Tuesday 15th February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday 15th February 2011

Race No. 1Warragul Gazette Ht106:50PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MINOR INCIDENTL C Evans (Rosedale)
2FINELY CUT42W H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
3INDIGO SIYAND M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)
4MISS PHOENIXE M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
5PRINCESS FUSER4622S A Mifsud (Moe)
6MIGHTY MIKAYLAF3444R D Conway (Bunyip)
7DYNA ALDA2555S J Collins (Lara)
8RUNAWAY RAVENI W Dann (Whitelaw)
9ARCADIA LADY758M Fulton (Baxter)
10AKINA BALLERINA55635S L Mckay (Denison)
Race No. 2Southern Cross Ten Ht207:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARIGATO5D B Curtain (Drouin)
2IMPURITYG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
3LOLLY JANEK R Chalker (Pearcedale)
4MISS FUSER23366M R Patching (Langwarrin)
5DIABLO SIYAN222D M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)
6ELV’S ME MUMC J Fulton (Koo Wee Rup)
7OREO PIRATE45343M L Deutscher (Oakleigh East)
8COVER UP SARA46W H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
9PLATINUM DIVA27666G R Jolly (Officer)
10SHE’S SO DAINTY34767S W Jack (Dalmore)
Race No. 394.3 Star Fm Ht307:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LILLY’S PEARL54487W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
2SIERRA SIYAN755D M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)
3GLEN ABBEY FRAN66262R D Conway (Bunyip)
4GOLDEN GLOW33F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
5DYNA CALLINA4327S J Collins (Lara)
6ROSINATORD J Saunders (Somerville)
7ABBY’S CHANCE8A Keating (Frankston North)
8BALLROOM BABEA Galea (Sunshine North)
9FIND THEM OUT4767C G Peasnell (Pascoe Vale)
10JOIE DE VIVRE58543M Height (Yarragon)
Race No. 4National Greyhound Form07:53PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 680 Metres at Warragul Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EYES LIKE GOOFA17645R P Lesueur (Sunshine South)
2TIME TO SPEED13834J Galea (Tarneit)
3KURNAI KING24638M Fearnley (Yinnar)
4PEPPER SPICE51426K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6RUN RICHIE RUN65552R W Wood (Warragul)
7PINK BANDANNA57238K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
8JUST MISHIE66573N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5The Watchdog08:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JULIET BALE31575S J Collins (Lara)
2RED MARKER44732W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3DR. REX44142W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4MATE’S HONOUR21521J S Ennis (Lara)
5DR. BOOSHAY372F6W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6ASTON ELLE62714J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7DR. ROCHELLE52165W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8SHANLYN ROYAL82721D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
9JAZASH72133G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
10REEF RUNNER2231FJ L Connor (Rosedale)
Race No. 6Dishlicker Coats Final (gobis)08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $197,655 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PROVEN QUE TEE62F11J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2SHEER KISMET131F1D Crisafi (Officer)
3UTTER DOMINATION42421C R Haas (Tynong)
4MARIA BALE23171S J Collins (Lara)
5BIG ROSE42711K G Height (Toora)
6KEEP ME COVERED27121H L Collins (Lara)
7MENTAWAI47711J Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
8HOTEL BACI12531M Briganti (Tuerong)
9SISCO DIAMOND26722H L Collins (Lara)
10PATACONDA41672L A Hughes (Longford)
Race No. 7Rapidvite08:53PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR. VAN62171J Van-Konynenburg (Devon Meadows)
2HUN CAN YOU1F525M C Brown (Loch)
3ZINGARELLA35615L Repici (Hampton Park)
4VEE EYE PEE33112J S Ennis (Lara)
5PLATINUM RYDER75725G R Jolly (Officer)
6DEMON JIM23135J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7COSMIC SNOW13383P C Brown (Loch)
8COMMON COLD88613T J Allen (Darnum)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Veolia Environmental Services09:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLOOD OATH16573S G Dalton (Coldstream)
2JUST SUPREME13247L Gough (Nyora)
3CREDIT CRUNCHER14148K G Height (Toora)
4HEZA BLAZIN’53622R S Sellings (Maffra)
5FULL NOISE61425P E Giles (Moe)
6MIGHTY GRUMPY445F5N Gieschen (Maffra)
7LETHAL POWER11116J S Ennis (Lara)
8MARBRO MAN11252K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
9JUDGE ENFORCER14465P J Galea (Rosedale)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Drouin Signs09:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPEEDY COLOUR66873N King (Pearcedale)
2PROVEN MAYHEM61642J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3OUR CHARMOLA16552W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4WHERE’S BINDI12P E Giles (Moe)
5STEALTHY SAL63888A Smart (Warragul)
6BARN DANCER18513G R Barnsley (Cranbourne North)
7ISA REALITY62271W J Duve (Toongabbie)
8ROMAN SHIRAZ113K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
9POINT TO PROVE12137E Lieshout (Drouin West)
10SANZ SURPRIZE11566K King (Pearcedale)
Race No. 10Elgas09:53PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BURNT FUSE31122S M Lithgow (Oakleigh East)
2CRUISY’S LORIAN52661M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
3TELL ‘EM TOM88632M Height (Yarragon)
4DA STIG81737W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
5MR. LAMBOSS17846G L Howell (Pearcedale)
6HER MUM’S GIRL32338I W Dann (Whitelaw)
7AIRBOURNE SPOOKY62781S Creighton (Stradbroke)
8IROQUOIS MISS41421M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
9COOL KAT ERNIE31253D J Langley (Cranbourne)
10LACEY PAPER12766T A Proctor (Alberton West)
Race No. 11Topcat Video Productions10:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PATACONDA41672L A Hughes (Longford)
2TAROONA LAD31312G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
3BORIS’ HERO13355J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
4HAPPY ALF11161J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
5ELITE STRIKE38F13P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6RUN KOOKIE RUN57785M Galea (Sunshine North)
7MCQUILLAN45462P A Rowley (Denison)
8SISCO HERO32811H L Collins (Lara)
9MOUSE’S IMAGE13783C Darmanin (Rockbank)
10DIRRAN BALE15617S J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 12Www.lion.net.au10:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INVICTUS PHOENIX24413P C Brown (Loch)
2SEISMIC WHITE11141P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3FAST TRACKED21141C A Haas (Endeavour Hills)
4COMPLETE MADNESS21383P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5TORAH’S GOLD36348J Clay (Lang Lang)
6OROTON PRINCE31382P E Giles (Moe)
7HE’S CREATIVE21741K J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
8EXCEL TO FLY11131J S Ennis (Lara)
9COMPACTO31753J Risk (Kilmany)
10GO DEONNIE22555K F Sweeney (Millgrove)