Friday 24th October 2008


Race 1 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL 1 (GOBIS)
Maiden Semi Final 513 Metres 03:44PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36543 WHY NOT TOMMY NBT G Carter
2 4 BARRA BANDIT NBT S B Ralph
3 32374 ARVO’S COMMANDO NBT G L Arvanitis
4 37325 SMURF’S GOLD NBT A C Tabone
5 54633 COURTNEY ROYALE NBT D Mines
6 1 EL OCHOA 30.27 G A Burton
7 32342 SHEOAK ALSATIAN NBT W J McMahon
8 1 KREUZER KEATS 29.94 J A Adlam
9 86585 MISS JOANNE Res. NBT S W Jack
10 4646 DR. JEDD Res. NBT W J McMahon

Race 2 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL 2 (GOBIS)
Maiden Semi Final 513 Metres 04:04PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 47723 GO DEMI GO NBT R L Wynd
2 322 SURF ON BYE NBT P Presutto
3 1 PURE INSPIRATION 29.92 D N McDonald
4 5 DAY TRADER NBT L Ketelaar
5 1 OVAL EXPRESS 30.32 R Shiells
6 F3573 KID SNOWBALL NBT N J Snowden
7 36754 MARRAKESH NBT P A Rowley
8 35123 DR. BILLY RAY NBT W J McMahon
9 67145 BURLENSON Res. NBT R Stevens
10 64436 BELJAY PLATINUM Res. NBT J A Leonard-Scott

Race 3 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL 3 (GOBIS)
Maiden Semi Final 513 Metres 04:24PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63142 BELJAY SAPPHIRE NBT A J Scott
2 2324 ARVO’S TRIUMPH NBT K Arvanitis
3 24442 JAY O’MAC NBT P E Giles
4 5 TRUE WOLF NBT R D Conway
5 3 RECYCLED NBT R Shiells
6 26162 DR. LITHIUM NBT W J McMahon
7 1 REPUBLICAN 29.85 R D McRae
8 35534 PANDER STRUCK NBT S I Nagy
9 5 BILL’S HOPE Res. NBT R Stevens
10 85146 HIAWATHA Res. NBT J Roberts

Race 4 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL 4 (GOBIS)
Maiden Semi Final 513 Metres 04:44PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 58634 RILEY GOLD NBT A Smart
2 4 MARSHALL LORIAN NBT K J Iles
3 5 COVER DRIVE NBT S L Eustace
4 22 SKILTON NBT B Divirgilio
5 3342 DR. REX NBT W J McMahon
6 1 PROFESSOR TOM 30.26 R D McRae
7 1 ABODE 30.03 R Shiells
8 3 SCOTCH ROCKS NBT D N McDonald
9 8376 SARA’S SAX Res. NBT R J Partington
10 2856 PETE’S COOL Res. NBT L C Evans

Race 5 THE CASH STORE TRARALGON HT1
Grade 5 Heat 513 Metres 05:04PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22545 MYSTIC MINX NBT R A Stephens
2 42668 RICH WABBIT FSH D B Curtain
3 11673 SEISMIC WHITE FSH T E Burns
4 86714 KICKALONG DOLL NBT R J Keating
5 25722 CODE NBT P E Giles
6 45367 ARVO’S APACHE NBT K Arvanitis
7 35621 SINGLE SPINNER NBT P C Anderton
8 21528 NIAGARA MIST FSTD L Ketelaar
9 88767 DOCTOR ABBEY Res. NBT W J McMahon
10 77834 GAELIC FUSILIER Res. NBT W H Ferguson

Race 6 GIPPSLAND PHYSIOTHERAPY GROUP HT2
Grade 5 Heat 513 Metres 05:24PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32753 FINE TUNE FSH R D McRae
2 62367 AMY’S RUIN FSH R E Johnson
3 48554 ELITE JOHN NBT S L McKay
4 28616 BLITZEM RYGHT FSH P J Ryan
5 43118 JUST ELITE FSTD K J Iles
6 55111 PEE KAI FSH P E Giles
7 22526 ON A RAMPAGE FSH H Manolitsis
8 43874 BLAZING SHIRAZ NBT M J Macdonald-Johnson
9 55765 WAIT ON SADIE Res. NBT D Hill
10 36688 SMURF’S TIME OUT Res. 30.27 A C Tabone

Race 7 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL HT3
Grade 5 Heat 513 Metres 05:44PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21634 SHANLYN COOL 30.16 K P Smyth
2 76561 QUICK DRINK FSH W J McMahon
3 31453 MISTER SULU NBT E Lieshout
4 47234 CRIM’S CORNER NBT L H Bottom
5 23511 MAJOR LOAD FSH F Ryan
6 14321 CRACKED ICE NBT P E Giles
7 73353 CIRCULATION 30.24 D H McRae
8 12455 ELITE LAW NBT K J Iles
9 77834 GAELIC FUSILIER Res. NBT W H Ferguson
10 55765 WAIT ON SADIE Res. NBT D Hill

Race 8 RUN’S HOUSE AT STUD
Free For All 513 Metres 06:05PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 18774 SMURF’S DREAM 30.17 A C Tabone
2 17148 PALE CRUSADER 30.33 P A Rowley
3 36134 TEENA WAVES 29.92 S L Hastie
4 37367 BLACK EIGHT 30.29 P M Tabone
5 87826 MIGHTY MINX 29.91Q J Stephens
6 13114 OUT OF STYLE 29.92 P J Pryor
7 41433 YOUNG TEX 29.98 S B Ralph
8 11616 CLASSIC BLONDE 30.04 E GemcI
9 21351 PEEP SHOW Res. 30.74 N C Rilen
10 42337 THANE Res. 29.83 B R Alford

Race 9 RUTTER’S BUTCHERS HT4
Grade 5 Heat 513 Metres 06:20PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3322F EL WAITRESS 30.15 R M Busuttil
2 77147 CHLOE JANE NBT R J Adderley
3 28481 ROHAN 30.41 J C Rohan
4 11217 HURRICANE SPHINX NBT P E Giles
5 32562 SEISMIC PETE 30.26 I A Hastie
6 511 RECKLESS SURFER 30.39 P C Anderton
7 4F558 RICKY’S PRINCE FSH K J Iles
8 66372 ANCIENT MOUNTAIN NBT L M Gorman
9 55387 BEAUTY ABBY Res. 30.22 L R Russell
10 88767 DOCTOR ABBEY Res. NBT W J McMahon

Race 10 PBA TAX HT5
Grade 5 Heat 513 Metres 06:40PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22642 WAIT ON COOPER NBT P E Giles
2 4313F DIAMOND DYSON 30.40 S L McKay
3 11155 KEEP COOL 30.65 P C Anderton
4 311 SEISMIC GREEN FSH F Ryan
5 42525 MASHI MARO 29.97 B R Alford
6 77463 SIR RONNY 30.58 E Lieshout
7 11658 LAUNDRY LASS NBT R J Inger
8 86535 ROMROD NBT S B Ralph
9 36688 SMURF’S TIME OUT Res. 30.27 A C Tabone
10 55387 BEAUTY ABBY Res. 30.22 L R Russell

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments