Wednesday 27th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 27th July 2011

Race No. 1Topcat Video Ht112:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOKING LEGS67456NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2FOREVER HOT24434NBTT Womann (Lara)
3CRUISE OVER13335NBTE F Caruana (Tarneit)
4WICKED TRIPFSHI R Garland (Bendigo)
5THIRTEEN MORE3454NBTT Womann (Lara)
6SHANLYN HIRDY25FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7CLASSY MALDINIFSHG J Bate (Lara)
8HEATER’S SMOTHER623FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9AGENT ROSCOE85FSHG Rossin (Reservoir)
10SPA OCKY42657NBTB A Mccoll (Daylesford)
Race No. 2Radio Sport National Ht212:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAFTY GRAHAM5NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2WICKED MAGICFSHI R Garland (Bendigo)
3GAS EXPLOSIONFSHD Geall (Lara)
4KID RICHARD2NBTD L Jarvis (Heathcote)
5FANTASY THYME237FSHS V Humphries (Locksley)
6GOLD DIGGER GIRL46234NBTB J Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
7MAGANDA LADY86626NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
8HOT COMMAND22434NBTT Womann (Lara)
9DR. MALCOM664FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10OUR BOY NATHANFSHL C Slattery (Heathcote)
Race No. 3Awm Electrical Ht312:44PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE SHELTER3FSHT Womann (Lara)
2MAGIC AGAIN27657NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
3NANCY JAY46632NBTD L Jarvis (Heathcote)
4DASHING REDFSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
5MISTER PATIENCE8FSHS E Stefanos (Longwood)
6SO ELITE4NBTR J Britton (Lara)
7RISE A KNIGHT1256FSHG J Glass (Kyabram)
8SUNSET JET52473NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
9SISCO TRUE786FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10MISS DYNASTY7388NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 4Sky Racing01:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADDISON’S GIRL1181FSHJ S Ennis (Lara)
2PITSTOP OMEN41467NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
3PEDRO SANCHEZ2543430.13L Ketelaar (Yuroke)
4TONTO JOHN6325430.61K J Hunt (Eaglehawk)
5JET BLAST2557330.77M T Carter (Violet Town)
6PROVEN CUE47457NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
7WINDMILL WARRIOR2563630.19T Womann (Lara)
8DASHING RED GIRL6216330.42R Clark (Toolleen)
9HENDO53477FSHB I Hiscock (Long Gully)
10WILLS AND BILLS88217NBTB J Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
Race No. 5Lepine Funerals01:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARRAK12115FSHR L Massina (Golden Square)
2RICEY28584FSHB J Stephens (Tooborac)
3JULIET BALE4558330.25S J Collins (Lara)
4BRECKENRIDGE5235330.12J S Ennis (Lara)
5DR. FLOJOE47767FSTDW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6MOLLY’S LIZZIE42147NBTM J Siakew (Bendigo)
7LORITA BALE11124FSHS J Collins (Lara)
8DIMON DEVIL43153NBTB J Bryce (Invergordon)
9PURE BITTER27868NBTA M Rocke (Broadford)
10TUSCANY PRINCESS46884NBTD P O’Mara (Rushworth)
Race No. 6Meadows Conference Centre01:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISSION COMPLETE4421735.01M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
2SAINT BODDSMITH6342734.97S E Stefanos (Longwood)
3ONYA SPLASH2527834.99B J Stephens (Tooborac)
4PACIFIC JEWEL75457FSHJ S Ennis (Lara)
5BAURNA MOLLY54315FSHR J Britton (Lara)
6BOO WEEKLEY54831NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7COBRA SHOW38422NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
8PYFO MOSTLY5612534.87S E Stefanos (Longwood)
9INDEED I DO64524FSTDD E Selleck (Tooradin)
10COOL AND FUNKY5787735.13H Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
Race No. 7Ajs Corporation01:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BASILIO BALE1332130.40S J Collins (Lara)
2RUSTY ALLIE8317430.67J Formosa (Heathcote)
3RAPID FORCE6416130.55M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
4YABBIE’S A CAMO6344130.78K J Daisley (Lismore)
5DYNA GEOFF5214230.38G J Bate (Lara)
6TURBO BOY68668NBTW L Connell (Harston)
7OUR CORALIE2141330.47J S Ennis (Lara)
8STREAKY BAY54472NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
9BUBBLE POWER73457NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
10KOOPER DEE47557NBTD Furey (Lockwood South)
Race No. 8Geotechnical Laboratories02:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANDREW’S COURAGE2721130.38M J Auld (Tatura)
2WARD BOND41P84NBTA Barbara (Ballan)
3ULTIMATE COUNTRY24716FSHN D Massina (Golden Square)
4FLINDOSY BALE3347330.46S J Collins (Lara)
5DR. REX7245FNBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6GREYWINDS DAN1553630.31T Womann (Lara)
7DRIPSTONE3586230.30A Cole (Lara)
8WAVERLEY LEGEND2263730.51J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
9PEDRO’S MOBILE47675NBTG W Connell (Harston)
10HEY KOBYBOYN7427730.34P J Frost (Heathcote)
Race No. 9Mtd02:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHTNING THIEF33825NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
2SWEET TO MEET1746630.18T Womann (Lara)
3INDI OCTANE36652NBTD C R Field (Werribee)
4WONGAWILLI RUMBA783130.91G J Bate (Lara)
5EBONY VIRUS55341FSHK J Daisley (Lismore)
6FLICKERING SURF25772NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
7QUICK VISION12634NBTW L Connell (Harston)
8MISTER LAQUINTA12441NBTR J Britton (Lara)
9ATTENTION PLEASE43547NBTP M Boots (Merrigum)
10BALDERDASH6554630.54J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
Race No. 10Macro Meats02:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT GEORGIA26822NBTW N Robertson (Barnawartha)
2SISCO TURBO51736FSTDJ Galea (Lara)
3PIPER PALMER52673NBTG Micallef (Narre Warren North)
4WENDY SHIRAZ41311FSHJ A Murphy (Ballarat)
5MISS DOMINO83321NBTK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
6HEY JOE45633FSTDC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
7RHONIN’S BLADE2764235.34P A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
8UNO STAR73523NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
9COOL AND FUNKY5787735.13H Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
10INDEED I DO64524FSTDD E Selleck (Tooradin)
Race No. 11Hudson Pacific03:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S BETTY3222F30.40P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
2MUM’S HEART37763NBTP A Mullen (Cranbourne)
3ROZEHILL WOLF85513NBTP C Brown (Loch)
4ACE OF WANDS1335730.87M P Turner (Corio)
5CARLINGFORD FINN64227NBTP B Carter (Horsham)
6INDY SON38372NBTR J Britton (Lara)
7BULLICOURT DYLAN651130.18R Clark (Toolleen)
8MYA STARLING86786NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
9CLOVALLEY VIV14785NBTG W Connell (Harston)
10LUCRATIVE DEAL734F5NBTA R Symons (Huntly)
Race No. 12Scotty’s Meats03:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAURNA MICK14838NBTR J Britton (Lara)
2CRUISING PAT76T32NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
3DEZ BALE8631FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4GLITZY LOMAR86631NBTN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
5LOVE OF PARIS75414NBTA M Rocke (Broadford)
6DR. NEO74226FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7WARATAH VIEW23263NBTH L Collins (Lara)
8HYDIE’S LEGACY123FSHT K Auld (Tatura)
9OUTER LIMITS57557NBTN G Burns (Rushworth)
10EBONY FLYER47575NBTG W Connell (Harston)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments