Wednesday 6th February 2013

Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 6th February 2013

Race No. 1Maurice Blackburn Lawyers12:12PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP MASONFSHG J Bate (Lara)
2DYNA ULTRA32FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3WE’RE HOPING2234NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
4AMBER TOUCH57664NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5RASTUS ALLEN752FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6PASHA BALE33NBTS J Collins (Lara)
7CAN OF WORMS84566FSHJ P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
8LOUD ONE525FSHW Wrout (Scarsdale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 212:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUNCH IT5664NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
2LILLY LONG SOX783FSHS L Quinlan (Rushworth)
3WILLY BALE534FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4TIPPERARY MAN5325NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6KEVIN ELWOOD53NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
7HELEN’S FANTASY38632NBTC G Peasnell (Pascoe Vale)
8DYNA VELCRO2FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Hudson Pacific12:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARLEY SUNDAY26226NBTT Monaghan (Darley)
2ME AN KOBI21554FSHD W Jones (Haddon)
3TWEETMAN2173FSHW Wrout (Scarsdale)
4WILL HE BOLT7316231.09F Tasca (Greenvale)
5CALLISTA BALE52656NBTG J Bate (Lara)
6LADY CARRINGBUSH3323130.53R Clark (Toolleen)
7DAVIS43274NBTH L Collins (Lara)
8PEDRO’S DAISY47385NBTJ W Reddoch ()
9DARLEY CEE CEE51575FSHT Monaghan (Darley)
10SLIPSTREAM LAD58885NBTS J Mallia (Lalor)
Race No. 4Rsn- Racing & Sport01:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIFT OF TIME64664NBTK A Walker (Henty)
2I’M A THINKER72137NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
3REGAL VILLAIN84613NBTS J Spiteri (St Albans)
4SKYLARKER44663NBTA Bahen (Yuroke)
5FANGIO12176NBTR J Britton (Lara)
6ACOLA STAR13758NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
7COSTANZA44367NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
8FIVE PERCENT26132NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
9SLIPSTREAM LAD58885NBTS J Mallia (Lalor)
10DARLEY CEE CEE51575FSHT Monaghan (Darley)
Race No. 501:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DALE BALE5158830.18G J Bate (Lara)
2CREATIVE KISS1838630.18K J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
3CRACKER JACK LIL11132NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
4HEIDI GO SEEK1611130.39A Langton (Anakie)
5ROCK DOMINATION4165530.43J V Briffa (Lara)
6JIMMY LANE1652230.35M T Carter (Violet Town)
7SECRET SENSE64347NBTK A Walker (Henty)
8ROD’S SUPER6121730.69P J Burley (Wattle Glen)
9THANKS BAZ4736830.64T Monaghan (Darley)
10SLIPSTREAM LAD58885NBTS J Mallia (Lalor)
Race No. 6Ajs Corporation01:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLINICAL FINISH44166FSTDA Galea (Sunshine North)
2GOLD CHALICE24446NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
3LEKTRA GREY57324NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
4TARKS JEWEL5321135.15A Langton (Anakie)
5JACKIE BALE33535FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
6ONYA JACK7563635.02B J Stephens (Tooborac)
7BELLA’S GIRL1526535.02G Rossin (Yarrambat)
8TOO RINGS34586NBTK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
9THANKS BAZ47368NBTT Monaghan (Darley)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Scotty’s Meats01:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MURRUMBOOLA12648FSHS P Barker (Elphinstone)
2SURF MY WAKE84278NBTC A Pirani (Boronia)
3DISCO DAVE22343NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
4CURT CONNORS1853730.20R J Britton (Lara)
5FAST SUMMER46445FSHV A Cotton (Elaine)
6HARD TO EARN26333NBTT M Curtain ( South)
7AGENT REX1717730.07B M Dapiran (Seymour)
8SUPER ZIPPY12452NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
9SLIPSTREAM LAD58885NBTS J Mallia (Lalor)
10THANKS BAZ4736830.64T Monaghan (Darley)
Race No. 8Nationwide Seafood02:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEINFIELD12285NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
2ZIPPING DAMO1235630.21P Dapiran (Seymour)
3ALYSE ALLEN5323530.52A L Dailly (Anakie)
4CROKE PARK2485530.69G C Whitford (Yarram)
5LONG SIGH64175NBTK A Walker (Henty)
6STETSON JIMMY5755430.48P T Dundon (Finley)
7STAGGERED75486FSHT J Moore (Noble Park)
8BANG BANG75283NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9THANKS BAZ4736830.64T Monaghan (Darley)
10SLIPSTREAM LAD58885NBTS J Mallia (Lalor)
Race No. 9Topcat Video02:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARRANTY57563NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
2NOT WHITE5546734.93B W Lock (Eaglehawk)
3UNCLE JED4375535.24G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4OUR ALEXUS38754NBTP T Wadden (Darley)
5STEVE ALLEN6232434.93A L Dailly (Anakie)
6WON MATTER53677FSHS L Quinlan (Rushworth)
7SAME FLAME55177FSHJ Reddoch (Healesville)
8ARWHO61527NBTC ( J Rose (Epping)
9THANKS BAZ47368NBTT Monaghan (Darley)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Le Pine Funerals02:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S TOM6573730.44G J Cinnamond (Junction Village)
2CAWBOURNE CLOONY1413330.58R J Britton (Lara)
3BE UP2411130.64D L Warburton (Tatura)
4AGENT 141F730.74B M Dapiran (Seymour)
5KOUTA REG17861FSHB A Hare (Greendale)
6SHADOW LANE22155FSHM T Carter (Violet Town)
7IKARI THUNDER6461230.57S P Barker (Elphinstone)
8YOUNG GUNNER71142NBTR J Britton (Lara)
9THANKS BAZ4736830.64T Monaghan (Darley)
10SLIPSTREAM LAD58885NBTS J Mallia (Lalor)
Race No. 11Downtown Cleaning03:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANNAPOLIS75372FSHG J Cinnamond (Junction Village)
2WORTH TUPPENCE17748NBTJ A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
3LEMOINE BALE2415530.61A L Dailly (Anakie)
4BEACH WARY6127NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5PEPPERMINT ROCK45166NBTR J Britton (Lara)
6NOVA ALLEN4331530.86S J Collins (Lara)
7KIMBERLY SHIRAZ74443FSHS J Kaliszewski (Melton)
8GATE CRASH35227FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9DARLEY CEE CEE51575FSHT Monaghan (Darley)
10SLIPSTREAM LAD58885NBTS J Mallia (Lalor)
Race No. 12Geotechnical Laboratories03:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY BENTLEY66367NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
2JEMIMA ALLEN7556230.48G J Bate (Lara)
3TOP STAR54335NBTK J Hunt (Eaglehawk)
4ALLEN GANJI3355730.35G J Bate (Lara)
5MARLEY GIRL1164NBTW Wrout (Scarsdale)
6SWIFT DESIGN47185NBTK A Walker (Henty)
7GYPSY DOONE2244331.04B J Grenfell (Beveridge)
8TAIT BALE56371NBTS J Collins (Lara)
9SLIPSTREAM LAD58885NBTS J Mallia (Lalor)
10DARLEY CEE CEE51575FSHT Monaghan (Darley)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments