Tuesday, 10 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday, 10 May 2016

Race No. 1Grv Vic Bred Series Ht16:43 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHELDON ROSE [5]13314NBTS Chignell (Rosedale)
2MOHAWK MAKO [5]1766122.95(5)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3CHOCLOTTO [5]4226823.06(8)I Brown (Loch)
4LOGIC LAD [5]66635NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
5MAGIC COUPS [5]43412FSTDR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
6MAVERICK FLASH [5]6125422.66(4)N Kosky (Cranbourne West)
7WHAT’S UP HERBIE [5]36642NBTK Pitt (Devon Meadows)
8JULES’ FANCY [5]4832623.11(1)W Read (Devon Meadows)
9COSMIC MEDUSA [5]Res.25833FSHC Kas (Lynbrook)
10RUNAROUND SUSAN [5]Res.86183NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Grv Vic Bred Series Ht27:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIME’S UP TOM [5]52761FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
2COOKIE ROSE [5]3221523.11(7)J Chignell (Rosedale)
3LOUD LANA [5]4578TFSTDP Rowley (Denison)
4HELL ON WHEELS [5]53725FSHS Waycott (Springhurst)
5MY NAMES SCHULTZ [5]441F2FSTDG Campbell (Drouin South)
6MICK MOW [5]3241122.70(8)G Debono (Lang Lang)
7DOTTI ZULU [5]2571322.84(1)L Smith (Langwarrin)
8SHOOTERS ECHO [5]1278123.10(5)S Trim (Devon Meadows)
9FEIKUAI MOLLY [5]Res.6877822.83(5)X Cheng (Doncaster)
10WORTHY REAB [5]Res.6742822.83(3)M Clay (Lang Lang)
Race No. 3Grv Vic Bred Series Ht37:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOYARRA OKUIBI [5]26315FSHS Waycott (Springhurst)
2CATALAN FLYER [5]17253FSHS Spoljaric (Kilmany)
3PLATINUM HEPPLE [5]6165223.45(4)G Villinger (Pearcedale)
4MAP IT OUT [5]8742122.59(3)M Brown (Loch)
5DYNAMO MAGIC [5]52115FSHL Smith (Langwarrin)
6SWAN’S WADDLE [5]56278FSTDJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
7LITTLE SIENNA [5]1274722.82(3)L Wakefield (Cranbourne)
8WEZ GORDY [5]13121NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
9NEEDS WINGS [5]Res.81678NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
10COTTON BUD JOE [5]Res.77547FSTDJ La rosa (Seymour)
Race No. 4Grv Vic Bred Series Ht47:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SQUIRTO [5]87731FSHS Gibson (Harcourt)
2ROLL ‘EM MAGGIE [5]82212FSHT Noy (New Gisborne)
3DR. BODACIOUS [5]2P46322.89(7)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
4COOL SAM [5]3713422.75(2)K Iles (Longwarry)
5NACHOS GRACIAS [5]65728NBTM Busuttil (Kilmany)
6JAI ALAI [5]1124422.78(2)L Smith (Langwarrin)
7BRUISER SENOR [5]55255FSTDD Johnston (Boisdale)
8BENDING BANANAS [5]8225123.10(5)J Musselwhite (Lindenow)
9EDUARDO ROSE [5]Res.43786NBTS Chignell (Rosedale)
10SELECT SANZ [5]Res.8713622.86(8)A Scott (Pearcedale)
Race No. 5Mel’s Kitchen (1-4 Wins Bitches) Final8:05 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK CHEVELLE [5]8223126.29(8)G Rounds (Devon Meadows)
2DEE’S DIAMOND [6]14232NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3SHINY ICE (NSW)[7]25742NBTV Rose (Junction Village)
4BLUE SURFONIC [5]1155125.96(5)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
5GALESTER HOOK [7]47572NBTR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
6BAG OF MAGIC (NSW)[4]5448125.90(1)B Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
7GOODNIGHT SKYE [6]31543NBTM Watson (Devon Meadows)
8LOCOMOTION [5]17253NBTD Pulis (Moe South)
9SCANEZ JEWEL [7]Res.14663NBTI Newcombe (Bayles)
10AVATAR SANDEE [5]Res.11834NBTR Boehm (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 6Endeavour Locksmiths8:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIZUKI [5]8761226.11(7)R Busuttil (Kilmany)
2BLINGZILLA [5]2215325.96(8)N Wakefield (Cranbourne)
3OK JAKE [5]25711FSHB Shillington (Lara)
4BARE BONES [5]4468726.06(2)S Mckay (Denison)
5TWO TONE [5]5111226.40(1)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
6DARPA BALE (NSW)[5]63634FSHB Shillington (Lara)
7DOWN EVERY ROAD [5]17537NBTW Bickerton (Tooradin)
8CLASSY SPARKS [5]F765425.90(2)N Mcrae (Clyde)
9DELTA DAISY [5]Res.4657225.99(7)J Selleck (Tooradin)
10BLUE BOY [5]Res.24643FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 7Top Run Images8:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAZZY BALE (NSW)[5]21224FSHB Shillington (Lara)
2INTER LUCY [5]1521426.55(7)T Interligi (Dandenong North)
3PACIFIC DREAMER [5]3311226.13(3)F Bickerton (Pearcedale)
4MAVERICK THUNDER [5]2137526.21(4)N Kosky (Cranbourne West)
5RENBERG [5]6438126.18(5)J Clay (Lang Lang)
6ALLEN VARMINT (NSW)[5]22313FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
7HURUNUI HAMISH [5]21574NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
8MACHIKO [5]5211126.07(4)R Busuttil (Kilmany)
9ASTON SPRITE (SA)[5]Res.42118NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
10WARRIOR BALE (NSW)[5]Res.71833FSHB Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 8Morland’s Meats9:05 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU SAY SO (QLD)[4]8236126.10(2)S Whyte (Bunyip)
2PROVEN CHOPS [4]5846525.79(8)B Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
3WRONG GIVEN WAY [4]1641726.10(4)B Russell (Sale)
4BLACK PONTIAC (NSW)[4]2464726.04(3)D Selleck (Tooradin)
5FEVER PITCH [4]1466525.83(7)R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
6JACK WALKER (SA)[5]21381NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
7JESAULENKO [4]6131125.77(3)T Morris (Traralgon)
8AMERICAN WARRIOR [4]1312226.13(4)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9WHAT’S TO LIKE [5]Res.33616FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
10SONIC SPRITE [5]Res.27676NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
Race No. 9Grv Vic Bred Series Ht59:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOZER TRON [5]57852NBTW Backhoy (Skye)
2KENYATTA [5]6812623.00(2)L Gough (Nyora)
3TIGER HUGO [5]17337FSTDD Johnston (Boisdale)
4BOOMA MIKADO [5]3682622.82(5)P Jones (Hoddles Creek)
5MOORE OF DARCY [5]81823FSTDJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
6LEGGO ROSE [5]51834NBTJ Chignell (Rosedale)
7GOTTA PERMIT [5]53413NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8HUNTER’S HERO [5]42373NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9OUR SPINNER [5]Res.35628NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
10TWO SNAPS [5]Res.85428FSTDB Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 10Grv Vic Bred Series Ht69:43 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMPLY MYSTIC [5]2246223.06(8)M Musselwhite (Lindenow)
2COBRA COMMANDER [5]86153FSHS Waycott (Springhurst)
3MISS TRON [5]35415FSHB Shillington (Lara)
4MILLA ROSE [5]55481NBTJ Chignell (Rosedale)
5BROTHER LEO [5]2F426FSHG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
6MR. NASTY TIME [5]4176523.03(4)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
7SNOW MATTER [5]4216623.21(2)M Brown (Loch)
8APRIL ROSE [5]5742TNBTR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
9ALMOST HUMAN [5]Res.26487NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
10PARKFIELD SHOWER [5]Res.54676NBTS Spoljaric (Kilmany)
Race No. 11Grv Vic Bred Series Ht710:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CABAYE [5]73641FSTDG Howell (Pearcedale)
2GINGER PIECES [5]1655422.85(2)F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
3RINGO DINGO [5]6513623.09(3)B Sands (Pakenham)
4SODA ANNE [5]4178422.81(2)R Cunneen (Moe South)
5MAVERICK DUSTY [5]65661NBTM Bourke (Cranbourne West)
6GALLOPING ASHLEY [5]2861823.05(5)B Iredale (Pearcedale)
7KRAZY KANGA [5]37112NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
8DOZER LAD [5]1364522.98(8)Y Backhoy (Skye)
9COTTON BUD JOE [5]Res.77547FSTDJ La rosa (Seymour)
10SANDY POINT [5]Res.77726NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 12Grv Vic Bred Series Ht810:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOW GYPSY [5]8761822.77(4)P Brown (Loch)
2APOLLO’S TWIN [5]64238FSTDB Pulis (Moe South)
3ELSWYK GAL [5]7547522.88(8)C Busuttil (Kilmany)
4JONNY BLACK FOX [5]72225NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5PRINCE NANDO [5]6787122.81(8)A Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
6FEIKUAI ZACK [5]52586FSTDX Cheng (Doncaster)
7THORN AND ROSES [5]5P31122.98(1)M Clay (Lang Lang)
8SKYE [5]7742222.57(1)K Sweeney (Gladysdale)
9ALMOST HUMAN [5]Res.26487NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
10MAKE THAT CALL [5]Res.67888NBTG Bartlett (Tenby Point)