Friday 16th January 2009


Race 1 WAREENA PARK TRASH & TREASURE
Grade 5 403 Metres 10:13AM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72445 PARRYDISE HILL NBT G J Anesbury
2 82887 MIND FREAK NBT M A Delbridge
3 65746 UNO’S GARDEN 23.74 T J Jones
4 66653 SURPRISE EILEEN NBT T B Smart
5 55646 PARK INTENT NBT B E Smith
6 87786 FLYING CAMPO NBT A Norris
7 2F256 JAIMANDY QUINNO NBT P P Donohue
8 78785 SCOTCH ON ICE 23.20 T Vantaarling
9 67547 BURRAWONGA TIGE Res. 23.68 J Birthisel
10 53578 CRANK THAT Res. NBT A P Craven

Race 2 J.T STONE & SON PLUMBING
Grade 5 403 Metres 10:29AM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71322 SLEEVES 23.45Q P D Bartlett
2 152 SURPRISE AMY FSH T B Smart
3 14242 EL GUSSO 23.44 M B Osborne
4 2521 FAWN HYDE 23.33 J R Donaldson
5 618 APIDRA NBT B E Smith
6 1142 BUT WHY NOT 23.02 M J Auld
7 34543 TWO TOES 23.83 V Giles
8 57722 MR. TUNNEY NBT G J Anesbury
9 55788 MAJOR DANJER Res. 23.57 D J Dunn
10 18687 HUSKY PETA Res. NBT D Petersen

Race 3 WANGARATTA COMMUNITY MARKET
Grade 5 403 Metres 10:45AM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27321 LARRIKIN QUEEN NBT M P Ellis
2 63534 BOND VOYAGE FSTD K Walker
3 15121 DR. REX FSH W J McMahon
4 66371 ALICE OF OZ NBT T J Fernandes
5 76786 HASSELHOFF 23.11 P J Clark
6 46633 LEFTY ODOULL NBT K Lloyd
7 38418 OUTBACK CITY NBT L F Strauss
8 11646 ROSE PATCH NBT A T Reid
9 63765 SUNLIT JULES Res. NBT J French
10 566F6 COLD TEA JACK Res. NBT D Walker

Race 4 BILLETT ELECTRICAL PTY LTD
Grade 5 474 Metres 11:01AM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11572 ASHLEIGH ELLA FSH D Ferremi
2 85486 DUSTY BELLE 26.99 R J Whybrow
3 65744 DEE PRINCE NBT J L McCallum
4 22448 GIOVES THUNDER FSH M A Delbridge
5 16364 SISTER KELLI NBT V Giles
6 66662 RED VIBE 27.51 W L Bocquet
7 25476 BRANDEEN JACKSON 27.34 R Quigley
8 17856 WRONG WAY JACK NBT D Walker
9 56666 LOVELY SURPRISE Res. 27.41 T B Smart
10 58674 LADY MISHA LEE Res. NBT Y G Carter

Race 5 wangaratta.grv.org.au
Mixed 4/5 403 Metres 11:17AM
$1060-305-150 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16647 BRIAN BORU 23.77Q R L Rogers
2 35447 FIERCE LADY 23.56 V Giles
3 11446 UNO MONTY 23.32Q C W Hoggan
4 16535 REDEYE LOVE NBT L Delbridge
5 45555 DELIGHT IMAGE 23.17 P J Clark
6 37766 NISBA 23.29 A T Reid
7 67114 I’M YA DADDY NBT T D Harvey
8 5752F CRYSTAL BALLS 23.49 M Davison
9 78547 BELOW THE CLOUDS Res. 23.22 J R Donaldson
10 67546 IN SLIPS Res. 22.99 P C Orwin

Race 6 www.grv.org.au FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 403 Metres 11:33AM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31651 LUKE’S DELIGHT 23.00 A P Toohey
2 32311 SUPREME LEVEL 22.98 M J Auld
3 35751 BALACLAVA GOLD 23.21 N R Tait
4 1131 UNIQUE CHAOS 23.05 M J Auld
5 63231 CRUISE STAR 23.31 P J Clark
6 51511 CONSTELLATION 23.29 M A Delbridge
7 31111 MASHI MARO 22.90 W J McMahon
8 22722 ROAD RAGE JILL NBT R J Strauss
9 12172 HERITIER Res. 23.31Q D A Brown
10 1142 BUT WHY NOT Res. 23.02 M J Auld

Race 7 PINSENT HOTEL TABARET
Grade 5 474 Metres 11:49AM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26816 SOHO MIST NBT M Davison
2 54436 MISS MINI MOVER NBT K Walker
3 35773 YANKEE INVADER NBT Y G Carter
4 5F713 ALBY MORRIS FSH P A Simone
5 45484 KIOWA DIAMOND NBT B J Iredale
6 66643 TERRY’S PICK NBT N R Tait
7 75662 CANNY SURPRISE NBT T B Smart
8 2517 JAIMANDY ELILZAC NBT P P Donohue
9 88776 JUST STATELY Res. 27.24 S J Waycott
10 86377 RAGING POWER Res. FSH H A Wetzels

Race 8 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Mixed 4/5 474 Metres 12:05PM
$1060-305-150 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 67157 HOLD ‘EM BARRY NBT D Walker
2 73232 PRINTER DELIGHT 27.22 P J Clark
3 76753 BIBBY’S PRINCE 27.16 N R Tait
4 42674 WHERE’S BUNDY 27.22 D J Marsh
5 63423 TIGGERLONG BRETT 27.38 B McKenzie
6 82644 SALEGREY’S VERTO NBT W J McMahon
7 61156 PARRYDISE DANA 27.22 M J Finn
8 41244 HUEY SAGE NBT P J Dunlevey
9 75846 CURRENCY MOLLY Res. NBT A N O’Connor
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY
Free For All 403 Metres 12:21PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12565 BLACKNOSE BANDIT 23.28 M Humphries
2 72232 HARRY GRONDO 23.46 B Lord
3 81621 UNO LUCKY 23.12 T J Jones
4 34113 WYNDHAM NIKKITA 23.37 G R Molloy
5 36825 SHOO FLY SHOO 23.28 D Petersen
6 57113 MISS TWO BELLE 23.30 G J Collins
7 11F78 JADA KATE 23.43 M M Shaw
8 76886 KID SULLIVAN 23.17 M K Groom
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 NORTH EAST SANDBLASTERS
Grade 5 474 Metres 12:37PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54432 NEAT AND SMART NBT B Lord
2 55326 MEGAN FSH B L Smith
3 23462 TAYMEL NIBS NBT L V Iredale
4 26625 WAGON TRAIN NBT P D Bartlett
5 67534 TIGGERLONG NESS NBT M J Finn
6 86282 INSOLENT TED NBT Y G Carter
7 17353 JAIMANDY HUGHSEY NBT P P Donohue
8 12172 HERITIER 27.21 D A Brown
9 78667 GUNNADOO BLAZE Res. NBT K Walker
10 67767 GUNBAR JILL Res. NBT P Triaca

Race 11 CENTRAL ACCESS
Grade 5 403 Metres 12:53PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 58145 SUNLIT BIRD NBT P H French
2 63343 FLOOD HERO NBT L Delbridge
3 31524 WEE BIT IRISH NBT R L Rogers
4 64363 SILVER BLITZ NBT M K Lloyd
5 86477 BOOMA JACKO NBT B Groom
6 76764 MAJESTIC SHIRAZ NBT A J Kiley
7 38541 LAST BELLE NBT B J Martell
8 1664T CONNI’S PRIZE NBT D Petersen
9 45755 DARK DERRINGER Res. 23.78 G A Howarth
10 78347 HALE HAVEN Res. NBT B Lord