Friday 7th May 2010
Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Friday 7th May 2010
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.
No.NameFormTrainer
1PRINCESS BRIDGE65464K J Iles (Cranbourne)
2DIAMOND AMBA45P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3AVA BANANA68362D Mccabe (Sunbury)
4POINT TO PROVED Fasoli (Heyfield)
5DR. GAINSFORD5W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6RAINBOW PALACE35P C Brown (Loch)
7PARUMBA AILEEN32284E Lieshout (Drouin West)
8IRISH JOKER56366M Campbell (Longwarry)
9DR. TINAMINJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10TAHLEA'S ROSE52877P J Delahunty (Sale)
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.
No.NameFormTrainer
1COCO BLACK FLASH7286A D Marum (Lara)
2REGAL ROSE65542P J Kelly (Longwarry Nth)
3DR. ACASIA7FJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
4TEACHER LESSP C Orwin (Officer)
5RED SOD HARRY55817M C Brown (Loch)
6EXTRA BUBBLY3386C A Lawrence (Morwell)
7STUNNING PEDRO54P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8YIPPA'S OH NINE5M Chilcott (Iona)
9DR. WOWZERW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10FLASHLIGHT64284B J Crouch (Meadow Heights)
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.
No.NameFormTrainer
1WHERE'S IRISH74624M Campbell (Longwarry)
2LIGHTNIN' AMBA7P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3DR. ELIZABETHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
4TYPHOON BLITZ23484N Yannas (Rowville)
5OROTON PRINCE55P E Giles (Moe)
6WIRED BY LEON5G Hall (Officer)
7FALLING STAR633G C Whitford (Yarram)
8TRENCHY55452D L Greig (Churchill)
9BAD SAM33588P J Delahunty (Sale)
10DR. DAMIEN66J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.
No.NameFormTrainer
1DR. DANIEL221J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2SAND SURFER28523D J Watt (Hallam)
3SMASHING SPIRIT1J H Mcintyre (Ripplebrook)
4WAR SPRITE2L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)
5ELITE GODDESS2F563C E Johnson (Narre Warren Nth)
6DR. COURTNEY2J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7DUAL FANTASY35721M J Gibbons (Lara)
8DR. SAMUAL3652J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
9CROSS IT JO7F353E J Stanley (Lara)
10THUNDER BELLY43434G J Nicoll (Cranbourne)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1MARLEY AND ME51142E C Dowsey (Traralgon)
2LUCENT72732D Crisafi (Officer)
3SMART OPTION62672J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
4EXHILARATION52737P Reinders (Gruyere)
5NAT COOL41254R D Conway (Bunyip)
6DIFFUSION42216K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
7STRIKE THE MATCH41733G J Kerr (Bairnsdale)
8THANKS DES21327D Crisafi (Officer)
9GAMBLE ME47256I C Brown (Loch)
10STANHILL MACCA64654A J Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.
No.NameFormTrainer
1NORTH END51362R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)
2DANIELLA11873R J Winter (Denison)
3MASSIVE HILLIE71538M J Busuttil (Moe)
4ARVO'S SPHINXF6648M Chilcott (Iona)
5LIGHT THEM UP62686P J Elston (Sale)
6GOLD RUSH MAX33435P Reinders (Gruyere)
7YORGI MILO44744R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)
8STACK'S SISTER83652P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9SAIUNG67747E R Watt (Sth Dandenong)
10BOSS READY MADE46864R J Toomey (Briagolong)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1LUSTY LAD4F825D Crisafi (Officer)
2PARUMBA TEMEKA38636E Lieshout (Drouin West)
3CANOOGE44334R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)
4SUPER CINDER58434R Boehm (Tooradin)
5WAHWEE18833E Gemci (Pearcedale)
6PURE NAUGHTY25432B C Toner (Giffard West)
7CHATTER CHIC74181N L Mcrae (Clyde)
8EGAN'S DREAM35268M J Busuttil (Moe)
9HEZA GAMBLE46864M C Brown (Loch)
10JOE THE PLUMBER13377S L Eustace (Athlone)
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.
No.NameFormTrainer
1ONE PUTT PAT31148R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)
2PRINCE FUSER24477K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
3SNOW PRINCE21252B Proctor (Alberton West)
4BLOSS'S BENSON61423A R Mills (Tooradin)
5EARLY PRIZE27565R Ashworth (Cowwarr)
6MISTER SULU24647E Lieshout (Drouin West)
7BRIAN BORU88367A C Tabone (Nambrok)
8MA'S MAN87445B R Alford (Yarram)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.
No.NameFormTrainer
1SPRING MARINA22127B R Alford (Yarram)
2GINNY MUNRO51322S Richer (Foster)
3COMATOSED53125P Andrews (Traralgon)
4SPANISH JACKIE36216S Richer (Foster)
5MISS MINI DOZER54644J Reddoch (Healesville)
6ZEALOUS25467J W Reddoch (Healesville)
7WIKIPEDA18676R J Mildenhall (Mirboo Nth)
8PUZZLE BLUE12245R Ashworth (Cowwarr)
9DEVIL'S CHAOS32415D Agius (Moe)
10CRASH BANG BOOFY68558J Chilcott (Iona)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1ALL AGO BELLA47383J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
2CONGRATZ24166E Gemci (Pearcedale)
3COTCHIN TALENT55573L Perry (Tetoora Road)
4WHERE'S BULL54344P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5ROCK ON SURON26331S L Eustace (Athlone)
6FAIRY PARK18456T Scott (Romsey)
7STEALTHY CHARIOT33387R J Mildenhall (Mirboo Nth)
8MURYA38744A Spiteri (Morwell)
9BLOSS' BURRA58444A R Mills (Tooradin)
10MAX'S AWESOME73677J S Telling (Maffra)