Saturday, 5 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Saturday, 5 October 2013

Race No. 1Grv Vbis Maiden Series S/f 1 (gobis)5:39 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROZEHILL LISA [M]2NBTJ Forrest (Rosedale)
2TYGA TALK [M]7643NBTB Proctor (Alberton West)
3WHY NOT JETTA [M]3NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
4CHINA PLATE [M]22NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
5FLICKERING FLAME [5]4573130.38(5)M Thomas (Meeniyan)
6BLUE FITZ [M]75853NBTJ Campbell (Drouin South)
7PERFECT TESS [5]129.66(5)D Dooley (Maffra)
8TURBO NORRIS [5]413130.29(4)J Reynolds (Pearcedale)
9SENOR NEO [M]Res.23224NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
10RINEEKA JADE [M]Res.885NBTN Tapp (Narre Warren)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden Series S/f 2 (gobis)6:04 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHARKA NOVA [5]130.07(3)E Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
2USAIN BURST [M]2NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
3MIND BENDER [M]4NBTM Pirani (Boronia)
4ZELEMAR STEEL [5]5146129.95(6)R Crawford (Pearcedale)
5PROVEN SHIMMY [M]383NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6PRECIOUS PINK [M]42NBTH Colpoys (Bass)
7PARUMBA LESLY [M]73NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
8STUNNING VIEW [M]25362NBTP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
9ROXY SNOWSILL [M]Res.27364NBTK Smale (Meeniyan)
10ROZEHILL LUCY [M]Res.5NBTJ Forrest (Rosedale)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden Series S/f 3 (gobis)6:24 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUIET VADER [M]52454NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
2SURF’S UP NOVA [5]130.07(1)E Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
3ROYALE REVENGE [5]3243130.04(3)B Dalton (Sale)
4TALAVERA [M]3NBTA Wood (Nambrok)
5WHY NOT DONNA [M]2NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
6ZIMMERMAN [M]632NBTG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
7BERNMAR PAULINE [M]38223NBTP Borradale (Rosedale)
8BILLY BRAE [M]644NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
9DAINTREE DAWN [M]Res.6574NBTG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
10PARUMBA OH JAY [M]Res.6644NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 4Happy 19th Birthday Luke Nagy Ht16:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL COLOUR [5]76532NBTJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
2TRIGGER FINGER [5]5474429.96(5)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
3BELLA MIKADO [5]81627NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
4CANNY CATCH IT [5]55616FSHC Mizzi (Cranbourne)
5BUSH JUSTICE [5]66454NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
6RAGTIME ADRIAN [5]4266330.18(1)D Rose (Cowwarr)
7JUST RELAX AY [5]4233529.97(5)M Brown (Loch)
8WOT PRICE DANNY [5]4217230.57(1)G Allen (Darnum)
9FLYWHEEL COWBOY [5]Res.7568430.06(1)S Bye (Gormandale)
10SMURF’S JACKO [5]Res.48658NBTD Brown (Heyfield)
Race No. 5Delta Group Ht27:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIMANDU [5]34126FSHP Scott-smith (Warragul)
2KAL BALE (NSW)[5]12115FSHG Bate (Lara)
3ROCKEM HOLLY [5]64554FSHS Combridge (Junction Village)
4MADDIE GARI [5]3684FFSHP Hartley (Boronia)
5DR. MINDY [5]5758730.27(8)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
6BROOKLYN SNOW [5]4553230.38(2)I Brown (Loch)
7JET STAR LAD (NSW)[5]5726629.82(6)M Height (Yarragon)
8JOHN AND JAYJAY [5]44374FSTDP Hunt (Lara)
9WHY NOT MARIE [5]Res.8764430.29(1)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
10DEVONDALE DUDE [5]Res.7F66630.87(4)C Mizzi (Cranbourne)
Race No. 6Ace Contractors Ht37:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER MALT [5]23742FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2SHE GONE [5]15656FSHR Lane (Traralgon)
3DARSMASTER [5]4277830.06(5)D Cortese (Hampton Park)
4FLASH GALO [5]4566230.47(1)C Lindrea (Valencia Creek)
5UNDERCOVER GIRL [5]1138229.83(2)A Ferguson (Briagolong)
6DR. ZSA ZSA [5]7273530.16(3)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
7WY YUNG DASH [5]66354NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
8DEVON MEADOW [5]2632830.66(5)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
9WHY NOT MARIE [5]Res.8764430.29(1)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
10SMURF’S JACKO [5]Res.48658NBTD Brown (Heyfield)
Race No. 7Topcat Video Productions Ht47:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER SCULL [5]3756229.70(1)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
2SMASH IT [5]56218FSHR Romyn (Newborough)
3HANIFY’S RULER (NSW)[5]42748FSHG Jose (Catani)
4IDLE WAYS [5]37287FSHH Clarke (Buln Buln)
5CHEAP RUSH [5]78161FSTDN Marum (Devon Meadows)
6KID ICARUS [5]6664430.70(7)B Pulis (Moe South)
7DR. CHANTELLE [5]4686630.33(8)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
8SURPRISE GIFT [5]7867830.72(1)C Cortese (Hampton Park)
9WHY NOT MARIE [5]Res.8764430.29(1)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
10DEVONDALE DUDE [5]Res.7F66630.87(4)C Mizzi (Cranbourne)
Race No. 8Lqp – Led Torches (gobis)7:56 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAYO MARCIARNO [4]5365529.76(2)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
2HELLO BILLY [4]3182330.39(8)J Carrodus-nagy (Traralgon)
3BANDITO [3]4274330.00(1)P Hartley (Boronia)
4WILLOLA [3]6855129.78(8)P Galea (Rosedale)
5LINDEN MAGPIE [1]2144429.35(1)J Norden (Stratford)
6SILLY SARA [2]2463730.25(3)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
7WHERE’S LEWIS [3]4511529.58(2)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
8SUPERSTAR MAGIC (NSW)[3]1311229.82(2)M Brown (Loch)
Race No. 9Gippsland Media Centre8:21 PM (VIC time)
Grade 4 event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA YENITE (NSW)[4]3463229.91(2)G Bate (Lara)
2GRACE THE ACE [4]8424130.02(3)S Neocleous (Yinnar South)
3COOL MIKADO [4]6227430.15(1)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
4SCULL O’REILLY [4]T515230.13(6)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
6DR. RUBY [4]5366530.28(8)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
7TAMBA SUNRISE [4]1611629.89(6)J Callaghan (Rosedale)
8WARM IT UP (QLD)[4]4742729.79(2)K Minne (Moe South)
Race No. 10Simic’s Beta Home Living Ht58:41 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAYDEN’S MICKEY [5]53674NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
2MCBRIDE [5]64418NBTA Mills (Tooradin)
3BATMANDU [5]27226FSHP Scott-smith (Warragul)
4HORIZON BOY [5]55122FSTDW Dawes (Moe South)
5PATTIE PHEVOS [5]2642629.89(8)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
6YODELLER [5]14134FSHG Bate (Lara)
7BOLTING CRAIG (NSW)[5]21213NBTG Jose (Catani)
8I’M PUMPED [5]78433FSHG Orr (Moe)
9FLYWHEEL COWBOY [5]Res.7568430.06(1)S Bye (Gormandale)
10DEVONDALE DUDE [5]Res.7F66630.87(4)C Mizzi (Cranbourne)
Race No. 11Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars Ht69:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAPIDO GRIS [5]56648FSHG Bate (Lara)
2VEETEE EXPRESS [5]25511FSTDP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3EL BLACK GALO [5]68437FSTDA Marum (Devon Meadows)
4JEBRYNAH GLORY [5]4215529.88(6)E Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
5BIG MAC MIKADO [5]24854NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
6MILLA MAGIC [5]34141FSHL Hughes (Longford)
7CODGER’S GIRL [5]2637730.47(7)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
8DR. ROSLYN [5]2464330.05(1)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9FLYWHEEL COWBOY [5]Res.7568430.06(1)S Bye (Gormandale)
10SMURF’S JACKO [5]Res.48658NBTD Brown (Heyfield)