Wednesday, 13 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Meadows (MEP) – Wednesday, 13 January 2016

Race No. 1Follow @grv_news On Twitter10:00 AM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANGER BALE (NSW)[M]67NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
2DYNA JEEVES (NSW)[M]45FSHB Shillington (Lara)
3KRAZY ROCK (NSW)[M]88NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4LEKTRA UNCUT [M]43322NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5HELENA ALLEN (NSW)[M]47552NBTH Collins (Lara)
6CAPTAIN PETE [M]37FSHR Britton (Lara)
7KIRK BALE (NSW)[M]3FSHB Shillington (Lara)
8SHIMATRON [M]73NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
9BALTIC VALHALLA [M]Res.23224NBTP Love (Strathfieldsaye)
10REDBEARD (GA)[M]Res.28876NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 2Like Grvictoria On Facebook10:18 AM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELMA BALE (NSW)[M]23FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
2LEKTRA ELUSIVE [M]26NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3MINNESOTA [M]5NBTB Pell (Toolleen)
4MILITANT CHIEF [M]6FSHA Moro (Kangaroo Flat)
5DYNA PARLANCE (NSW)[M]8NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
6CALL TO WAR (GA)[M]6NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7REATILY SHINTARO [M]66642NBTL Repici (Hampton Park)
8LEKTRA FELLA [M]3432NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
9RADIO SILENT (QLD)[M]Res.FSHM Carter (Kialla)
10DESTINI DOLL [M]Res.37535NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
Race No. 3Www.tab.com.au10:36 AM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NINJA BALE (NSW)[7]3614630.79(2)H Collins (Lara)
2FEAR THE BOSS [7]3517530.78(4)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
3DR. LOGAN [7]53425FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
4MISS COLLEGE (NSW)[7]82264NBTL Azzopardi (Londonderry)
5INVICTUS LAWLESS [7]17256FSHC Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
6ABLAZIN MIKADO [7]44236NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
7DR. LUCIOUS [7]28664NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
8MOORE OF DARCY [7]7153FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
9GARMON BALE (NSW)[7]Res.6662530.85(3)T Womann (Lara)
10FLYIN’ LES FERGI [7]Res.36477FSHR Tolson (Maryborough)
Race No. 4Hudson Pacific10:54 AM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOVIE FEVER (NSW)[6]51314FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
2GEORGIA [6]34554FSTDB Pell (Toolleen)
3TAT MOLLY [6]64537FSTDB Jones (Pyalong)
4MICK’S ANGEL [7]62513FSTDA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
5DESTINI WILDFIRE [6]F8268FSTDE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6MACALISTER ZIG [7]43816FSHL Hughes (Longford)
7SUPERHIGH [7]8F176FSTDB Jones (Pyalong)
8MASTER BEKIM [6]34445FSTDC Grenfell (Avalon)
9FLYIN’ LES FERGI [7]Res.36477FSHR Tolson (Maryborough)
Race No. 5Sky Racing11:12 AM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON MAVERIC [5]64615NBTD Fisher (Lara)
2LEOPOLD BALE (NSW)[5]5122530.42(8)S Collins (Lara)
3SHOW BAG CARTER [5]45464NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
4DYNA PRISCILLA (NSW)[5]1216730.55(2)D Burkett (Girgarre)
5DYNA JUGGLER (NSW)[5]3211630.10(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
6FLASH FOCUS (NSW)[5]32F45FSHB Briffa (Coolaroo)
7DYNA KRYPTO (NSW)[5]1153130.16(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
8SPA JANGLES [5]2655330.36(3)J Mccoll (Daylesford)
9STRAIGHT AWAY [5]Res.25755NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
10FIERY FOX [5]Res.43646NBTA King (Sulky)
Race No. 6Topcat Video11:27 AM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA LONELY BOY (QLD)[5]2567630.23(5)S Ferguson (Avalon)
2HOUSTON BALE (NSW)[5]62324NBTR Britton (Lara)
3DYNA FAME (NSW)[5]4251530.37(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
4COSMIC SHEZ (NSW)[5]73234NBTJ Fothergill (Heathcote)
5LE LUCA [5]8343130.28(1)J Formosa (Heathcote)
6CRACKERJACK ANDY [5]87871NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7PENANCE ALLEN (NSW)[5]53276NBTR Coleman (Lara)
8LISTER BALE (NSW)[5]3344830.76(2)R Camilleri (Lara)
9STRAIGHT AWAY [5]Res.25755NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
10SPEED CHILL [5]Res.56685NBTA King (Sulky)
Race No. 7Tabrewards.com.au11:47 AM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUERVO SHOT (GA)[4]7876430.40(1)R Britton (Lara)
2NOT HELD (NSW)[4]57246NBTJ Fothergill (Heathcote)
3MIDNIGHT FLYNN [4]8141529.72(7)M Carter (Kialla)
4DALIYA BALE (NSW)[3]8348130.07(4)R Camilleri (Lara)
6GUNMETAL REBEL [4]5142330.08(3)J Formosa (Heathcote)
7HANGING IN THERE [4]2111529.99(2)R Camilleri (Lara)
8MAHOGANY SAPHIRE [4]8787730.25(1)A King (Sulky)
Race No. 8Downtown Cleaning12:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHO TOLD HARRY [5]53212NBTR Britton (Lara)
2DR. SAMSON [5]14561FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3TRON BRADMAN (NSW)[5]1565234.75(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
4IRISH ASTERIA (NSW)[5]1356535.04(8)R Dunne (St Albans)
5INDI ALLEN (NSW)[5]64614NBTR Britton (Lara)
6SAME DAY (NSW)[5]13288FSTDM Carter (Kialla)
7ALL INN AMY [5]63134NBTT Duncan (Harston)
8RUNAWAY SHAYE (NSW)[5]36314FSTDB Kiernan (Fawkner)
9ANT HILL MOB [5]Res.65348FSTDD Hills (Taradale)
10STRAIGHT AWAY [5]Res.25755FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 9Follow @thewatchdogtips On Twitter12:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MELOS GIRLFRIEND [6]36463NBTJ La rosa (Seymour)
2HY GUARD [6]4233330.70(2)T Mitchell (Lara)
3GOLD CUP [6]867F1NBTB Shillington (Lara)
4GOLD MAGIC [6]21537FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
5GONE TO TEXAS [6]82454FSHM Collyer (Coburg East)
6MR. ALFIE [6]41322NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
7ALL INN WINGATE [6]12352FSHT Duncan (Harston)
8HATCHET BALE (NSW)[6]3332130.37(8)T Womann (Lara)
9DR. TAYLOR [6]Res.87432NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 10Watch Grvextra On Youtube12:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INSTANT ALLEN (NSW)[5]31335FSHS Collins (Lara)
2NEVILLE BALE (NSW)[5]3134330.32(2)H Collins (Lara)
3JET MIKADO [5]24443NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
4MR EMGRAND (NSW)[5]55227NBTL Azzopardi (Londonderry)
5ALL INN MILES [5]32666FSHT Duncan (Harston)
6LATINO ICE [5]25211NBTM Nash (Little River)
7NEXT TO GO (NSW)[5]6162130.35(1)R Camilleri (Lara)
8ELLA’S CRUISING [5]5728830.10(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
9FIERY FOX [5]Res.43646NBTA King (Sulky)
10SPEED CHILL [5]Res.56685NBTA King (Sulky)
Race No. 11Ajs Corporation (250+ Ranking)12:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BATTY ALLEN (NSW)[5]57F76NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
2DR. BRANDON [5]53773NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
3UDON BALE (NSW)[5]5157830.06(1)T Womann (Lara)
4DIG DEEP BERT (SA)[5]5614130.25(8)R Gatt (Altona Meadows)
5HARD MERCHANDISE [5]27277NBTP Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
6GIRTHY [5]45671NBTB Jones (Pyalong)
7MY NAME’S DEBBIE [5]7426330.40(4)D Burkett (Girgarre)
8WINFIELD SAMMY [5]7234530.26(2)G Campbell (Anakie)
9FIERY FOX [5]Res.43646NBTA King (Sulky)
10SPEED CHILL [5]Res.56685NBTA King (Sulky)
Race No. 12Rsn – Racing & Sport (250+ Ranking)1:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THAT’S THE PLAN [5]63173NBTR Martin (Albion)
2UNDER TAKER [5]38254NBTM Ryan (Boronia)
3DR. SHIKI [5]87157NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
4ATOMIC OPIE [5]52665NBTG Cini (Deer Park)
5ALL BOLTS [5]12548FSHR Tolson (Maryborough)
6TERRORIZER [5]33436NBTJ La rosa (Seymour)
7BEFORE DAWN [5]77755FSHJ Stemmer (Bangholme)
8BARONESS TIFFIE [5]16477NBTA King (Sulky)
9FIERY FOX [5]Res.43646NBTA King (Sulky)
10SPEED CHILL [5]Res.56685NBTA King (Sulky)