Tuesday, 21 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday, 21 February 2017

Race No. 1Mel’s Kitchen6:42 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAYCEE SPRINTER [7]68827FSHR Galea (Melton South)
2GO GO GURU [7]3252323.26(7)G Micallef (Pearcedale)
3SWIFTLY SWIFT [6]4512323.14(5)M Edwards (Broadford)
4KNEW IT [7]1824NBTM Brown (Loch)
5SAN PABLO (NSW)[7]34122.97(2)C Haas (Tynong)
6FOXZAMI INSIDER (NSW)[7]265123.09(3)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
7ROLAND VIEW (TAS)[6]2381722.86(4)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8ELLEN’S STARDUST [7]27544FSTDM Fearnley (Yinnar)
9IT’S ALL OVER [7]Res.4142F22.59(7)M Rudd (Cranbourne)
10MISS DOZER [7]Res.54746NBTY Backhoy (Skye)
Race No. 2Western Park Cricket Club7:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEMUJIN [7]52442NBTV Gay (Hastings)
2SWIFT RUBY [7]86275FSHM Edwards (Broadford)
3ZAMBORA CAITLYN (NSW)[7]251FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
4DR. FLANNIGAN [7]6F432NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
5RINGADING BLING [7]43163FSTDN Wakefield (Cranbourne)
6INTER SAM [7]51NBTJ Interligi (Dandenong North)
7EVELYN [7]2546526.90(4)J Mcintyre (Ripplebrook)
8MAYBE HANNIBAL [7]3432126.19(4)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
9DEMONISHEM [7]Res.44365FSTDM Braithwaite (Moe)
10BALLISTIC BEAUTY [7]Res.61858NBTP Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
Race No. 3Luca [email protected]7:25 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING KIRBY (NSW)[6]1316FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
2BELLA HA HA [7]4273226.29(2)R Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
3MATE BALE (NSW)[6]34233NBTH Collins (Lara)
4DR. PEREGRINE [6]56322NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
5BETTA BALE (NSW)[6]66164NBTH Collins (Lara)
6PROPENSITY [7]13373FSHJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
7TIDELINA [6]112826.42(6)D Douch (Maffra)
8FUGITIVE BALE (NSW)[6]33213NBTS Collins (Lara)
9DEMONISHEM [7]Res.44365FSTDM Braithwaite (Moe)
10SPOTTED OPAL [7]Res.37451FSTDM Sposito (Morwell)
Race No. 4Top Run Images (1-4 Wins) Final7:45 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING MAISY (NSW)[6]41126.29(3)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
2IT’S MY SECRET [5]26382NBTE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
3TUFFY BALE (NSW)[5]57542NBTH Collins (Lara)
4ALLEN MIKE (NSW)[4]8717126.04(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
5ZIPPING BRONZE (NSW)[4]111125.98(3)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
6LAINEY’S FORTUNE [5]1143126.19(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
7BUMBLE BEE BOLTO [5]21242NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
8DATA STAR [5]13772NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9FUGITIVE BALE (NSW)[6]Res.33213NBTS Collins (Lara)
10CHARLY SHU SHINE [5]Res.6535326.16(7)L Hall (Yarragon)
Race No. 5Tab – We Love A Bet8:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUNDEE FURY [5]12714NBTG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
2CREATIVE CRUISE [5]6722326.07(5)N Podmore (Pearcedale)
3CHARLY SHU SHINE [5]6535326.16(7)L Hall (Yarragon)
4CEMENT SOCKS [5]6332826.11(6)L Davis (Yarram)
5HALO EXPRESS [5]1743125.98(2)P Brown (Loch)
6JAKE (QLD)[5]4431126.07(5)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
7JUPITER JONES [5]1565426.21(7)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
8BLACK PONTIAC (NSW)[5]7762226.04(3)D Selleck (Tooradin)
9JOFFA’S OLD GIRL [5]Res.16F75FSHS Fisher (Lara)
10BEYOND TODAY (NSW)[5]Res.473F4NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Western Park Cricket Club8:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELSWYK MAX [5]44676NBTM Busuttil (Kilmany)
2ROGER’S DREAMIN’ [5]13523NBTR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
3WILD ANGEL [5]12514FSTDW Read (Devon Meadows)
4MONSTER ROAR [5]2513726.30(4)B Selleck (Tooradin)
5PAPA CHIPPY [5]14537FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6WHY NOT BARREL [5]2667526.09(1)W Mannix (Clyde)
7MIZUKI [5]4466826.11(7)R Busuttil (Kilmany)
8GALAXY STAR [5]5257525.93(8)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
