Saturday 3rd November 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday 3rd November 2012

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au (no City Wins) Ht107:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET MILLIONS42135NBTT Womann (Lara)
2LEKTRA CRUISER4251230.66A L Dailly (Anakie)
3WHERE’S LUKE4412130.56S N Fisher (Lara)
4SPECTRUM21836NBTS J Elsum (Camperdown)
5COULTA DAISY61827NBTG Watts (Lara)
6SKYLARKER51827NBTA Bahen (Yuroke)
7MEPUNGA JAYELLE7634230.70J R Britton (Anakie)
8GREYSYND RAIDER53557NBTW J Duve (Denison)
9RUBY BENTLEY37127FSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
10THUNDER PATH34774FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Topcat Video (no City Wins) Ht207:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAINTED MISS7666430.56T Womann (Lara)
2EMOTION PRINCESS3828430.73J A Sharp (Lara)
3GREYSYND RAIN1631430.33G C Whitford (Yarram)
4BURCOV NICOLE8364130.37S N Fisher (Lara)
5YOSHIMITSU2746330.32S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6HEAVENLY PATH32311FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
7CRUZ KELTON46368NBTS B Toner (Garfield)
8RUM RUN6316130.50R J Britton (Lara)
9SIMONOVA817F830.50W B Duniam (Little River)
10RUBY BENTLEY37127FSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
Race No. 3Rsn (no City Wins) Ht307:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUWI’S REVENGE14258FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
2MISS DECEPTION7751530.36G Johnson (Healesville)
3JOMER BLUE86541NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
4SHEEZA SMARTY54232FSHD R Kirk (Melton West)
5CHUCKIE CHEESE267F3NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6DEWANA SIENNA52322FSTDM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
7VICTA BALE26F22NBTS J Collins (Lara)
8PARIS SPARKS16361FSHD M Pulis (Moe South)
9THUNDER PATH34774FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10SIMONOVA817F830.50W B Duniam (Little River)
Race No. 4Danny Mutti Kelly Ht108:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 725 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLEN BALE47577NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
2GOLD AFFAIR TWO4246543.41M J Hanke (Euroa)
3ZIPPING MAN53741NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4DESTINI WARRIORF6243FSTDE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6SIR RUSS17244NBTG W Hopes (Reservoir)
7MISSION COMPLETE2327542.87M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
8KALDEN PETRONI74668FSTDR J Britton (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Sky Racing (no City Wins) Ht408:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRUE TO GOD1132530.93T Womann (Lara)
2TATTY FIELDS16618FSHM Puleio (Mulgrave)
3ALBERT BALE71111FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4ORLANDO JAY7632630.56S B Toner (Garfield)
5FASOLO581330.91M Briganti (Tuerong)
6WHITE WIZARD3134430.65D J Fisher (Lara)
7MEPUNGA KIRSTY11642NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
8MY SPIRIT36855NBTA S Sgroi (Hallam)
9THUNDER PATH34774FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10SIMONOVA817F830.50W B Duniam (Little River)
Race No. 6Geotechnical Laboratories Ht209:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 725 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE IT HOME2873343.78J A Sharp (Lara)
2ROZEHILL WOLF41725FSTDM C Brown (Loch)
3MICKIE GEE41632NBTD Crisafi (Officer)
4FLYING CONTROL64563NBTD K Sheridan (Talbot)
5WATTLE BEE71618FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
6EFFONE64423NBTW J Duve (Denison)
7DESTINI BAMBINI13323NBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8ADELLE BALE4725543.03A L Dailly (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Maurice Blackburn Lawyers Ht309:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 725 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOUBLE CHAMP2546342.99T Womann (Lara)
2WHITE SUGAR56434FSTDD W Wheeler (Cranbourne)
3LADY GREY1624143.06D M Pulis (Moe South)
4BLACK DEAUVILLE15763FSTDP E Giles (Moe)
5RONALD88211FSTDT Vass (Poowong North)
6FANTASIZZING43411NBTN King (Pearcedale)
7EMPIRE MARIAH2624442.44HA L Dailly (Anakie)
8MIMICKING35343NBTR J Britton (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Nationwide Seafoods09:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $767,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OZZ MAGIC4353530.15N King (Pearcedale)
2MAJOR KING3645730.32R Ashworth (Cowwarr)
3ALLEN GASPAR3317330.11G J Bate (Lara)
4ANATHEMA6211330.22D J Brown (Lara)
5DYNA FILBERT2346230.20G J Bate (Lara)
6PRINCE HOLYFIELD5884829.93D J Fisher (Lara)
7DIAMONDS AT DUSK3861530.42A Langton (Anakie)
8ALANA BALE4478630.42S J Collins (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Macro Meats (no City Wins) Ht510:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOTALLY TANGO14661FSHN King (Pearcedale)
2BRAVO12136NBTT P Reid (Yuroke)
3OPRAH ALLEN27455FSHS J Collins (Lara)
4SIX BOB55865NBTP M Patterson (Bet Bet)
5LEKTRA GREY2264130.50A L Dailly (Anakie)
6PRANCING JOE32163NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
7KOOLBAROO63676NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
8PACQUIAO5152230.58C J Hayes (Mill Park)
9SIMONOVA817F830.50W B Duniam (Little River)
10RUBY BENTLEY37127FSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
Race No. 10Mtd (no City Wins) Ht610:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STETSON JIMMY5482630.48P T Dundon (Finley)
2SAMMY WALTON31161NBTH L Collins (Lara)
3AERON BALE31458NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4MISTER CURTIS72536FSHN P Boyd (Pearcedale)
5RUNAWAY RALFY82274FSHR L Rogers (Eaglehawk)
6LEKTRA SCARLETT2611730.49A L Dailly (Anakie)
7FAT WALLET5251730.28R J Winter (Denison)
8ROBERT ANTHONY13555NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
9THUNDER PATH34774FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10SIMONOVA817F830.50W B Duniam (Little River)
Race No. 11Hudson Pacific (no City Wins) Ht710:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAPID TIDE4175130.68W E Kirk (Melton West)
2EASTON BALE2721NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
3REVVED UP RHONDA42133NBTT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
4DOMINCO BALE77132NBTS J Collins (Lara)
5AGENT REX761130.07B M Dapiran (Seymour)
6VESNA’S EXPRESS3143230.02J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
7FIZZLE BALE1222430.42G J Bate (Lara)
8BURCOV CAVIAR81661NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
9RUBY BENTLEY37127FSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
10THUNDER PATH34774FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 12Scotty’s Meats (no City Wins) Ht811:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG MERC47312NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
2JARAMAN2143230.27R P Lesueur (Sunshine South)
3FLY FREDDIE72237NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
4ROUSE FLYER1213FFSHP A Fish (Dennington)
5VAN DER VAAT66616FSTDR D Conway (Bunyip)
6TYPHOON TOBY45422NBTN P Boyd (Pearcedale)
7MAX ROCKS22281FSHM J Gibbons (Lara)
8FOLEY BALE36271NBTS J Collins (Lara)
9RUBY BENTLEY37127FSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
10THUNDER PATH34774FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)