Thursday 12th May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday 12th May 2011

Race No. 1Lion Products12:59PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 460 Metres at Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL STRIKE244NBTF Vassallo (Doveton)
2FLOSSY68FSTDG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3KING GUIDO3347NBTP D Colthup ()
4EL DIABLO48477FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5PURE BLACK54435NBTA Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
6ABBY’S CHANCE8877NBTA Keating (Frankston )
7CHEEKY CHOPS37246FSTDT Cortese (Hampton Park)
8ELLE’S HOPE543NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
9WHO’S INVADER78245NBTK F (Millgrove)
10WARRALONGA TINK44566NBTS Dwight (Glengarry)
Race No. 2Australian Quality Pet Foods01:17PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEARLY MIDNIGHT3655FSHA Ferguson (Briagolong)
2BELLA CHANELLE67455NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
3EVERYWHERE252NBTD Crisafi (Officer)
4PROUD ZAK55625NBTA Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
5NIK’S SPIRIT42TFSHR D Conway (Bunyip)
6SHE’S SO DAINTY57675NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
7PRINCESS MELANIE46253NBTK A Collyer (East Coburg)
8KAVA KING124NBTI P Newcombe (Koo Wee Rup)
9LILLY’S PEARLF3277NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10COLONEL BETTS33488NBTH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
Race No. 3Topcat Video Productions01:34PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SADIE’S CHANCE53NBTG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
2TWO TONE TAYLOR484FSTDS T Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
3SHOOP46875FSTDT Cortese (Hampton Park)
4KEL’S DESIGN8483NBTK M Fogarty (Heyfield)
5MY GIRL SPIC26534NBTD H Dawson (Crossover)
6WIND BREAKER66NBTD Agius (Hernes Oak)
7BLUE MEGAN17FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
8DOC’S DORA7754NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
9SEISMIC SATCHMO577NBTT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10GOLDEN BLOSSOM83367NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 4Wild Dog Winery01:52PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUSOLA86658NBTK M Fogarty (Heyfield)
2GIVE INTO ME75432FSHR G Boyce (Korumburra)
3SMURF’S MYKI66354NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
4DARIUS54634NBTG Mannion (Anakie)
5LOGAN BARRY26566NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
6FIRE SPIRIT44833NBTS L Eustace (Athlone)
7VAPOUR BLAST86872NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
8BRADBURY27886NBTA Keating (Frankston North)
9KATIE IMLACH63775NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
10SHERIFF BULLOCK63433FSHA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
Race No. 5 Greyhound Form02:13PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHN CONNOR4751723.10S W Jack (Dalmore)
2DEALER’S CHOICE8878723.06L Forte (Campbellfield)
3MISS JANNIS26867NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
4COOL AS DADDY37776NBTJ A Spizzirri (Congupna)
577443NBTP Grice (Bena)
6CAPTAIN LEE6665223.37M Lanyon (Sunbury)
7TUFF TO CHOOSEF4321NBTC (Rockbank)
8CASSIE’S KID52224NBTA C Cooper (Morwell)
9TICORAN LASS3434322.86S Collins (Hazelwood)
10SPIRIT OF GIGI66428NBTG Beattie (Ashwood)
Race No. 6Lion Products Load Restraints02:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANE’S JOKER7525826.70G Mitchell (Keysborough)
2BRISTLEMAN76755NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
3POINT TO PROVE45644NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
4HE’S MINE77562NBTM Clay (Lang Lang)
5LITTLE BUDDHA55871NBTJ L Holden (Nambrok)
6BILL’S FLYER11856NBTS Collins (Hazelwood)
7HOWDY GEORGE8435126.34P Bailey (Cranbourne South)
8TIKI RUNNER57624NBTW G Backhoy (Skye)
9JON BOY MARTIN2441426.36M G Tocknell (Rosebud)
10BILLIE EAGLE78514FSTDC A Lawrence (Morwell)
Race No. 7Elgas03:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

155873NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
2PHOTON FURY27378NBTR M Busuttil (Moe)
3MODERATION3354623.06I Sergienko (Clayton South)
4LIVE THE MOMENT3378522.99C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)
5EL ROCCO48667FSTDG M Beggs (Boronia)
6MEL8788FFSTDO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
7HOT MARKET32668NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
8OTHER BROTHER76867NBTJ Reddoch ()
9AIRBOURNE SPOOKY8535523.12S Creighton (Stradbroke)
10FATHER OF MINE2323422.90J Paraskevas (Kilmany)
Race No. 8Veolia Environmental Services03:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BORIS’ HERO54565NBTJ G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
2PARUMBA JAMAICA53728NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
3MAX’S AWESOME24564NBTJ S Telling (Maffra)
4BIG ROSE8423626.37K G Height (Toora)
5POWER FULL3776326.61J Reid (Notting Hill)
6DASHER FELICA6872126.35J Grindley (Gladysdale)
7STEALTHY SAL86688NBTG A Smart (Drouin)
8TIMELY OMEN44673NBTG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
9TUBS PEDRO47487NBTD L Greig (Churchill)
10EXTRA SPECIAL2673226.69W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Mad Dog Images03:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRINDLE PINARI74852NBTL J White (Jeetho)
2SOUTHWOOD STONE2735423.06A J Scott (Cranbourne)
3BOYDTOWN LAD68843FSHD R Vigor (Lara)
4NELLIE IMLACH58775FSTDJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
5UNO JUNIOR4333623.06A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
6SHANLYN MAX61813NBTL H Bottom (Drouin South)
7BRIDIE O’REILLY2421623.26T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8RANFURLIE CHAD37416FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9MISS 78887FSTDR G Busch (Drysdale)
10FINALLY REWARDED85885NBTN T Tapp (Narre Warren)
Race No. 10John Williams Creative H’dress04:01PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLONDE DYNAMITE88823NBTA J Papp (Morwell)
2SI SOOTEE RUN37766NBTT J Allen (Darnum)
3IRON BRIAN5583126.49D F Bottrell (Belgrave)
4SHARON SHIRAZ55612FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5JED MYSTAR43356NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
6PRINCESS FUSER1472726.65S A Mifsud (Moe)
7HORATIO CANE47382NBTG Mitchell (Keysborough)
8HEY JOE8316527.49C Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
9MIZZY MALDINI63365NBTS Steiner (Warneet)
10SURF THUNDER83472NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Jinks Catering04:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAI VIA66855FSHR G Busch (Drysdale)
2STUBB’S GIFT47847NBTW G Backhoy (Skye)
3SMURF’S DONNA43775NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
4MAVIS WINIFRED6564226.59R J Partington (Pearcedale)
5CHEEKY DAMIAN55448NBTJ W Reddoch (Healesville)
6ONYA ORCA72668NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
7SADIE’S RAF3534526.63G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
8GLEN ABBEY FRAN86767NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
9COOL POSSESSION64864FSHS Brennan (Hoppers Crossing)
10SULTIC FORCE88852NBTD H Dawson (Crossover)
Race No. 12Boss Hoggs Pizzas04:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISSION CONTROL13382NBTL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
2OUR OWN STAR86677NBTK J H Mccann (Rye)
3NO MORE BIZZ3352123.34F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
4EXTREME SHIRAZ65674NBTP Grice (Bena)
5CHEEKY PAWS15347NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
6PARUMBA EMILY5716423.37E Lieshout (Drouin West)
7LAST ONE IN6187523.84T Cortese (Hampton Park)
8PRIVATE LING1847423.61B A Scott (Pearcedale)
9NOSE AROUND63334NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10APRIL SUN56685NBTD M Pulis (Moe South)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments