Wednesday, 3 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows (MEP) – Wednesday, 3 September 2014

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au Ht112:07 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 600 metres at The meadows (mep) Of $1,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,140 2nd: $330 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NELLIE JANE [M]4T483FSHG Rigg (Girgarre)
2WHISTLER BALE (NSW)[M]45326FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
3BLAZING ROCKET [M]36642FSHB Selleck (Tooradin)
4STETSON QUAMBY (NSW)[M]52435FSHP Dundon (Finley)
5UNLOVED [M]64624FSHR Delahunty (Newry)
6GREYSYND TURBO [M]27223FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7COUTA MODEL (NSW)[M]76FSTDJ Magri (Avalon)
8LOCHINVAR COBRA [M]7FSHK Greenough (Pearcedale)
9MADAME BLACK [M]Res.46365FSTDM Trapani (Greenvale)
10KIMANATOR [M]Res.8765FSTDM Trapani (Greenvale)
Race No. 2Bayley House – Roxburgh Ht212:22 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 600 metres at The meadows (mep) Of $1,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,140 2nd: $330 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPA EL JAY [M]2526TFSHP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
2BOMBER TITLE [M]46232FSHT Moore (Noble Park)
3SOUL DANCER [M]2FSHB Briffa (Coolaroo)
4KOKO CABANA [M]56233FSHJ Higgins (Linton)
5SNEAKY ESSEMESS [M]2875FSHG Glass (Kyabram)
6SCRATCHY [M]15434FSHP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
7KINLOCH DEE [M]67677FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
8ARCHI BALE (NSW)[M]54333FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
9MADAME BLACK [M]Res.46365FSTDM Trapani (Greenvale)
10KIMANATOR [M]Res.8765FSTDM Trapani (Greenvale)
Race No. 3Mulleraterong Centre Inc.12:42 PM (VIC time)
Novice Grade 5 event over 600 metres at The meadows (mep) Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISSY’S RETURN [5]54334FSHR Britton (Lara)
2ZIPPING SPIKE (NSW)[5]316FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
3TANGO AND CASH (NSW)[5]11FSHB Briffa (Coolaroo)
4ARDEKAY (NSW)[5]77487FSHD Jeffries (Anakie)
5WINSTON GROOM [5]21585FSHR Britton (Lara)
6BRUISER BALE (NSW)[5]43212FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
7EMAJOE’S BOY [5]37224FSTDJ Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
8BIG BOY MCEVOY [5]72173FSHD Aleksov (Brookfield)
9SEMJASE [5]Res.61758FSHC Hayes (Mill Park)
10IRENE FLORENCE [5]Res.87886FSHT Moore (Noble Park)
Race No. 4Riding For The Disabled – Maryborough12:57 PM (VIC time)
Novice Grade 5 event over 600 metres at The meadows (mep) Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT CHILTERN [5]41347FSHC Newman (Chiltern)
2ACOLA JADE (NSW)[5]17853FSHT Noy (New Gisborne)
3BELLA OIL [5]54625FSHP Delahunty (Sale)
4KOKODA MOSS (NSW)[5]43356FSHR Britton (Lara)
5ZIPPING BART (NSW)[5]45457FSTDP Dapiran (Northwood)
6ESTER BALE (NSW)[5]67364FSHT Womann (Lara)
7FLUX CAPACITOR [5]15443FSTDW Duve (Denison)
8MIDORI BURST [5]F1863FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
9SEMJASE [5]Res.61758FSHC Hayes (Mill Park)
10MADAME BLACK [M]Res.46365FSTDM Trapani (Greenvale)
Race No. 5Riding Develops Ability1:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows (mep) Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERASH BALE (NSW)[5]41236FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
2SMITH AND WESSON [5]13117FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
3ERZA ALLEN (NSW)[5]55825FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
4QUIVER BALE (NSW)[5]44237FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
5VELLOWAY [5]17326FSHJ Briffa (Lara)
6LIMBURG LAYNE [5]34645FSHP Reivers (Lara)
7BARON BLING [5]42624NBTR Eades (Carrum Downs)
8AEROPLANE CINDY (NSW)[5]17114FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
9OPEN ALL NITE [5]Res.82654FSHS Creighton (Giffard West)
10CONVERSELY [5]Res.86T61FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 6Scope – Weeroona Avenue1:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows (mep) Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLAY BIRD (SA)[5]65642FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2KARAGIOZIS [5]71414FSHB Weis (Portland)
3SAGE BALE (NSW)[5]66324FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
4HE’S BONZA [5]26113FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
5COMPA ALLEN (NSW)[5]76227FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
6BREMER [5]22123FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
7ELITE DEVIL (QLD)[5]11433FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
8NONE OF THEM (NSW)[5]67725FSHR Britton (Lara)
9OPEN ALL NITE [5]Res.82654FSHS Creighton (Giffard West)
10CONVERSELY [5]Res.86T61FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 7Vision Australia1:52 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 metres at The meadows (mep) Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACES HIGH [5]14633FSHD Williams (Bannockburn)
2ALCALA [5]23166FSHC Newman (Chiltern)
3PARKFIELD PIRATE [5]34611FSHS Trim (Devon Meadows)
4SMART MAXWELL [4]4243134.69(1)R Camilleri (Lara)
5LENA ALLEN (NSW)[5]53663NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6SCENIC SHOT (NSW)[5]21331FSTDM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
7RAVEN PEARL (QLD)[5]81357FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
8ECHELONIC ACTION [5]34652NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
9IRENE FLORENCE [5]Res.87886FSHT Moore (Noble Park)
Race No. 8Tab Great Chase Final (gobis)2:07 PM (VIC time)
S/E Group 2 event over 525 metres at The meadows (mep) Of $74,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $45,000 2nd: $13,000 3rd: $6,500 GOBIS: $10,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RINASH [4]32611FSHG Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
2HEKATE BELLE [5]52111FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3DARCY’S ENTITY [5]21111FSHM Wallworth (Gisborne)
4DEWANA RESULT [2]11111FSHB Dewan (Edithvale)
5QUICKER THAN AL [5]32522FSHA Hanson (Marong)
6DEWANA HITMAN [2]21811FSHM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
7TOP SECRET [4]72111FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8ALL STRUNG OUT [5]34512FSHG Rounds (Devon Meadows)
9LEKTRA HAWK [4]Res.34512FSHI Cockerell (Buckley)
10BREMER [5]Res.22123FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Dept. Human Services – Connemara Rd2:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows (mep) Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA OUTLAW [5]8130.50(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
2MISS SAFARI [5]56547NBTT Womann (Lara)
3MISS KARMA (NSW)[5]21688FSHS Quinlan (Rushworth)
4HASH TAG [5]55661FSHP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
5NARRALEE [5]1FSHS Creighton (Giffard West)
6REIKO BALE (NSW)[5]18432FSHT Womann (Lara)
7THATCHER [5]15443FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
8LIONESS LULU [5]51566FSHC Hayes (Mill Park)
9OPEN ALL NITE [5]Res.82654FSHS Creighton (Giffard West)
10CONVERSELY [5]Res.86T61FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 10Connecting Skills Australia3:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 600 metres at The meadows (mep) Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY JULIE [5]37433FSHA Costa (Shepparton)
2LIGHTNING STORM [5]71364FSHC Hayes (Mill Park)
3GLOCK [5]14723FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
4KUKLINSKI [5]58845FSHP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
5ZIPPING FELIX (NSW)[5]72137FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
6BLACK TILLY [5]44757FSHM Ferguson (Drouin)
7MISS SQUIBBLE [5]23312FSHS Creighton (Giffard West)
8GOLDEN HIPPY [5]33542FSHT Whitford (Sale)
9IRENE FLORENCE [5]Res.87886FSHT Moore (Noble Park)
Race No. 11Dept. Human Services – Childers St. Cru3:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows (mep) Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPA CHEANG [5]22574FSHJ Mccoll (Daylesford)
2GRAND ILLUSION [5]25253FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
3WILL HE BOLT (NSW)[5]15476NBTF Tasca (Greenvale)
4KENJU [5]15444NBTJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
5NELIEL BALE (NSW)[5]17176FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
6PHENOM BALE (NSW)[5]38551FSHT Womann (Lara)
7SIG SAUER [5]27428FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
8BEACH WARY [5]47484FSHD Drew (Dennington)
9OPEN ALL NITE [5]Res.82654FSHS Creighton (Giffard West)
10CONVERSELY [5]Res.86T61FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)