Saturday 5th September 2009


1 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL 1 (GOBIS) 07:14PM
$4200-1200-600 GOBIS $2400 (VIC time)
525 Metres Maiden Semi Final
1 1 MAX DA MUSS 30.51 P Bartolo (Little River)
2 3 TICKLE ME TUMMY NBT D I Burnett (Drysdale)
3 23252 WEARY WEBER NBT M Briganti (Tuerong)
4 28442 INVICTUS PHANTOM NBT P C Brown (Loch)
5 23662 MISS CHIVRON NBT S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne Sth)
6 233 HEATHER’S TAYLAH NBT J M Karamatic (Lara)
7 62523 LOU LOU BOY NBT R Bibic (Bendigo Nth)
8 1 CHLOE’S GEM 30.51 A Cole (Lara)
9 44642 ENCRYPTION NBT G J Bromley (Tragowel)
10 83754 OURBOY DARREN NBT L C Slattery (Heathcote)

2 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL 2 (GOBIS) 07:35PM
$4200-1200-600 GOBIS $2400 (VIC time)
525 Metres Maiden Semi Final
1 261 TROY SUN DOAH 30.55 D Chiu (Pearcedale)
2 21422 SNOWY MAC NBT I M Partington (Pearcedale)
3 1 GUTTER BLACK 30.18 P Bartolo (Little River)
4 44333 CHEEKY FREAK NBT A Lamarca (East Burwood)
5 52353 CARE LASS NBT A Marino (Yarrambat)
6 33451 JEAN’S WISH 30.79 A D Marum (Lara)
7 233 PURE ZOOM NBT M Briganti (Tuerong)
8 2 ENGINE NBT E Gemci (Pearcedale)
9 54744 RAILWAY SHIRAZ NBT J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
10 44734 GRAN TORINO NBT J P Psaila (Little River)

3 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL 3 (GOBIS) 07:52PM
$4200-1200-600 GOBIS $2400 (VIC time)
525 Metres Maiden Semi Final
1 851 WHERE’S TARA 30.56 J Donnelly (Eden Park)
2 1 CHARISMATIC JAK 30.56 E R Watt (Sth Dandenong)
3 56272 I’VE GOT CRAFT NBT A D Marum (Lara)
4 1 WAHWEE 30.14 E Gemci (Pearcedale)
5 2 STAR JONES NBT D Geall (Lara)
6 4 STEPPING STONE NBT M J Stephens (Yuroke)
7 42673 TSAKALEE NBT S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne Sth)
8 3 SIR PEDRO NBT M A Chalker (Gordon)
9 4 NEWFIRE IGNITED NBT P Goold (Monbulk)
10 56754 RICKETY FENCE NBT S Taylor (Keilor East)

4 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL 4 (GOBIS) 08:12PM
$4200-1200-600 GOBIS $2400 (VIC time)
525 Metres Maiden Semi Final
1 13583 FELUCCA NBT M A Nash (Preston)
2 2 EBONY DEVIL NBT M A Chalker (Gordon)
3 2 SHAKEY BAKE NBT P Bartolo (Little River)
4 2 SHANLYN SAMMY NBT S A Holmes (Yarragon)
5 3 CONGRATZ NBT E Gemci (Pearcedale)
6 56354 NORTHERN NEWS NBT R J Whybrow (Chiltern)
7 1 SUPER ED 30.53 C S Siekman (Denison)
8 1 BIANCO 30.42 J S Ennis (Lara)
9 4734 FIGHTING FURY NBT D W Jones (Haddon)
10 54324 GO CHARLIE GO NBT P R Trim (Devon Meadows)

5 SUNSHINE OLD BOYS ASSOC 08:35PM
$4445-1270-635 (VIC time)
600 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 F7554 MILLIONAIRE MICK 34.58 W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2 33513 BARRACOUTA NBT M Fearnley (Yinnar)
3 34632 MISS OPIE 34.52 G Cini (Deer Park)
4 12F43 BLACK NEWFIRE 34.78 P Goold (Monbulk)
5 66314 WHISTLING DRIVE 34.66 T Womann (Lara)
6 21462 MONIQUE GIRL 34.69 J Mifsud (Craigieburn)
7 63642 BLATISHA BALE NBT A L Dailly (Anakie)
8 43731 WHITFIELD BALE FSTD G J Bate (Lara)
9 67644 ZABEL BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10 74615 SHEAR PANIC FSH J Galea (Tarneit)

6 www.tab.com.au FINAL (GOBIS) 08:58PM
$10000-3000-1500 GOBIS $2400 (VIC time)
600 Metres Grade 5 Final
1 43112 DANNY PHANTOM NBT D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2 17841 HANK 35.01 D Mines (Woodside)
3 16151 JAMAICAN BOLT 34.80 P E Giles (Moe)
4 12311 TOCSIN 34.43 W Wrout (Scarsdale)
5 18711 LANKAN FLASH 34.97 L R Morshead (Barongarook)
6 31481 NELLY BALE 34.83 A L Dailly (Anakie)
7 65252 COSMIC PHARAOH NBT D J Brown (Lara)
8 11271 ROCKSTAR MANGA 35.14 S E Stefanos (Longwood)
9 24182 SERBO DELIGHT NBT B R Alford (Yarram)
10 14622 WONDERFUL NBT R J Britton (Lara)

7 HAPPY BIRTHDAY DIANE 09:20PM
$4445-1270-635 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 4
1 14644 BLITZEM BALE 30.36 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2 12614 TREW CHASE 29.97 T Womann (Lara)
3 13712 MAJESTIC OASIS 30.27 R J Britton (Lara)
4 71481 AWESOME AGENT 30.36 J Galea (Tarneit)
5 21444 DYNA OGDEN 30.04 A L Dailly (Anakie)
6 F1171 MISTAKEN SAINT 30.48 S E Stefanos (Longwood)
7 82124 CHERIE BAXTER 30.20 T Womann (Lara)
8 17146 CAMPASPE JACK 30.25 N Walls (Melton)
9 34123 DYNA BANYAN 30.40 G J Bate (Lara)
10 53825 DEMONSTRATE 29.92 C J Bahen (Yuroke)

8 MACRO MEATS 09:42PM
$5250-1500-750 (VIC time)
725 Metres Special Event
1 11141 AMITY BALE 42.52 G J Bate (Lara)
2 22736 HEADLEY BALE 42.84 A L Dailly (Anakie)
3 54123 WOT PRICE PINK 42.88H G G Allen (Darnum)
4 51457 UNO JACOB 42.92 D Mines (Woodside)
5 13132 BEWARE 42.69 G J Bate (Lara)
6 41521 NATALIE RASS NBT G Jose (Catani)
7 44271 OODLES ROCKS 42.23H N Vincent (Lal Lal)
8 61348 NITRANE 42.74 R J Britton (Lara)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 supermanatstud.com 10:05PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5
1 17145 NAOMI CAMBAZ 30.10 J A Murphy (Ballarat)
2 12416 TIME GOES 30.68 K D Leek (Devons Meadows)
3 28352 TEARAWAY BALE 30.24 A L Dailly (Anakie)
4 26124 WOODY BE GOOD NBT M B Clark (Healesville)
5 84611 ASHLEE’S PATCH 30.29 P E Giles (Moe)
6 35117 ROMAN BALE 30.09 A L Dailly (Anakie)
7 74365 FRANQUIN 30.06 A L Dailly (Anakie)
8 61315 SISCO COOL 30.26 H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9 67337 MONKEY RANCH 30.13 T Womann (Lara)
10 35278 FARMOR SWELLS NBT R J Britton (Lara)

10 DOWNTOWN CLEANING 10:30PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5
1 1213 LIVIO BALE 30.46 A L Dailly (Anakie)
2 46352 DYNA ROSE NBT G J Bate (Lara)
3 74223 SHANLYN BANJO NBT S A Holmes (Yarragon)
4 35411 BOZZCO FSH M T Carter (Violet Town)
5 11117 MICK THE MOZZ NBT A L Dailly (Anakie)
6 13265 PATH BLAZER 30.13 W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7 51461 ROYAL CONTESSA 30.38 S E Stefanos (Longwood)
8 53822 DYNA BATTISTA NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9 73145 PRINCESS REGINA FSTD S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne Sth)
10 41424 CADENZIA NBT S A Holmes (Yarragon)

11 MTD 10:54PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5
1 62133 TEXAS COMMANDO NBT F Rachele (Shepparton)
2 16414 CHLOE ALLEN NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3 87426 ENZO BALE 30.83 A L Dailly (Anakie)
4 32132 NASSER BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara)
5 17336 KANDY BALE NBT A L Dailly (Anakie)
6 54368 MEEKA BALE 30.41 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7 171 HEATHER’S TIGER FSH J M Karamatic (Lara)
8 45231 OUR TOYMAN 30.01 J P Psaila (Little River)
9 18154 RICKY BALE NBT A L Dailly (Anakie)
10 28141 ARVO’S CHILL FSH T Womann (Lara)