Thursday, 20 June 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday, 20 June 2013

Race No. 1Follow Thewatchdogtips On Twitter12:57 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURVIVOR SAL [M]5356NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
2CUT’S OUT TIME [M]45323NBTK Fogarty (Via Heyfield)
3CLOHS’ MATE [M]676NBTJ Clohesy (Stratford)
4HOWZEE AUDACITY [M]58NBTD Evans (Drouin)
5KOOCHIE KOO [M]66563NBTL Fulford (Nuntin)
6DASH OF OCTANE [M]64383NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
7JACQUI WHO [M]34622NBTM Grindley (Gladysdale)
8HI LADDIE [M]77687NBTM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
9SHE’S APPLES (NSW)[M]Res.63644FSTDW Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
10PRINCESS KATIE [M]Res.67528FSTDR Busuttil (Kilmany)
Race No. 2Top Cat Video1:14 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOON LIGHTNING [M]87NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
2UNO BAZ [M]87654NBTG Paez (Athlone)
3SMASH THE CLOCK [M]33FSHD Knocker (Langwarrin)
4ARVO’S ZARA [M]37588FSHA Marum (Cranbourne)
5GAELIC MELODY [M]65384NBTE Ferguson (Trafalgar)
6HOT THYME [M]73556NBTL Fulford (Nuntin)
7TIGER FIVER [M]5274NBTM Brown (Loch)
8TABBY’S TIGER [M]18723NBTT Cunningham (Lance Creek)
9BURNSY’S OCKER [M]Res.63548NBTP Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10MAD SALLY [M]Res.57NBTL Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
Race No. 3Follow @grv_news On Twitter1:34 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUZZ CUTTER [M]42FSHK Chivell (Sunbury)
2TRINITY GIRL (NSW)[M]73584FSHD Johnson (Parkdale)
3ELSWYK GEM [M]63574NBTR Busuttil (Kilmany)
4BLACK LAUSANNE [M]33445NBTG Tatti (Devon Meadows)
5KAHIMAD MISS [M]758NBTJ Rohan (Trafalgar)
6FULF’S GIRL [M]78FSTDC Fulford (Maffra)
7TUCKY’S LAD [M]77524NBTC Tuck (Pakenham)
8TEENA’S SOCKET [M]T3256NBTS Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
9BROOKLYN SNOW [M]Res.8535NBTI Brown (Loch)
10WESTY TIGER [M]Res.74FSHG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
Race No. 4Wild Dog Winery1:54 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK EYED PAPA [M]76373NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
2LUCKNOW LADY [M]85NBTJ Rohan (Trafalgar)
3DUDLEY DO WRONG [M]76NBTM Busuttil (Kilmany)
4ATHENA GODDESS [M]13322NBTL Smith (Devon Meadows)
5GO GO GAIL [M]52FSHF Bickerton (Pearcedale)
6ONE COG (NSW)[M]55342NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7LOYAL MISS (NSW)[M]67686NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
8BLOWN CASH [M]27526NBTP Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
9BELRON BONNIE [M]Res.83357NBTR Partington (Pearcedale)
10BLAZEAID [M]Res.87FSHK Fogarty (Via Heyfield)
Race No. 5Wwr Sawdust2:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER REBEL [5]67871NBTE Prazza (Traralgon)
2DEANO GIRL [5]7174126.75(3)J Carr (Pearcedale)
3MISS JENNY [5]66478NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
4TEKKI YVETTIA [5]27483NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
5SISCO DREAM [5]66215FSHJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
6SUNDAE SMASHER (NSW)[5]2821326.91(5)K Minne (Moe South)
7DA CARTEL (NSW)[5]8888126.78(1)D Chapman (Coburg North)
8TEENA’S RULE [5]77866FSTDS Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
9BENEFICIAL [5]Res.76554NBTR Bean (Tinamba)
10TOMBSTONE [5]Res.4587726.48(1)A Wood (Nambrok)
Race No. 6Nitro Burst @ Stud2:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAMING TALENT [5]3867426.59(2)P Grice (Skye)
2DEMON BOMBER [5]5611126.52(6)J Carr (Pearcedale)
3GOOD EFFORT YEAH [5]53646FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4DOC’S DORA [5]67387NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
5MY SENORITA [5]42221NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
6ROYAL COLOUR [5]85733NBTJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
7MASTER MIKE [5]8753126.55(1)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
8COSMIC AFFAIR [5]7247326.54(1)M Clay (Lang Lang)
9DA STIG (QLD)[5]Res.88887NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
10LUCKNOW HILTON [5]Res.76526NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
Race No. 7Big Dog Products2:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUNG NORMAN [5]6T858FSTDW Read (Devon Meadows)
2ROXY’S PRIDE [5]1FSTDJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
3LUCKY BEAR [5]15636FSHd Helen stallworthy (Bayswater North)
4BETTER NOT DOUBT (WA)[5]7442126.84(1)S Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
5TUSCAN TOM [5]7144626.39(2)M Clay (Lang Lang)
6BLONDY DRAMA [5]6688226.71(1)O Fraser (Devon Meadows)
7URGENT THIRST [5]33831FSTDB Philippe (Kilmore)
8TUCKY’S RUNNER [5]8888627.09(1)G Tuck (Pakenham)
9SUPER FLY [5]Res.886F527.23(8)W Read (Devon Meadows)
10DR. HENRY [5]Res.15748FSHJ Larizza (Tullamarine)
Race No. 8Lion Quality Products3:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OILY [5]77545NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
2FIRE FIRE (QLD)[5]8558626.38(1)G Hall (Yarragon)
3ETHICAL SAUCE [5]4564FNBTR Conway (Bunyip)
4MISS DECEPTION [5]8757626.51(2)G Johnson (Chum Creek)
5APACHE GALO [5]66765NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
6TOTAL REBELLION [5]6324226.06(5)C Haas (Tynong)
7HELLO HOTLIPS [5]5676826.41(8)B Stephens (Tooborac)
8RAVISHING RUTH [5]67857NBTJ Stephens (Drouin West)
9JOIE DE VIVRE [5]Res.2736526.28(3)M Height (Yarragon)
10LET’S GO TENBY [5]Res.66725NBTJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
Race No. 9Ashley Institute Of Training3:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY SPIRIT [5]54553NBTF Gallo (Carrum Downs)
2WEALTH (QLD)[5]85662NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
3JOMER BLUE [5]4545123.35(8)O Fraser (Devon Meadows)
4POWER ELECT [5]3554323.13(5)A Kent (Wantirna)
5REMO SKY [5]4747722.98(4)S Colpoys (Warneet)
6MISS BLACK ASH (NSW)[5]86551NBTC Callaway (Cranbourne East)
7UTTER DOMINATION (NSW)[5]48587NBTC Haas (Tynong)
8DIRTY BIT [5]8847122.84(7)C Busuttil (Kilmany)
9RICEY [5]Res.8734522.93(2)B Stephens (Tooborac)
10ARVO’S JOSIE [5]Res.77885NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
Race No. 10Pakenhamarket Fruit & Veg3:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY MISTY GALO [5]F668822.99(6)M Braithwaite (Moe)
2SHREK’S QUEEN [5]34523NBTR Lesjak (Nyora)
3BURNSY’S BRUISER [5]8678123.43(5)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4MR. SECURITY [5]4858623.05(4)N Lund (Longwarry)
5RUBY ROCKET [5]6164F23.08(5)P Brown (Loch)
6DEVIL’S ART (NSW)[5]7748822.96(4)A Ware (Doveton)
7TRINITY JACK (NSW)[5]3575723.51(6)G Johnson (Chum Creek)
8EXPLOSIVE DOLLY [5]3772223.35(3)M Macdonald-johnson (Ferntree Gully)
9BUSBY BABE [5]Res.3747622.80(8)L Hall (Yarragon)
10ERICA BLACK [5]Res.7785723.01(3)S Combridge (Junction Village)
Race No. 11Action Packed Images4:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG MAC MIKADO [5]85432NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
2THUNDEROUS CHEER [5]2323123.50(8)M Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
3BRAN NUE DAE [5]74863NBTR Lyfield (Lang Lang)
4I’M COMING BRO [5]6141NBTP Mullen (Cranbourne West)
5BURNSY’S STYLE [5]5234323.02(5)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6JAMRON [5]8777222.67(2)M Busuttil (Kilmany)
7SPENCE MILLIONS [5]25251NBTL Gorman (Tanjil South)
8TOOPAEUS GOLD (NSW)[5]5727223.17(2)J Brooks (Longwarry)
9PURE DECEPTION [5]Res.15777NBTG Johnson (Chum Creek)
10DA STIG (QLD)[5]Res.8888723.01(8)W Read (Devon Meadows)