Wednesday, 22 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Meadows (MEP) – Wednesday, 22 June 2016

Race No. 1Tab – More Than Just Winning12:17 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ELMA (NSW)[M]6232NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
2DYNA YAMBA (NSW)[M]55722NBTJ Collins (Lara)
3DYNA KEL (NSW)[M]55242NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
4SISCO MAMA [M]75443NBTA Marum (Corop)
5JIMARY GIZMO (NSW)[M]533FSHB Ennis (Lara)
6COSMIC CHAPTA (WA)[M]37FSHG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7KUMBIA LASS (NSW)[M]32FSHA Langton (Anakie)
8ONYA GROVER [M]F2773NBTA Clayton (Lara)
9BARNES BANANA [M]Res.FSHA Matheson (Lara)
10TEFLON TOMMY (NSW)[M]Res.63236FSHK Osborne (Myrniong)
Race No. 2Ajs Corporation (1-4 Wins) Ht112:37 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NITRO DECEPTION [6]F185330.75(2)E Vigor (Anakie)
2RHAPSODY TWIST [5]64457NBTI Vigor (Anakie)
3COO COO COCONUTS [6]7137330.01(2)T Womann (Lara)
4TEFLON TRAVIS (NSW)[6]3115FSHA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
5ALLEN JOURNO (NSW)[5]2362430.09(3)H Collins (Lara)
6JIMARY MAGIC (NSW)[7]51FSHB Ennis (Lara)
7CACTUS JACK (QLD)[5]1255229.91(8)B Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8MICHA BALE (NSW)[7]16224NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
9HEAD WRECK (NSW)[7]Res.188FSHA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
10DYNA JEEVES (NSW)[5]Res.F777330.54(4)B Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 3Sky Racing (1-4 Wins) Ht212:57 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANDREA DORIA [5]21116FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2WHAT’S UP TRUMPS [5]46252NBTB Shillington (Lara)
3TIGGERLONG CRUZ (NSW)[5]24351FSHJ Cusack (The Rock)
4BELT UP FOSS (QLD)[6]17222NBTB Ennis (Lara)
5GOT A MOTOR (NSW)[7]135FSHA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
6SISCO WANDER [5]5321130.34(4)A Marum (Corop)
7DYNA FLASH (NSW)[6]6757230.41(6)M Delbridge (Balliang)
8SLOG SWEEP [7]51723FSHS Spoljaric (Kilmany)
9LEROY TRON [5]Res.21826FSHJ Psaila (Little River)
10TREWMANN (QLD)[7]Res.5357630.65(3)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 4Www.tab.com.au (1-3 Wins)1:12 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC NOODLE [7]63344FSTDL Hall (Yarragon)
2BLANCO CANYON [7]35133FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
3TIME SENT [6]33634NBTB Loft (Melton Sth)
4DANGER BALE (NSW)[6]65364FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
5DESTINI DOLL [7]27315NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6FAITHFUL HILL [6]23215FSTDD Geall (Lara)
7GASSED UP DEVIL (NSW)[7]36723NBTG Connell (Harston)
8CACO POTION [5]8F363FSTDS Cassar (Creswick)
9DELTA MISS [7]Res.84778FSHS Gibson (Harcourt)
10OLD ZEBB [6]Res.T7574FSHJ Mangion (Numurkah)
Race No. 5Meadows Conference & Events Centre1:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAPPY TAILS [5]34366NBTG Connell (Harston)
2DYNA FAME (NSW)[5]6531330.34(3)A Dailly (Corio)
3GINGER SPEED [5]36751NBTJ Collins (Lara)
4GOLDEN SWAN [5]27775NBTB Shillington (Lara)
5SEABROOK GIRL [5]8677730.42(5)K Dillon (Wyndham Vale)
6LASS BALE (NSW)[5]7242530.20(4)H Collins (Lara)
7DYNA LEMMY (NSW)[5]54766NBTT Womann (Lara)
8THREE DAY SHADOW (NSW)[5]35761FSHL Weeks (Tyabb)
9PERFECT METRE [5]Res.57415FSHG Sneyders (Nilma North)
10HO CHOI (QLD)[5]Res.53318NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 6Home Of 9 Group 1’s Gdr1:42 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $4,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,015 2nd: $860 3rd: $430.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ERNEST BALE (NSW)[4]7352534.52(1)S Collins (Lara)
2MARGINS (NSW)[4]21226NBTB Ennis (Lara)
3WIND WHISTLER [4]2116334.44(6)A Langton (Anakie)
4HEADLINE [4]1415134.53(6)L Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
5BIG ZAP [4]76644FSHD Douch (Maffra)
6QUASI BALE (NSW)[4]2416434.20(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
7FULL ON BLING [4]33247NBTJ Westerlo (Clyde)
8SON OF BEKIM [4]151T134.65(2)B Ennis (Lara)
9REATILY SHINTARO [5]Res.1143434.98(2)G Burke (Hazelwood North)
10BLUE GIANT [4]Res.7375634.53(8)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
Race No. 7Hudson Pacific (1-4 Wins) Ht31:57 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANNA ROSE [5]88888NBTA Marum (Corop)
2BRANDEEN PLUGGER [7]51422NBTA Dailly (Corio)
3SPRITELY BOY (NSW)[5]32545NBTW Kirk (Melton West)
4MISS CINTIARNA [5]48116FSHS Collins (Hazelwood)
5OLD BAILEY (NSW)[6]1351FSHA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
6FIRING POINT [5]F1221FSHB Brown (Axedale)
7CHIEF TOMMY [5]83655FSHJ Psaila (Little River)
8DUFF BALE (NSW)[5]67464NBTH Collins (Lara)
9DYNA PARLANCE (NSW)[7]Res.46346NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
10TREWMANN (QLD)[7]Res.5357630.65(3)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 8Meadows Conference & Events Centre2:12 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOKEM JIMMY (NSW)[4]3766630.32(5)M Carter (Kialla)
2LYKA ALLEN (NSW)[4]4665830.01(2)S Collins (Lara)
3LETRON JAMES (NSW)[4]1828629.83(1)A Dailly (Corio)
4LADY TORAH [4]4122430.32(5)J Psaila (Little River)
5KIRK BALE (NSW)[4]3456F30.04(1)B Shillington (Lara)
6EATON BALE (NSW)[5]7188829.96(7)A Dailly (Corio)
7QUAINT BALE (NSW)[4]6117630.29(6)S Collins (Lara)
8FANTASTIC ROXY (NSW)[5]3383329.86(7)A Dailly (Corio)
9AIRBOUND [5]Res.7337230.44(8)M Delbridge (Balliang)
10MRS. HUANG (NSW)[5]Res.88263NBTL Azzopardi (Londonderry)
Race No. 9Topcat Video (1-4 Wins) Ht42:27 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOLLY CHAPTA (WA)[7]52225NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
2SPRING BUMBLEBEE (NSW)[5]7788530.08(1)A Dailly (Corio)
3CLOVALLEY MAURI [6]32367FSHW Connell (Harston)
4HOOF IT (SA)[6]14564FSHC Watson (Cranbourne West)
5SILKY SOCK [5]56366FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
6ROAD DRILLER [6]23825NBTA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
7MY BOY RYLAN (NSW)[4]6711830.33(2)A Azzopardi (Myrniong)
8LENA’S ENTITY [7]72516NBTL Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9DYNA JEEVES (NSW)[5]Res.F777330.54(4)B Shillington (Lara)
10THIS IS SPARTAN [6]Res.75765NBTS Spoljaric (Kilmany)
Race No. 10Tab Rewards (1-4 Wins) Ht52:42 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RADIO SILENT (QLD)[4]5174130.32(4)M Carter (Kialla)
2FUNDA DOWN [7]18423NBTA Burnett (Junortoun)
3ZIPPING JOHNNY (NSW)[5]5111630.14(2)A Azzopardi (Myrniong)
4UNIQUE REPLICA [4]2451630.08(1)C Van lieshout (Mickleham)
5GUNNEWIN [7]62344NBTB Brown (Axedale)
6DYNA WILLEM (NSW)[7]4367130.86(7)H Collins (Lara)
7EDDIE EAGLE [6]16152FSTDJ Psaila (Little River)
8LALA SHIM [6]5312330.47(6)A Dailly (Corio)
9LORD KITCHENER [5]Res.47646NBTJ Weir-smith (Dooen)
10BULLBOAR [5]Res.14467NBTG Connell (Harston)
Race No. 11Downtown Cleaning (1-4 Wins) Ht62:57 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASH RIOT [5]58174NBTL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
2ENDURO MISS [4]3536430.44(3)P Presutto (Devon Meadows)
3KILMANY FLYER (NSW)[7]18448FSHJ Baldwin (Kilmany)
4ASA BARBOZA (NSW)[5]34113FSHA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
5MARY’S ENTITY [7]62442NBTL Azzopardi (Londonderry)
6BENNY MAC [5]3316130.29(3)A Dailly (Corio)
7DESPERATE PETE [7]F216830.25(2)W Robertson (Barnawartha)
8DYNA KENANT (NSW)[5]3F51430.27(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
9COSMIC WITCH [5]Res.16841FSHL Hall (Yarragon)
10LORD KITCHENER [5]Res.47646NBTJ Weir-smith (Dooen)
Race No. 12Rsn – Racing & Sport (1-4 Wins) Ht73:12 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GENERAL ROMULUS [6]14323NBTB Hiscock (Long Gully)
2MYSTERIZE (NSW)[7]17FSHA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
3HATCHET BALE (NSW)[5]5318530.37(8)T Womann (Lara)
4PAUA TO RUSH (NSW)[5]21732NBTS White (Buln Buln East)
5RUBRICA [6]55211FSHS Collins (Hazelwood)
6UNIQUE SHIRLEY [7]56224FSTDJ Stavropoulos (Mickleham)
7COOL SPRINGS (NSW)[5]4662230.68(1)B Brown (Axedale)
8DYNA PEANUT (NSW)[5]21F4130.27(8)A Dailly (Corio)
9COSMIC WITCH [5]Res.16841FSHL Hall (Yarragon)
10KIM KADASH [6]Res.61174NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)