9LLOYD STREET [5]Res.38744NBTK Russell (Sale)
10OFF THE HIP [5]Res.F4624NBTL Russell (Sale)
Race No. 7Topcat Video (veterans)8:45 PM (VIC time)
S/E Veteran event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANDY MONELLI [3]1546322.72(2)D Prout (Stratford)
2LITTLE POOKIE [5]75573NBTT Galea (Brookfield)
3BALLYMAC FINOLA [3]5535522.67(8)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
4ADAM HANDLER [3]7116422.58(7)D Dean (Nyora)
5TO THE GALO’S [5]82421FSTDP Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
6MASTER PHELPS [4]6325123.07(3)T Salih (Springvale)
7MINT BURST (NSW)[5]6487422.75(3)C Spiteri (Morwell)
8OAKLANDS [4]2425122.68(7)G Edwards (Broadford)
9TRIPLE CEE (NSW)[5]Res.7761622.85(2)J Baldwin (Kilmany)
10OAKMONT BLONDE [5]Res.75568NBTD Mcphie (Kilmany)
Race No. 8Endeavour Locksmiths9:05 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZINZAN BROOKE (QLD)[5]11661FSHB Ennis (Lara)
2OUCH [4]6274126.02(7)B Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3DR. VALHALLA [4]4411426.14(3)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
4WHY NOT MICK [4]4T44326.35(8)W Mannix (Clyde)
5COALVILLE TIGER [5]4276725.92(5)B Pulis (Moe South)
6HE SHALL FRED [5]17162NBTG Micallef (Pearcedale)
7LION REBEL [4]2854126.00(3)A Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
8METEOR THUNDER (NSW)[5]51261FSTDL Delbridge (Balliang)
9PAULA MECHELLE [5]Res.31168NBTG Edwards (Broadford)
10KADALEX KID [5]Res.5781826.16(8)K Gorman (Tanjil South)
Race No. 9Morland’s Meats9:25 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NITRO SWAGGER (NSW)[4]3127322.36(2)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2JACK WALKER (SA)[5]5711422.55(1)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3ASTON SLOAN [4]1831222.55(6)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
4PRINCE SCARLET [4]2573522.44(5)G Micallef (Pearcedale)
5MYSTIC QUALITY (NSW)[5]4723422.82(5)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
6MAGICAL BLING [5]14465FSTDC Kas (Lynbrook)
7WHAT JOY (NSW)[5]61231FSHS Fisher (Lara)
8SODA ANNE [4]2451222.72(1)R Cunneen (Moe South)
9WALK WOODY WALK [5]Res.56665FSTDP Bailey (Loch)
10MINI TRON [5]Res.5355622.74(2)W Backhoy (Skye)
Race No. 10Wwr Sawdust (veterans)9:45 PM (VIC time)
S/E Veteran event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRIANNA MORGAN [5]48237FSTDG Edwards (Broadford)
2CHOCLOTTO [5]3566322.84(8)I Brown (Loch)
3WOOFENDEN [3]7357322.75(1)D Johnston (Boisdale)
4SKYE [5]5362622.57(1)K Sweeney (Gladysdale)
5BENDING BANANAS [5]7831723.08(6)M Musselwhite (Lindenow)
6BELJAY FANTASY [3]8166422.79(8)B Scott (Pearcedale)
7DOZER TRON [4]3366322.83(7)W Backhoy (Skye)
8LOVING ANGELS [5]7422722.55(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9SCANEZ ELECT [5]Res.2777722.84(1)J Stemmer (Bangholme)
10SELECT SANZ [5]Res.8775322.86(8)A Scott (Pearcedale)
Race No. 11Murphy’s Greyhound Complex10:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYCORE LAD [5]1224823.02(2)S Collins (Hazelwood)
2TUCO SALAMANCA (QLD)[5]64421NBTV Wisener (Hazelwood)
3JIMMY’S ANGEL [5]11336FSHJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
4TARREE’S RUSLIE [5]4124323.11(1)J Condon (Devon Meadows)
5EMPEROR CRUZ (NSW)[5]1517123.03(3)D Belsham (Longwarry)
6SON OF STEVE [5]1416323.11(6)C Barnard (Longwarry)
7ACQUAINTED [5]5464222.85(2)F Vassallo (Doveton)
8WEEKEND IN PARIS [5]16362FSTDD Condon (Carrum Downs)
9INTERLAKEN [5]Res.32544FSTDD Holmes (Blind Bight)
10CRIMSON SALLY (NSW)[5]Res.17565FSTDG Jose (Catani)
Race No. 12Australian Quality Pet Foods10:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAUA TO KAPAU (NSW)[5]3718722.74(4)S White (Buln Buln East)
2JIMMY VELLA (NSW)[5]1213222.59(4)D Dean (Nyora)
3HE SHALL JOHNNY [5]35215NBTG Micallef (Pearcedale)
4ALLEN VARMINT (NSW)[5]48483FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
5JOHNNY’S RETURN [5]1613222.70(7)K Sweeney (Gladysdale)
6NEO HA HA [5]7221222.83(3)R Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
7BRUISER SENOR [5]46715NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
8LANDON [5]26448FSHJ Mcintyre (Ripplebrook)
9ZELEMAR ZEST [5]Res.32127NBTJ Galea (Brookfield)
10NO ROAD [5]Res.6553722.70(6)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)