Monday, 16 November 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Monday, 16 November 2015

Race No. 1Happy Birthday Larry Sullivan3:59 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 315 metres at Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMPOSING FLAME (QLD)[M]64362NBTK Minne (Moe South)
2MY NAMES RHONDA [M]848FSHA Marum (Corop)
3IT’S DEBATABLE [M]77FSTDD Williamson (Moe)
4ARVO’S STEVA [M]52635NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
5CLASSIC MOMENTS [M]52322FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
6SHREK’S COSMIC [M]74665NBTR Lesjak (Nyora)
7SULTAN’S BOY [M]54447NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
8DRAGON’S DEN (NSW)[M]454NBTG Walker (Trafalgar)
9WEOWNA JET [M]Res.65FSTDP Pollutro (Morwell)
10WANDERING VICKY [M]Res.27627NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 2Tab – More Than Just Winning4:17 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAPPY COLOUR [M]83655FSHC Haigh (Crossover)
2CHAMPAGNE BELLE [M]75377FSTDC Morris (Kilsyth)
3LADY OF ELLIE [M]4533NBTK Iles (Longwarry)
4HEADS NO TAIL [M]62463NBTL Floyd (Cobains)
5ELSWYK MAX [M]76358NBTM Busuttil (Kilmany)
6ASTON SALUTE (SA)[M]48NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
7BUD THE BUILDER [M]55665FSHB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
8WILLOWVALE STORM (NSW)[M]83253NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
9LUCKY CHIC [M]Res.86378NBTK Fogarty (Heyfield)
10WANDERING VICKY [M]Res.27627FSTDJ Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 3Manny’s Market Morwell4:34 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENORITA FAIRY [M]6668FSHB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
2MELOS GIRLFRIEND [M]64483NBTJ La rosa (Seymour)
3TIGER JAMS [M]48363NBTK Fogarty (Heyfield)
4LUCKY ANDY [M]77558NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
5PLATINUM HEPPLE [M]35FSTDG Villinger (Pearcedale)
6CATALYSE [M]53485FSHJ Mangion (Numurkah)
7ARVO’S KAL [M]4785FSHK Arvanitis (Nyora)
8HELLO GIZMO [M]47FSHH Savage ()
9WEOWNA JET [M]Res.65FSTDP Pollutro (Morwell)
10WANDERING VICKY [M]Res.27627NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 4Winning Post Supplies4:52 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAS A LIGHT [7]35166NBTW Dawes (Moe)
2COSMIC KIWI (QLD)[7]4546TFSHA Marum (Corop)
3DUSTY’S GIRL [7]74177NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
4SHREK’S PHANTOM [7]88577NBTR Lesjak (Nyora)
5DR. BODACIOUS [7]73317NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
6AVA’S ANGEL [7]64374FSHP Vogelzang (Mansfield)
7JORGIA’S STAR [7]8467523.58(2)P Parr ( West)
8COURTING TIME (NSW)[7]14782FSHJ La rosa (Seymour)
9BEAUTY SLEEP [7]Res.63237FSHL Smith (Langwarrin)
10BLUE MARMION [7]Res.47158NBTT Churchill (Allambee)
Race No. 5 @ Stud5:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONNY’S SALUTE [5]77343NBTL Davis (Yarram)
2LE DOYEN (QLD)[5]52754NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
3DIAMOND PYTHON [5]21885NBTG Saunders (Somerville)
4IN THE FLESH [5]66547NBTP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
5ORIENTAL OUTLAW [5]74788FSHJ Mangion (Numurkah)
6YAHOO GOLD [5]27143FSHB Whelan (Swan Reach)
7WE’RE OFF HERE [5]48648NBTD Saunders (Somerville)
8DR. DAWN [5]84887NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
9DR. SAMSON [5]Res.1F844NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10RUNNIN’ ON GAS [5]Res.56855NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
Race No. 6Jack Scott & Sons5:27 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENNY’S REALITY [7]42668NBTC Duve (Denison)
2YUZUKI MIKADO [7]75365FSTDM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
3WATCH THIS SPACE (NSW)[7]53866NBTD Churchill (Allambee)
4SOMEBODY’S IMAGE [7]54638NBTM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
5AVON STONE [7]66837NBTJ Norden (Stratford)
6BERRI LASS [7]87657FSHA Marum (Corop)
7LYLEY LASS [7]76615NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
8SECRET COLOUR [7]68855FSHC Haigh (Crossover)
9LAZZA MIKADO [7]Res.63687NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 7Www.destinilodge.com5:44 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUNNING SHADOW [6]55457FSHI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
2ELSWYK GAL [6]3561423.31(5)C Busuttil (Kilmany)
3DR. NICHOLAS [6]7613723.35(1)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4MARVEY [6]83385NBTS Hardisty (Moe)
5OLD ZEBB [6]88764FSHJ Mangion (Numurkah)
6MIZUKI [6]78226NBTR Busuttil (Kilmany)
7UNO RAE [6]73686NBTG Biggins (Glengarry)
8ARVO’S LEO [6]78828NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
Race No. 8Follow Us @tabcomau6:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REEN’S FABIAN [5]24567NBTJ Holden (Nambrok)
2PLAYING TOUGH [5]87756NBTI Clarke (Frankston South)
3BIRD SPECIAL [5]13585FSHI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
4MISS TRICKY [5]2881431.01(5)D Hay (Maffra)
5MARCIARNO MISS [5]4651731.03(6)S Neocleous (Yinnar South)
6AVON JOY BELLE [5]43844NBTJ Norden (Stratford)
7BERGAZ [5]57537NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
8CHASE ON CASE [5]52188NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
Race No. 9Topcat Video Productions6:22 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOOTER’S CLASS [7]75723NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
2SEVEN GALLONS [7]85633NBTM Busuttil (Kilmany)
3DR. NELLY [7]7543723.49(8)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4DESSIE WALNUT [7]28431FSHL Davis (Yarram)
5SPEED AND ROCKET [7]16446NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
6SOMERSBY RED [7]6717223.21(3)C Mcmillan (Drouin)
7COSMIC COAD (NSW)[7]44354NBTR Colpoys (Bass)
8ALVIE FLYER [7]3861423.38(5)S Trim (Devon Meadows)
9BEAUTY SLEEP [7]Res.63237FSHL Smith (Langwarrin)
10FEELING LUCKY [7]Res.17556FSTDJ Peterson (Morwell)
Race No. 10Haley Concreting6:46 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIGGER TRIM [7]5385118.68(2)S Trim (Devon Meadows)
2ARVO’S LEROY [7]76376NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
3BETTER [7]26822NBTR Cameron (Cranbourne)
4MISTY FEBEY [7]6784118.65(4)G Febey (Braybrook)
5KAYLA LAS [7]87732NBTW Dawes (Moe)
6DEECEE ZUES [7]74478FSHJ Mangion (Numurkah)
7ARVO’S SAMARAS [7]67587NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
8ZATTHREE [7]76166FSTDK Mccann (Rosebud West)
9BUY ME [7]Res.78486FSHA Marum (Corop)
10MISS MATHIESON [7]Res.27165FSTDD Hay (Maffra)
Race No. 11Rutter’s Butchery & Poultry7:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIT STAR (QLD)[5]86853NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
2DR. GOMEZ [5]51588NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
3RUSTY MIA [5]78467FSTDJ Carrodus-nagy (Traralgon)
4ARVO’S TAYZER [5]6351623.34(8)K Arvanitis (Nyora)
5DANA ARCHIE (NSW)[5]15867NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
6SANDY POINT [5]48T72FSTDW Read (Devon Meadows)
7ERRATIC LORD [5]38874NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
8RAGTIME LUCY [5]34543NBTD Rose (Cowwarr)
9COOLER COLOUR [5]Res.41628FSHC Haigh (Crossover)
10PHIL’S IN LUCK [5]Res.45844NBTC Spiteri (Morwell)
Race No. 12Like Us On Facebook7:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIPLE CEE (NSW)[5]33475FSHP Trim (Devon Meadows)
2RUNAROUND SUSAN [5]32777NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
3GALLOPING HOPE [5]23627FSTDR Conway (Bunyip)
4BROAD BETTY [5]76778FSTDT Whitford (Sale)
5FEAR ME ROAR [5]22726FSHM Braithwaite (Moe)
6SHARINA THUNDER (NSW)[5]75888FSHT Whitford (Sale)
7WON WRON FLYER [5]42225NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
8COSMIC GENE [5]66868FSHB Kinder (Girgarre)
9DR. BALBOA [5]Res.11676FSTDJ Gill (Darriman)
10SMALL AND SPEEDY [5]Res.78886NBTT Churchill (Allambee)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments