Thursday 21st April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday 21st April 2011

Race No. 1Wild Dog Winery01:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT STATE13FFSHM Justice (Five Ways)
2SEISMIC SATCHMO57FSHT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3BROADY GIRL64774NBTG Mannion (Anakie)
4SNAPFSHN J Lund ()
5WHO TOLD JUNIOR13536FSHR W Fisher (Lara)
6ORTON BABEFSHK L Minne (Moe South)
7WIND BREAKERFSHD Agius (Morwell)
8SUPER LUTHORMANFSHB J Philippe (Kilmore)
9JOHNNY FIELDS537NBTR W Whitford (Yarram)
10FAIRYDELL GOLD43465FSTDI M Partington (Pearcedale)
Race No. 2Elgas01:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER LULU88NBTR Boehm (Officer)
2CUGA JAZZ42NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3TYER’S SPECIALFSHP E Giles (Moe)
4UNTHINKABLE343NBTH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
5CE SENOR PEDROFSHW E D (Snr) (Moe)
6SPOT ME FIVE527FSHB C Toner (Giffard West)
7 BITE72675FSTDS Mannion (Anakie)
8THIS WAY53342NBTR N Eades (Seaford)
9FAST AND FURY76746NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
10AKINA VIXEN33755FSHS L Mckay (Denison)
Race No. 3Warragul Mitsubishi01:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HER MAJESTY HANDFSHD Dean (Nyora)
2TRINITY FLYER58843FSTDD A Johnson (Parkdale)
3TEXAS TRIXFSHK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
4SERGEANT DARKIE54765NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne )
5GOLD RUSH PETE42422FSTDP Reinders (Gruyere)
6COUGAR TYFSHD Agius (Morwell)
7GILLWARTZFSHF H Kirkham (Garfield)
8BLACK BOZ67887NBTM Braithwaite (Moe)
9TIGERLAND LAD25585NBTS I Nagy ()
10BELLA CHANELLE36767NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 4Radfords Meats02:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LINTON’S BOY84388FSTDT Cortese (Hampton Park)
2FLOSSYFSHG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3DARLEY WHISTLER8335FSHT Monaghan (Darley)
4BERNMAR RANDY32654NBTP J Borradale (Rosedale)
5FELICITAL78668NBTI G Collins (Kilmany)
6COLD ATTACK44FSHS Mannion (Anakie)
7CHARMING BINGY2FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8LILLY’S PEARL4276FNBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
9RODALE4346FSHT J Allen (Darnum)
10ROZEHILL JETT28866FSHO Mcgovern (Rosedale)
Race No. 5Dandenongs Cheapest Cars02:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBAL NOON22244NBTE H Dark (Rosebud)
2BOBBIE FIELDS7237NBTR W Whitford (Yarram)
3SMALL VICTORY4T767FSHC Medcraft (Costerfield)
4BRADBURY52788NBTA Keating (Frankston North)
5PRINCESS MELANIE67462FSTDK A Collyer (East Coburg)
6TREE FERN5FSHI M Partington (Pearcedale)
7HILLVIEW FRANKY6656FSTDL H Bottom (Drouin South)
8COOLA BA BA36647FSHA U Rotzer (Hampton Park)
9COFFEE BLACK65543NBTM J Hehir (Rosanna East)
10LOGAN BARRY63265NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Lion Products Load Restraints02:52PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED WARRIOR33FSTDP E Giles (Moe)
2CRAFTY TONIFSHS A Holmes (Yarragon)
3CHOW CHOW77463NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
4KOOBLA KAHNFSHN S Kelly (Warragul)
5RAZOR SHADOW34533FSHG Johnson ()
6AKINA BALLERINA66467FSTDS L Mckay (Denison)
7GUSOMETER48FSHR Boehm (Officer)
8ELLIE AGOGO38274NBTP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9ACID TOES44854FSHJ D Perkins (Romsey)
10KERB ATTACK65884NBTJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
Race No. 7Veolia Environmental Services03:15PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER STAR33553NBTN Boyce (Cranbourne North)
2TRINITY BLAZE7T83FSHG Johnson (Healesville)
3BELRON WATTLE3FSHR J Partington (Pearcedale)
4KIARA BLUE33556NBTM J Giles (Mirboo North)
5BEN’S COUSIN67721NBTG R Barnsley (Cranbourne North)
6PURE BLACK85443FSTDA Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
7WOT PRICE JACKFSHG G Allen (Darnum)
8SOOK THE SOOK87558FSHS J Morvell ()
9LOGAN BARRY63265NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
10ACID TOES44854FSHJ D Perkins (Romsey)
Race No. 8Topcat Video Productions03:32PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAKE THE FAKEFSHS J Morvell (Ballarat)
2JANEVAS COURAGE57344NBTC Whitford (Yarram)
3ALFIE’S WILL62871NBTG R Barnsley (Cranbourne North)
4MAGIC AGAIN85335FSHG R Edwards (Broadford)
5COOL TALEEDY45485NBTJ C Rohan (Trafalgar)
6DARIUS85463NBTG Mannion (Anakie)
7ABBY’S CHANCE887NBTA Keating (Frankston North)
8MISS IRON FISTFSHG G Allen (Darnum)
9KERB ATTACK65884NBTJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
10COFFEE BLACK65543NBTM J Hehir (Rosanna East)
Race No. 9Mad Dog Images03:52PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S SO DAINTY76576NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
2SPILT LATTEFSHS A Holmes (Yarragon)
3PATH TO PLENTYFSHG Mitchell (Keysborough)
4DOC’S DORA775NBTJ Reid (Notting Hill)
5SCHWARTZ’S BOY4NBTF H Kirkham (Garfield)
6CAL’S CADET64523NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
7CHEEKY CHOPS637FSHT Cortese (Hampton Park)
8KEIRA’S CHARMFSHH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
9RAVISHING SHIRAZ87422FSHK B Lingard (Kilmore)
10SNOW JOKER25364NBTA R Anderson (Cranbourne)
Race No. 10Jinks Catering04:12PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROUD ZAK75562NBTA Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
2PAPA TONY52686FSTDT Cortese (Hampton Park)
3MATT BLACKFSHG P Kearns (Churchill)
4CRAFTY IANFSHS A Holmes (Yarragon)
5SUPER SHYFSHB J Philippe (Kilmore)
6LEKTRA LASS22853NBTG S Paez (Athlone)
7UNBENDABLE7FSHM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
8BIGMAC HAND521FSHD R Dean (Nyora)
9WHO’S INVADER782NBTK F (Millgrove)
10AMAROO SHAVICFFSHC L Schembri (Moe)
Race No. 11Australian Quality Pet Foods04:33PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. FROSTY3854NBTS Mannion (Anakie)
2CHAINBLOCK2FSHA Richardson (Bushfield)
3SIR DONFSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
4LINTONS ACE75575NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
5HUGE HANDFSHD R Dean (Nyora)
6MISSEY OCTANE6FSHS J Morvell (Ballarat)
7DARBY DAY52F2FSHR Boehm (Officer)
8ELITE AJAY12732NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
9PURE KARDASHIAN52653NBTG S Paez (Athlone)
10RHYNO HOFFMAN64374NBTG J Davis (Cowes)
Race No. 12Www.warragul.grv.org.au04:54PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROGUES GALLERY6376NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
2BREEZIN’ LILY8FSHK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
3ROYAL 2NBTF Vassallo (Doveton)
4SHE’S FSHH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
5HELLO PAPA76254FSTDT Cortese (Hampton Park)
6BENALLA GALFSHA S Garratt (Heathmont)
7BRIDIE O’REILLY424FSHT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8WACKO HANDFSHD R Dean (Nyora)
9ROZEHILL JETT28866FSHO Mcgovern (Rosedale)
10PURE KARDASHIAN52653NBTG S Paez (Athlone)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments