Tuesday 25th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday 25th January 2011

Race No. 1Www.lion.net.au06:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COLTON BALE66113S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2REGAL WOO25644P J Kelly (Longwarry North)
3AIRBOURNE SPOOKY86278S Creighton (Stradbroke)
4REGAL’S RICHES83188A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
5MEL27563O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
6PEDRO’S MOMENTUM65734L R Russell (Sale)
7LYLEY BIRD127F6A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
8JASON STACKHOUSE63344M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
9LISA’S PEARL67687W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10APRIL BOND56857W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Goodsey Aus Day Mdn Consolation Final07:11PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $212,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $210,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GLOVES ARE OFF2D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2TEXAS KING83C L Haigh (Crossover)
3SMURF’S ZUMBA23252A C Tabone (Nambrok)
4ALPINE PLAYER2K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
5THIS WAY22523J Jarkis (Seville)
6KINGS PRIDE3L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
7SNOW JOKER73622A R Anderson (Cranbourne)
8SURF THUNDER26423P R Trim (Devon Meadows)
9MOROTAI3F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
10MISS FUSER52233M R Patching (Langwarrin)
Race No. 3Peter & Sandra Reinders Appreciation07:27PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POWER FULL2T664J Reid (Notting Hill)
2DAYS OF STEAM31655N J Lund (Cranbourne)
3LEO WABBIT22756D B Curtain (Drouin)
4CARLINFORD STEWY67367R D Conway (Bunyip)
5OCTARET7876R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
6HEZA BLAZIN’85536R S Sellings (Maffra)
7BEASTIE BOY57565A Smit (Newry)
8MADE YOU LOOK34114K R Chivell (Sunbury)
9LISA’S PEARL67687W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Warragul Mitsubishi Dist Challenge Fnl07:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 680 Metres at Warragul Of $4,280 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE CITY25833C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2LONG GULLY ARCH45322D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
3PEPPER SPICE61451K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
4RUNAWAY SUCCESS55333R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
5MAGIC ASSASSIN16164E M King (Sulky)
6PERSUADING66674K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
7PLATANI32322J Jarkis (Seville)
8US FIVE54231W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9RUN RICHIE RUN67865R W Wood (Warragul)
10SWEET PUFF86685J A Azzopardi (Keysborough)
Race No. 5Lion Quality Products Cup Cons. Final08:09PM (VICtime)
S/E Final event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $4,280 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PROVEN CHEVY76643W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2KYNAN’S EXPRESS21132J R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
3BLAZING CHAOS22312D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4LEKTRA SHARP41122A L Dailly (Anakie)
5DYNA STEAL51213A L Dailly (Anakie)
6FINBAR MCCOOL31222C J Bahen (Yuroke)
7SISCO DIAMOND533F2H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8SMOKE HOME41712L M Gorman (Newborough)
9REV LIMITER31353T Womann (Lara)
10ZENITH22413J S Ennis (Lara)
Race No. 6Goodsey Australia Day Final08:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $7,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $710.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KATNOOK PRINCESS61S O Mills (Tooradin)
2TERRIFY32451K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
3SIMPLY CHARLIE2P E Giles (Moe)
4ROMAN SHIRAZ1K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
5MODERN CRYSTAL1J Clay (Lang Lang)
6DELKO1J Hayley (Tooradin)
7WY YUNG TIGER2M Fearnley (Yinnar)
8RUBY HA HA1R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
9ALPINE PLAYER2K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
10GLOVES ARE OFF2D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
Race No. 7Baw Baw Cup Final08:47PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $4,280 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EXCEL TO FLY11131J S Ennis (Lara)
2PEDRO’S FINEST11112D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3BUDGIE LASS32842R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
4SHE’S BOSSY21131R J Keating (Longford)
5BREATHE FEAR37171G Shingles (Eden Park)
6IS IT GUNNAMATTA43271R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
7SASSY GUESS43781K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
8ASTON MOTLOP22111K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
9FAT BOY JOHNNY15552I S Clarke (Frankston South)
10FRAME51712B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Lion Quality Products Warragup Cup Fnl09:17PM (VICtime)
S/E Group 2 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $40,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $28,000 2nd: $8,000 3rd: $4,000.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GRETA BALE11111G J Bate (Lara)
2HIGH EARNER57151K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
3ENRY WALT37171G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
4MYSTIC APPLE42811V P Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
5EL GRAND SENOR11311C M Jones (Sale)
6VEE BEST VANE18212J S Ennis (Lara)
7STANFORD BALE15121G J Bate (Lara)
8RADLEY BALE12241G J Bate (Lara)
9BLAZING CHAOS22312D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
10FINBAR MCCOOL31222C J Bahen (Yuroke)
Race No. 9National Greyhound Form Summer Srint Fnl09:47PM (VICtime)
S/E Final event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $4,280 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VEE EYE PEE21733J S Ennis (Lara)
2HAGAN’S HERO11821P E Giles (Moe)
3SHE’S TOPS21132T J Allen (Darnum)
4COSMIC SNOW11133P C Brown (Loch)
5BRANDEEN MARNY28212L M Allen (Darnum)
6APACHE MAN21111D L Hills (Taradale)
7TIZA KING71111J Chilcott (Iona)
8DEMON JIM32313J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
9JIMMY I AM22213M P Turner (Corio)
10MADE YOU LOOK34114K R Chivell (Sunbury)
Race No. 1094.3 Starfm Gippsland Dash Final10:07PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $4,280 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HAGAN’S HERO11821P E Giles (Moe)
2NEGREANU87712M Rudd (Cranbourne)
3LEKTRA EXPRESS12811A L Dailly (Anakie)
4VUVUZELA25131K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
5MISS CHAMPAGNE52611T Womann (Lara)
6UTTER DOMINATION15742C R Haas (Tynong)
7SIR FREDRICK85161S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8ARNIE’S GIRL21332D B Curtain (Drouin)
9FITZY31432G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
10MAXZIVA72112D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
Race No. 11John Mcintyre Appreciation10:25PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REV IT11274N C Rilen (Nilma North)
2RED MARKER78447W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3NEWMAN’S COUNTY21578A Langton (Anakie)
4OCTILLY GIRL78817J Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
5WHY NOT BOB55227G Carter (Devon Meadows)
6SMURF’S SENORITA21157C A Tabone (Nambrok)
7CANOOGE73375W E D (Snr) (Moe)
8JALYN JONES46335D B Curtain (Drouin)
9COMMON COLD1T886T J Allen (Darnum)
10LEGENDARY STATUS66184B A Scott (Pearcedale)
Race No. 12Topcat Video Productions10:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DA STIG22817W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
2PEDRO’S ASSASSIN33241E M King (Sulky)
3JUDGE ENFORCER13514P J Galea (Rosedale)
4TOP KAT SIYAN1D M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)
5DRIBBLES DOUGLAS631D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
6CASH BY TWO53242J R Britton (Anakie)
7RELLIM RILEY68227T J Allen (Darnum)
8SIX FOOT TALL36221E Lieshout (Drouin West)
9CASSIE’S KID64235A C Cooper (Morwell)
10SUGAR RUSH42663S Creighton (Stradbroke)