Thursday, 9 May 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday, 9 May 2013

Race No. 1Action Packed Images12:57 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THUNDEROUS CHEER [M]63252NBTM Deutscher (Devon Meadows)
2SNAP PUZZLE [M]53387NBTR Moles (Neerim East)
3SURPRISE GIFT [M]68654NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
4BLOWN CASH [M]57653NBTP Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
5FLASH IN TIME [M]83NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
6SPELLS ON YOU [M]83342NBTK Houlahan (Grantville)
7NO FAIR [M]465NBTP Brown (Loch)
8BELLA MIKADO [M]8867NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
9EASY LOVER [M]Res.76646NBTM Ferguson (Drouin)
10WHOLE LOTTA ROSA [M]Res.87777NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
Race No. 2Find Us On Facebook1:14 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAELIC BLIZZARD [M]67T66NBTW Ferguson (Trafalgar)
2ARVO’S MADISON [M]467NBTK Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
3LUCKY PANDA [M]77466NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
4NOT LIKE PAPA [M]57837NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
5RED SURGE [M]37873NBTJ Mccallum (Craigieburn)
6JACQUI WHO [M]64353NBTM Grindley (Gladysdale)
7ARVO’S ECHO [M]4677NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
8KABOOM MAXIMUS [M]78635FSTDP Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
9EASY LOVER [M]Res.76646FSTDM Ferguson (Drouin)
10JAY JAY MIKADO [M]Res.7765NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 3Wild Dog Winery1:34 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRANDY’S PUZZLE [M]888NBTR Moles (Neerim East)
2GAELIC DREAMER [M]67686NBTE Ferguson (Trafalgar)
3BRANDEEN KATIE [M]353NBTL Allen (Darnum)
4SISCO LEGEND [M]857NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
5NUGGETS [M]86566NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
6MASTER [M]25133NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
7HOLY MCCOOL [M]86NBTD Agius (Mirboo )
8URGENT THIRST [M]4753FSHB Philippe (Kilmore)
9AMAZUKA [M]Res.4455NBTJ Burch (Clyde)
10ANY OLD IRON [M]Res.54NBTJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
Race No. 4 @ Stud1:54 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COURT’S GIRL [M]65574NBTD Mines (Woodside)
2NEVER A CHANCE [M]53764NBTL Repici (Hampton Park)
3RANT AND RAVE [M]36264FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
4SMURF FAT ALBERT [M]47646NBTC Tabone (Nambrok)
5HI LADDIE [M]55426NBTM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
6ELLIE’S PORTRAIT [M]54887NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
7BELINDA’S GIRL (NSW)[M]33FSTDR Smith (Loch)
8HORIZON BOY [M]54FSTDW Dawes (Moe)
9EASY LOVER [M]Res.76646FSTDM Ferguson (Drouin)
10JAY JAY MIKADO [M]Res.7765NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 5Www.hotdogs.com.au2:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING SOCK COLLO [5]66577NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
2LOST ‘EM [5]84744NBTF Morris (Glenburn)
3ULTRA SMOKEY [5]7173326.71(1)-4/4/13I Dann (Whitelaw)
4HOT MAMA VIBES [5]88756NBTT Churchill (Allambee)
5MASTER MIKE [5]3825826.55(1)-10/1/13J Imlach (Pearcedale)
6COSMIC AFFAIR [5]6816726.54(1)-30/10/12M Clay (Lang Lang)
7EMMA REG [5]52751NBTB Longhurst (Bacchus Marsh)
8EL RAYA [5]413T726.64(4)-21/3/13J Imlach (Pearcedale)
9STORMING QUARTZ [5]Res.18554NBTJ Mccallum (Craigieburn)
10HAVE A DIP [5]Res.56767NBTS Thomas (Junction Village)
Race No. 6Big Dog Products2:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAPARDEUR [5]7638527.02(3)-13/12/12J Imlach (Pearcedale)
2SMURF’S JACKO [5]15632NBTD Brown (Heyfield)
3WHITE SUGAR [5]85858NBTD Wheeler ()
4OUTER TIME [5]4216826.62(8)-2/4/13C Haigh (Crossover)
5EXTRA SPECIAL [5]8778326.51(7)-9/6/11W Read (Devon Meadows)
6RETWEET [5]2345326.47(8)-19/7/12W Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
7ZIPITY DO DAH [5]1533526.64(2)-22/11/12T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8RED SCAR BOY [5]65333NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
9FAWN CHOW [5]Res.52375NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
10SOUTHWOOD STONE [5]Res.86684NBTA Scott (Pearcedale)
Race No. 7Australian Quality Pet Foods2:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUFF EDGES [5]454126.65(6)-11/4/13D Ferguson (Longwarry)
2GO ANDY [5]77377NBTJ Brooks (Longwarry)
3KINETIC BOOST [5]6376826.64(2)-12/4/12W Read (Devon Meadows)
4LA DUKE [5]8336126.48(4)-4/4/13L Gorman (Moe)
5BLUE SLUGGER [5]4446626.42(8)-7/2/13I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
6TUSCAN TOM [5]7126.39(2)-2/5/13M Clay (Lang Lang)
7UNO TALKS CHEAP [5]14686NBTG Biggins (Glengarry)
8ARCADIA TRIVETT [5]7321NBTM Sposito (Morwell)
9SUPER REBEL [5]Res.86787NBTE Prazza ()
10DAYS (QLD)[5]Res.41878NBTJ Mccallum (Craigieburn)
Race No. 8Ashley Institute Of Training3:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORTHERN GUNNA [5]6454126.20(1)-22/11/11J Reddoch ()
2APACHE GALO [5]57466NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
3STAR CITY ROLLER (NSW)[5]74117FSTDP Eastley (Nungurner)
4MOOT HILL LEADER [5]44458NBTG Jolly (Officer)
5POWER SPELL [5]42433NBTJ Mallon (Pearcedale)
6SISCO RETURN [5]67566NBTA Marum (Cranbourne)
7CROKE PARK (GA)[5]44728NBTA Smit (Stratford)
8ALPINE PLAYER [5]4264326.06(1)-1/2/11P Ryan (Lang Lang)
9POP HAND [5]Res.44166NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
10CROSSING TEXAS [5]Res.7222626.28(6)-12/8/10C Haigh (Crossover)
Race No. 9Lion Quality Products3:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TANGO IN PARIS [5]48467NBTJ Atkinson (Traralgon)
2ROCK YA BONES [5]1765322.92(8)-10/5/12G Paez (Athlone)
3EL BLACK GALO [5]87523NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
4NURSE AKALI [5]75663FSHR Gladman (Melton)
5KID KIDDO [5]3488322.93(1)-22/11/12I Dann (Whitelaw)
6LIGHTNING TESS [5]22231FSHA Galea (Sunshine North)
7SAMDOC [5]7543423.20(7)-21/6/12J Mallon (Pearcedale)
8HUN CAN YOU [5]2358522.74(7)-29/3/11P Brown (Loch)
9TOTAL REBELLION [5]Res.33656NBTC (Tynong)
10BORZOV [5]Res.76888NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
Race No. 10Pakenhamarket Fruit & Veg3:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASHTON CAYA (NSW)[5]83872NBTW Dawes (Moe South)
2IT SO BIG [5]2486TNBTI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
3TOW AWAY [5]73725NBTD Williamson (Moe)
4SMART PEDRO (NSW)[5]6846522.77(7)-17/5/12J Brooks (Longwarry)
5SOUTHWOOD JUMA [5]82755NBTJ Leonard-scott (Pearcedale)
6SHELLY HOUSE [5]5573123.47(8)-2/5/13M Ferguson (Drouin)
7MANTRA LASS [5]4231223.53(3)-18/4/13G Scott (Nar Nar Goon)
8TOP REALITY [5]242123.41(2)-2/5/13M Tharle (Cranbourne)
9MAKIN’ WAVES [5]Res.5486422.84(5)-13/3/12T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10CHEWY’S GIRL (NSW)[5]Res.5587423.06(4)-10/5/11J Rohan (Trafalgar)
Race No. 11Www.lion.net.au4:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY SENORITA [5]6783223.07(2)-31/1/13J Reddoch (Healesville)
2DAMAGED GOODS [5]7887123.38(3)-7/6/12D Hill (Traralgon)
3I’M FOOLING [5]73585NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
4DITZY LEA [5]55324FSHA Courts (Lara)
5DUBLIN DANDY [5]21363FSHD Toner (Bunyip)
6BURNSY’S STYLE [5]7755223.02(5)-23/2/12P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7METRIC WAVES [5]8724322.94(4)-13/9/11L Cunningham (Pakenham)
8POPPY’S RAFFLE [5]4563323.00(2)-27/9/12T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9AMEDEO [5]Res.7572523.04(7)-15/11/12R Manzocchi (Vermont)
10HOT CONNECTIONS [5]Res.3455423.12(8)-29/5/12I Dann (Whitelaw)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments