Wednesday 29th February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 29th February 2012

Race No. 1Scotty’s Meats12:05PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLIVARES47327FSTDG J Hope (Croydon)
2WESTALL GIRL7886NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
3KIOWA CASH57523NBTN P Walsh (Tullamarine)
4SURGING PASS33442NBTP J Smith (Sunbury)
5JAY JAY’S LUCK7NBTJ Smith (Glenroy)
6AWESOME SANDY64446NBTE M King (Sulky)
7GENNIE BALE3232NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8BOTANIC BEAUTY4NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 2Macro Meats12:24PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR PANTHER4355NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
2ABDON BALE62223FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
3SHAGGIE’S MAHTE47743NBTE M King (Sulky)
4ELDIS BALE4NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5GO SILVEY GO77686NBTT Daaboul (Williamstown)
6KANSAS TORNADO4233FNBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7WETBACK288NBTG J Hope (Croydon)
8TEL ARANDT5FSHM Brealey (Exford)
Race No. 3Maurice Blackburn12:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARBARA BALE2288330.41S J Collins (Lara)
2EURIG BALE57142NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
3FAT WALLET6131430.28R J Winter (Denison)
4GREYWINDS FONZ82853NBTT Womann (Lara)
5ICE TRUCKER2385130.59E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6FOREVER STRONG21313NBTC M Taylor (Raywood)
7HI MATE16876FSHR J Britton (Lara)
8BOSSY BETTY6367630.50M J Cowling (Kew)
9RHONIN’S BLADE77888NBTR Bibic (Bendigo North)
10STARS INNER EYES71788NBTM A Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 4Supermanatstud.com01:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALLY SWIFT13577FSHR J Britton (Lara)
2CLOAK OF GOLD21732FSHE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3WHIPSTICK GIRL34623NBTC M Taylor (Raywood)
4MOTIVATOR MISSY72523FSTDE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5HORIZON FASTF586535.12F W Hand (Seymour)
6BIG MAMMA’S BOY41676FSHS J Mallia (Lalor)
7DR. JEDD83586NBTC Crane (Doveton)
8SQUEEKY TAYLORF316335.50R D Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 5Ajs Corporation01:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AXELS5527730.40R D Conway (Bunyip)
2RUSTY ALLIE1836830.67J Formosa (Heathcote)
3MAHOGANY BOY6575130.70E M King (Sulky)
4HOT EFFORT5223830.70R C Dunne (St Albans)
5LAROCCO34F4230.46G J Bate (Lara)
6SCORSESE71812NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
7CORAZON BALE5381630.44S J Collins (Lara)
8CAPTAINS MOUNT14621FSHM T Carter (Violet Town)
9RHONIN’S BLADE77888NBTR Bibic (Bendigo North)
10STARS INNER EYES71788NBTM A Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 6Lepine Funerals01:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHINY SUDOKU4672234.95E R Vigor (Anakie)
2EMOTION PRINCESS3855435.14J A Sharp (Lara)
3SUNSET JET11675NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
4DESTRUCTINATOR2863534.91C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5FIVE PAWS21623FSTDE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6SISCO STYLE1372835.18H L Collins (Lara)
7ROZEHILL WOLF4716434.53P C Brown (Loch)
8MAJOR MONOGRAM2775434.99C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Awm Electrical01:56PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HENDO63251NBTB I Hiscock (Long Gully)
2PHYLLIS ELLEN5652330.39R R Reardon (Seymour)
3DALE BALE1112230.40G J Bate (Lara)
4WHERE’S CLEO26534FSHS E Stefanos (Longwood)
5TARGET OCTANE76415NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6DIGITIZE2336530.20S Hopkins (Junction Village)
7FINEST RESULT523F530.53T Womann (Lara)
8NINE DARTER47776NBTJ Smith (Glenroy)
9STARS INNER EYES71788NBTM A Karamatic (Lara)
10RHONIN’S BLADE77888NBTR Bibic (Bendigo North)
Race No. 8Topcat Video02:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY LATINO3274730.23H J Taylor (Rockbank)
2MAGIC RUBBLE4466530.38T Womann (Lara)
3BANDITO1111830.41P J Hartley (Boronia)
4RAINBOW’S GIFT3246330.39N M Carthew (Newcomb)
5AMERICAIN BLACK25422NBTR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
6SO MANIC1253FNBTS V Humphries (Locksley)
7SHUNTED1286330.06R J Britton (Lara)
8KILRUSH5117429.99E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)
9STARS INNER EYES71788NBTM A Karamatic (Lara)
10RHONIN’S BLADE77888NBTR Bibic (Bendigo North)
Race No. 9Sky Racing02:31PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LILY WHERE’S MUM46468NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
2BE JEALOUS6338730.64C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3NEVER ASK63327NBTK J Lunson (Narre Warren)
4DUDE RANCHER5251830.28E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5FERRARI BALE211FSHG J Bate (Lara)
6BARLEY BALE33711NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
7HIMALAYA11545NBTK A Collyer (East Coburg)
8LEXTON LAD23321FSHD K Sheridan (Talbot)
9STARS INNER EYES71788NBTM A Karamatic (Lara)
10RHONIN’S BLADE77888NBTR Bibic (Bendigo North)
Race No. 10Geotechnical Laboratories02:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN DARWIN1314FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
2HOPE NO MORE82168FSHT Womann (Lara)
3MISTER PATIENCE8815630.74S E Stefanos (Longwood)
4GLENAVON ROBIN77574NBTR S Cameron (Cranbourne)
5TURKOGLU41165NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
6GANGBUSTERS15523NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7SHORE SAL1475FFSHG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
8MISTA GALO44547FSHJ C Maria (Elphinstone)
9RHONIN’S BLADE77888NBTR Bibic (Bendigo North)
10STARS INNER EYES71788NBTM A Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 11Radio Sport National03:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LINGUIST4635530.59C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2WENT WOOSHKA3256130.30T Womann (Lara)
3DANNIE BALE2F15FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
4FAY BALE44544NBTS J Collins (Lara)
5HENDERSON BALE6173430.73G J Bate (Lara)
6HARDY BALE215FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
7YEAH ROGER THAT6453230.96J A Sharp (Lara)
8BIG POPPER14262NBTS P Barker (Elphinstone)
9STARS INNER EYES71788NBTM A Karamatic (Lara)
10RHONIN’S BLADE77888NBTR Bibic (Bendigo North)
Race No. 12Mtd03:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRIONY BALE241FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
2ELITE ZAPPER38617NBTE M King (Sulky)
3MISS DOMINO7753430.50K J Plunkett (Mickleham)
4RUN AND HIDE25175NBTH L Collins (Lara)
5ALLEN ACTON518FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
6MY LITTLE BONNIE46873NBTF Strangio (Avondale Heights)
7DYNA GREER714FSHG J Bate (Lara)
8IGNACIO77658NBTT Womann (Lara)
9RHONIN’S BLADE77888NBTR Bibic (Bendigo North)
10STARS INNER EYES71788NBTM A Karamatic (Lara)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments