watts (Lara)
8IMRY BALE1131230.21G J Bate (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Ajs Corporation10:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $661,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INDY SON4741634.74R J Britton (Lara)
2LAURIE VALENTINE41746NBTR J Britton (Lara)
3GOLD AFFAIR TWO12843FSTDM J Hanke (Euroa)
4ALLEGRA’S SUNSET61486NBTR A Anchen (Nagambie)
5SELECT OCTANE53314NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
6TRUBBO4521434.92A B Thurston (Lemnos)
7BEAUTIFUL NOISE6123234.71A Stewart (Melton)
8JOHNNY RINGO62611FSHJ S Ennis (Lara)
9PURE RULER67633FSTDJ Reddoch (Healesville)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Mtd10:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $661,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG MUMMIE4131730.70E S Henderson (Point Cook)
2UNPLAYABLE47461NBTE F Caruana (Tarneit)
3TONY’S FAVOURITE1614330.38S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
4ALYSE ALLEN12745NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
5BRIONY BALE5773730.38A L Dailly (Anakie)
6PURE BULLICOURT61453NBTW E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7IMANI BALET216430.45S J Collins (Lara)
8CAREY BALE1435630.48A L Dailly (Anakie)
9ROYAL DRILL6485630.66G P Rigg (Girgarre)
10HARDY BALE45658NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 11Hudson Pacific10:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $661,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLBENT LAD75152NBTP A Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
2AIMEY BALE5724430.58A L Dailly (Anakie)
3DYNA FLOW67572NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
4FELINA BALE78453NBTS J Collins (Lara)
5JODIE VALENTINO162330.47J R Britton (Anakie)
6CACIA BALE5212830.57A L Dailly (Anakie)
7BLAKE THE SNAKE1236630.20R J Britton (Lara)
8RAPID TIDE5322130.68W E Kirk (Melton West)
9JOMER BLUE44663FSHO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
10ROYAL DRILL6485630.66G P Rigg (Girgarre)