Tuesday, 24 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday, 24 June 2014

Race No. 1Action Packed Images Final (gobis)6:50 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING SURFA (NSW)[5]125.89(1)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
2DYNA LEMMY (NSW)[5]3125.98(7)T Womann (Lara)
3LAMIA BALE (NSW)[5]3427126.29(5)S Collins (Lara)
4MADIBA MAN (NSW)[M]2NBTD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
5GORHAM BALE (NSW)[5]32126.11(8)S Collins (Lara)
6UNO SHELLEY (NZ)[M]2NBTJ Palma (Lara)
7HETALIA BALE (NSW)[5]4126.21(3)T Womann (Lara)
8MATTY KEEPING (NSW)[M]132NBTJ Cottrell (Langwarrin)
9JUST WINS (NSW)[M]Res.2NBTM Busuttil (Kilmany)
10COUNTESS JUANITA [M]Res.31682NBTN Boyd (Pearcedale)
Race No. 2Mel’s Kitchen7:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA CHASER (NSW)[5]41174FSHS Collins (Lara)
2ROZEHILL MAISIE [5]13572NBTJ Van gelderen (Traralgon)
3NO NO NOTORIOUS (NSW)[5]7811825.94(1)D Dean (Nyora)
4FRAGILITY [5]7115426.33(2)J Van gelderen (Traralgon)
5JAKE’S A DEVIL [5]3344826.20(7)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
6LONESOME JETT (QLD)[5]11FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7HOUSO [5]68322NBTJ Zammit (Hazelwood North)
8REAL IMPACT (NSW)[5]54P26NBTS Long (Pakenham)
9BAR NO TAYLAH [5]Res.1678426.81(8)G Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
10SANSA (NSW)[5]Res.32874FSTDA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
Race No. 3Australian Quality Pet Foods7:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHINA PLATE [5]8482422.92(5)R Conway (Bunyip)
2ZAFONIC BEACH (QLD)[5]26113NBTT Lindsay (Tanjil South)
3MASTER BEAR [5]1351422.80(8)R Cook (Munro)
4TENDENCY [5]11811FSTDG Walker (Clayton)
5MEGAN KEEPING (NSW)[5]61211FSHJ Cottrell (Langwarrin)
6MY NAME’S JESSIE [5]25141FSTDW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7TWENTYFOUR CARAT [5]65517NBTH Collins (Lara)
8CITIZEN JANE [5]3212222.97(3)K Sweeney (Gladysdale)
9BATTLE FLAME [5]Res.161123.32(8)J Leonard-scott (Pearcedale)
10HENRY HENRIQUES [5]Res.71458FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Pakenhamarket Fruit & Veg7:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALDERAAN [5]21217FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2TURBO NORRIS [5]84625NBTJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
3HE’S SENSITIVE [5]44246NBTP Brown (Loch)
4HARVEY PINCHER [5]4545626.11(1)D Johnston (Boisdale)
5HERE COMES ALEX [5]63318NBTP Repici (Hampton Park)
6SELECT MACKA [5]43343NBTK Bailey (Maffra)
7JOHNNY TOO MUCH (NSW)[5]52843FSTDS Labozzetta (Cheltenham)
8ALPHA LEVA KEATO [5]85212NBTR Keating (Longford)
9KO KO MIKADO [5]Res.35715FSTDP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
10FORHEZA [5]Res.3441526.47(2)R Colpoys (Bass)
Race No. 5Lion Quality Products8:09 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROY GALO [5]4566825.93(7)S Ralph (Tooradin)
2CRAZY AMBER [4]6517826.44(6)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
3ZELEMAR KNIGHT [4]6856326.72(1)G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
4AGENT MICKEY [4]7722426.45(1)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
5AMAROO CRUISE [4]2131125.97(8)S Schembri (Moe South)
6WARRIOR KING (NSW)[4]23444FSHB Ennis (Lara)
7RUFFONIC (NSW)[5]22542FSHJ Cottrell (Langwarrin)
8KING OF SPIN [5]17325NBTP Lambert (Melton)
9MAD RUSSIAN (NSW)[5]Res.46826NBTJ Atkinson (Traralgon)
10GOLDEN MELENI [5]Res.8771826.07(4)M Grindley (Gladysdale)
Race No. 6Winter Cup Final (gobis)8:27 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $9,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN MALIK (NSW)[3]1145125.71(1)S Collins (Lara)
2TWO STROKE PAT [3]8541225.87(4)R Cunneen (Moe South)
3GALAHAD [4]3434426.54(3)T Womann (Lara)
4VICTA BALE (NSW)[4]58684NBTS Collins (Lara)
5JETGUN [3]2437225.98(4)D Williams (Bannockburn)
6DEADLY VANE [3]1417125.57(8)B Ennis (Lara)
7DAINTREE EMPEROR [3]5662326.15(5)L Gorman (Tanjil South)
8TRIGGSY (NSW)[4]52263NBTK Greenough (Pearcedale)
9DARK WARRIOR [2]Res.4683525.79(8)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
10TURBO NORRIS [5]Res.84625NBTJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
Race No. 7Longwarry Hotel8:50 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST GO BANG (NSW)[3]3373222.78(1)I Dann (Whitelaw)
2CRUISER’S SOL [3]4834822.78(4)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
3WHISPERING WIND (QLD)[4]73375NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4LIGHTNING LEAH [3]6432522.69(7)D Despard (Paynesville)
5FINE DINER [2]2741422.61(1)L Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
6INNOCENT TIL [4]1112422.65(4)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7BUCKLE UP LARA (TAS)[3]6718822.82(4)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8HARRY KEEPING (NSW)[4]1112122.30(6)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Canine Performance Systems (gobis)9:09 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 680 metres at Warragul Of $12,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $8,000 2nd: $2,300 3rd: $1,200 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR GAZZA [5]17624NBTR Britton (Lara)
2FACHOONG (NSW)[5]57212FSHA Jackson (Pearcedale)
3ZIPPING JOE (NSW)[3]2531139.25(7)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
4MIMICKING (NSW)[4]78346FSHR Britton (Lara)
5BORN ALI [3]75335FSHR Britton (Lara)
6DAINTREE DYNASTY [5]45225NBTG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
7LUCY WIRES (GA)[4]6562339.90(1)R Britton (Lara)
8CHEETAH ZORRO (TAS)[3]17548FSHR Britton (Lara)
9DYNA WERRIBEE (NSW)[4]Res.76336NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 9Top Cat Video9:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAPA HOOK [5]22711NBTR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
2TOO MANY TIMES [5]37237NBTK Leek (Devon Meadows)
3HALF WAY THERE (QLD)[5]2243526.20(6)K Height (Toora)
4YABBA DABBA DEE [5]34346NBTD Irby (Rosebud)
5MICHU [5]36233FSHD Geall (Lara)
6ZAMBORA POWER (NSW)[5]82145NBTG Whitford (Yarram)
7ACES HIGH [5]21267NBTD Williams (Bannockburn)
8WOOFENDEN [5]11114FSHD Johnston (Boisdale)
9BUCKLE UP BRETT (TAS)[5]Res.55554NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10HADES METEOR [5]Res.73175FSTDA Hyde (Lara)
Race No. 10Nitro Burst @ Stud9:49 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKYE [4]2F51322.67(5)K Sweeney (Gladysdale)
2JUNGLE WARFARE [5]5156522.76(5)J Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
3GOLD BREAK [5]7478122.88(6)G Sneyders (Nilma North)
4VELOMAGIC [5]73171FSHD Williams (Bannockburn)
5UNIVERSAL SIZE (QLD)[4]1113122.88(1)B Ennis (Lara)
6CLASSY FLYER (QLD)[4]1161822.66(5)L Hall (Yarragon)
7RAZOR HAWK [4]7247622.86(1)P Furci (Maribyrnong)
8OLLIEMAX [4]5874622.92(8)N Rilen (Nilma North)
9YOU CAN KNOCKER [5]Res.27415NBTP Wilson (Hastings)
10BUCKLE UP LOUIS (TAS)[5]Res.7237622.79(6)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 11Big Dog Products10:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINY BALE (NSW)[5]41445NBTS Collins (Lara)
2JUAN DIEGO [5]F324526.05(8)N Boyd (Pearcedale)
3CHARLOTTE BELLE [5]7311726.12(1)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
4RYLEE’S MARSHALL (QLD)[5]24362FSHG Whitford (Yarram)
5INDIARCO [5]54346NBTK Minne (Moe South)
6SILK CLUB [5]51733NBTG Hall (Yarragon)
7GO RED KEV [5]4365826.46(5)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
8PRINCESS JAZMENA [5]2627526.12(3)C Busuttil (Kilmany)
9JULES’ FANCY [5]Res.2772626.19(4)J Reynolds (Pearcedale)
10SONIC BARNSEY [5]Res.2388726.27(6)M Clay (Lang Lang)