Thursday 13th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday 13th January 2011

Race No. 1Gippsland Summer Of Chasing01:03PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DOUBLE CLUTCHIN’14464B W Moles (Noojee)
2TIGER FORD68S A Mifsud (Moe)
3KERB ATTACK53658S W Clavarino (Sale)
4AKINA BALLERINA15555S L Mckay (Denison)
5NORTHERN ROXY5853F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
6BERNMAR RUSTY775FP J Borradale (Rosedale)
7CHEEKY PAWS34563P R Trim (Devon Meadows)
8LAR DEE DAR35543D M Williamson (Moe)
9CRYSTAL CRUISE86568M Braithwaite (Moe)
10FELICITAL32412P Andrews (Traralgon)
Race No. 2Radford’s Meats01:24PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MERCURIAL STATE8285R W Whitford (Yarram)
2SURF THUNDER87264P R Trim (Devon Meadows)
3SHAH’S JEWELL26R W Whitford (Yarram)
4NORTHERN ROSE8676F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
5OAK MELODY77G Pattichis (St Albans)
6LONESTAR DIVA5884TG R Jolly (Officer)
7LOGAN BARRY77P R Trim (Devon Meadows)
8CYCLONIC35724N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
9AUSOLA85662K M Fogarty (Heyfield)
10DENT46P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Southern Greyhound Complex01:46PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REECE’S RAMPAGER26374L H Harris (Somerville)
2CYCLONE REGGIE35335B J Whitford (Yarram)
3INSERTER583F2C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4DA STIG228W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
5OH WHERE76724J Jarkis (Seville)
6DINAH PUZZLE72883B W Moles (Noojee)
7SHADAN16422L M Gorman (Newborough)
8SIX FOOT TALL33622E Lieshout (Drouin West)
9FELICITAL32412P Andrews (Traralgon)
10CRYSTAL CRUISE86568M Braithwaite (Moe)
Race No. 4Cup Pup Auction January 2102:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FIRM HANDSHAKE86688J A Capuano (Pyalong)
2BETH BABE’S BOY74661C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3DR. WOWZER15868M W Baldock (Pearcedale)
4SEISMIC WHITE37533P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5HEAD BARISTA77618G N Villinger (Pearcedale)
6TWO SLOW ROSCO38387D Crisafi (Officer)
7OUR ABBY37434L M Gorman (Newborough)
8INFLAMES66383P A Rowley (Denison)
9OFTEN ALONE67643I W Dann (Whitelaw)
10BESTEARS16463I Sergienko (Clayton South)
Race No. 5Tooradin Trial Track02:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JON BOY MARTIN71473M G Tocknell (Rosebud)
2TEXAS PORTRAIT52268C L Haigh (Crossover)
3WAR SPRITE47147P E Giles (Moe)
4MOTHER’S DELIGHT67372H A Stallworthy (Bayswater North)
5PADDY HUNTER86628M Fearnley (Yinnar)
6NICK’S DRUMSTICK71584R J Partington (Pearcedale)
7DRAVUNI SANDS54587M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
8IRON BRIAN13446D F Bottrell (Belgrave)
9TEXAS WAVES53682P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
10NO MORE BIZZ81542F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 6Wild Dog Winery02:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LISA’S PEARL67676W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
2MISS JALAPENO87758D A Schwarz (Dallas)
3LIVE THE MOMENT34741C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)
4KOOPER DEE45333J Chilcott (Iona)
5TOWER OF HOPE15336M Fearnley (Yinnar)
6PLATINUM RYDER52247G R Jolly (Officer)
7RAINBOW PALACE81835I C Brown (Loch)
8EMAAR16268A J Osborne (Pearcedale)
9MAD CAPER82577J A Capuano (Pyalong)
10QUADRAJET45346S Arvanitis (Noble Park)
Race No. 7Warragul Cup Heats 21st Jan03:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUBSY GIRL72173T W Gottsche (Healesville)
2WHERE’S KEVIN74444Z L Lowien (Taylors Hill)
3WOLFIES MISTRESS12242M G Tocknell (Rosebud)
4SMOKEY BLUE1678D L Greig (Churchill)
5ROMA KNOWS1F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
6SAMCHA58674S Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
7IRONBARK BEV46767D F Bottrell (Belgrave)
8APRIL SUN76837D M Pulis (Moe South)
9STRESSED85366C W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
10LAUNCHINATOR26737C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Finals Night 25th Jan03:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VELVET SKY41721P C Stanwix (Cranbourne North)
2TUBB’S ANGEL37765D Tallentyre (Lara)
3BOMBA BLITZ85647W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
4CARRAZZO18518Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
5CITRINE11432K G Height (Toora)
6MEL57275O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
7QUEEN EUPHORIA12261S Trim (Devon Meadows)
8TAROONA LAD64323G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
9BJORKMAN23342J W Reddoch (Healesville)
10BOOMA GUBBY57251M R Collyer (Coburg East)
Race No. 9Family Day Sunday 23rd Jan03:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OTHER BROTHER54362J Reddoch (Healesville)
2LUCKY BREAK47355C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)
3BETT’S FUTURE67636G J Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
4DEALER’S CHOICE64341L Forte (Campbellfield)
5SNOWFLAKE’S HOPE54133I W Dann (Whitelaw)
6MODERATION24817I Sergienko (Clayton South)
7COUGAR TOWN28527W A Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
8SALEGREYS STUNNA34555C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9FRASER’S GOLD73466O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
10SWAGGER58347L H Harris (Somerville)
Race No. 10Lion Quality Products04:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BERNMAR RUBY67F84P J Borradale (Rosedale)
2OUR OWN STAR48467K J H Mccann (Rye)
3LANZAROTE71C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4PIECE OF WORK447F6M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
5SARI BOY32777J Clay (Lang Lang)
6TINDALE TWINK31388M Thomas (Meeniyan)
7DEMI PECHE31654E Lieshout (Drouin West)
8LUCKY’S WIZARD15268P Andrews (Traralgon)
9SIR SIR HANNIBAL85765I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
10PLUTO POWER37625N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Warragul Mitsubishi04:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COSMIC OCTANE27415I C Brown (Loch)
2TICORAN LASS23646S Collins (Hazelwood)
3PURE RAMPAGE68717I W Dann (Whitelaw)
4LENNY68618J R Mifsud (Moe)
5EXPLOSIVE FORCE62376L H Harris (Somerville)
6PYRO MANIAC32111R P Cunneen (Moe South)
7LITTLE MASTER15778B J Whitford (Yarram)
8BABY BLING47668E Borg (Keysborough)
9RANDOM ENCOUNTER35266D J Saunders (Somerville)
10STUBB’S GIFT55767W G Backhoy (Skye)
Race No. 12Goodesy At Stud04:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRUSTING BLOW65247G L Howell (Pearcedale)
2TIKI RUNNER65524W G Backhoy (Skye)
3MYSTY PENNY27673E R Watt (Dandenong South)
4PUMPHOUSE84356M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
5ELGRANDO FORCE66887M R Collyer (Coburg East)
6TOW AWAY78877D M Williamson (Moe)
7HONEST PROMISE16637S J Thomas (Junction Village)
8MISS DEFECTIVE31648L Repici (Hampton Park)
9PLUTO POWER37625N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
10RANDOM ENCOUNTER35266D J Saunders (Somerville)