Tuesday 27th September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday 27th September 2011

Race No. 1Danny’s The Venue At Wgl06:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERGEANT DARKIE21653NBTM C Brown (Loch)
2WHY NOT FRAN83463FSTDG Carter (Devon Meadows)
3MITZERELLA121F523.30P Jones (Hoddles Creek)
4BLOWFLY JO8331823.33T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5NOSE HER DADDY12115NBTD E Selleck (Tooradin)
6SECRET RAIDER42113NBTD B Franklin (Lang Lang)
7HANIFY’S HEROINE78528FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
8FIRE2318FSHM A Lewis (Traralgon)
9MY GIRL SPIC4878423.45G A Smart (Drouin)
10SICEM LIZ71178NBTJ Abela (Clyde)
Race No. 2Greyhound Shop Opens Soon07:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOTTA BE JOLLY112826.13K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
2METRIC WAVES42712NBTI A Hastie (Bass)
3SMURF’S ZANDRA1426426.60C A Tabone (Nambrok)
4GRANT BALE13621FSHG J Bate (Lara)
5SIMPLY KIDDO2571526.55F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
6EVERYWHERE21373NBTD Crisafi (Officer)
7JUSELLE SIYAN243F8FSHD M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)
8TERRY’S DELIGHT12752NBTP J Clark (Wangaratta)
9LITTLE MR. DEANO64725NBTS L Hastie (Bass)
10TREE FERN5551426.32I M Partington (Pearcedale)
Race No. 3Book Your Xmas Party @ Wgl07:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 680 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLATANI64546NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
2FREE ROLL56441NBTS M Combridge (Junction Village)
3MORE MOO38523FSHC A Farrugia (Melton)
4DR. ACASIA76358NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5DAINTREE LOVER46633FSTDJ W Reddoch (Healesville)
6MAVIS WINIFRED57532NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
7WARRALONGA AMORE6775839.80S Dwight (Glengarry)
8BA BA BOOM44656FSHK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
9HE’S A PRINCE88387NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
Race No. 4Lion Quality Products Final07:48PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPTAIN COMBAT5232523.25D J Connor (Cranbourne)
2SMURF’S DONNA85F72NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
3CRAFTY ANNIE1671723.21D Hay (Maffra)
4COUGAR TY2137122.87D Agius (Hernes Oak)
5LIQUID FIX2715323.10W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6BELJAY BLITZ5722223.02B A Scott (Pearcedale)
7MISS FIRECRACKER16123.09A Galea (Sunshine North)
8TRINITY FLYER8738123.16D A Johnson (Parkdale)
9MAGPIE SWAN5565222.83S A Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
10PRIVATE LING3876223.61B A Scott (Pearcedale)
Race No. 5Top Cat Video St. Leger Ht108:08PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE INSTINCT34232FSHT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
2ARAGORN22216NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
3BRAVO31241FSHJ Roberts (Devon Meadows)
4PACQUIAO75234NBTC J Hayes (Mill Park)
5DAVID BALEF2332FSHG J Bate (Lara)
6MCCOSKER SPEED18335NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7STAGGER1161225.67G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8WHELAN62181NBTB M Whelan (Swan Reach)
9WHY NOT KING23FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Top Cat Video St. Leger Ht208:28PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CE SENOR PEDRO82682NBTW E D (Snr) (Moe)
2WY YUNG TIGER1573725.82M Fearnley (Yinnar)
3MAKE THE CALL22112FSHA Langton (Anakie)
4MEPUNGA GEORDIE13313FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
5THALKIRKEN37414NBTM R Patching (Langwarrin)
6BAD COMPANY61312NBTG M Rounds (Tooradin)
7DR. AYE JAY73161FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8GUNG HO RUMBLE11731FSHG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
9WHY NOT KING23FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Top Cat Video St. Leger Ht308:48PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMIC AMBA11354NBTA O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
2SURF STICKA61872NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3LINDEN KING1414726.23J E Norden (Stratford)
4MOSCARDO2118226.09G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
5STOMP STOMP2663626.34G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
6MAXIM REALITY34153FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
7STAND AT EASE15116FSHA Langton (Anakie)
8UNEQUIVOCALLY11125.82D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
9WHY NOT KING23FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Meticulous Lodge Oaks Final09:08PM (VICtime)
S/E Final event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $10,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA NICKY7511125.99J R Britton (Anakie)
2BEST PERFUME4142126.09T Womann (Lara)
3LUCY’S ROSE1134125.93J R Britton (Anakie)
4SHE’S PURRING64112NBTA S Jones (Orange)
5GREAT GUNNS76222NBTD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
6DYNA ERINA34472NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7JAY JAY’S GIRL14643NBTB J Wells (Romsey)
8SET TO TALK32113NBTJ H Mcintyre (Ripplebrook)
9WICKED TRIP31243NBTI R Garland (Bendigo)
10DYNA DARA13634NBTG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 9National Greyhound Form09:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARNING LABEL28221FSHA Langton (Anakie)
2EL MULATTO3111726.08S M Shinners (Pearcedale)
3TOTAL REBELLION1672326.06C R Haas (Tynong)
4ZIEBELL5546626.27Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
5NITRISS NEVEELK5733526.60R Kleeven (Denison)
6IT’S A NEVEELK25335NBTG Kleeven (Denison)
7HIPPY CHIC7432526.15R J Inger (Seaton)
8COSMIC SNOW2771726.10P C Brown (Loch)
9MONICA’S HOT63446NBTT Womann (Lara)
10MAX’S AWESOME47653NBTJ S Telling (Maffra)
Race No. 10Tooradin Trial Track09:48PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AIRBOURNE SPOOKY8521323.12S Creighton (Stradbroke)
2BLAZING SKY5241122.77T Attard (Altona Green)
3VINTAGE DIAMOND3162623.04G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
4MISS TREW STAR2513122.89T Womann (Lara)
5DA STIG6857723.01W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
6PURE INK7772422.92C R Haas (Tynong)
7LONELY DELIGHT37512FSHP J Clark (Wangaratta)
8NORTHERN TROUBLE53225NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
9RED SCAR BOY6466822.96P Jones (Hoddles Creek)
10SOUTHWOOD STONE4442623.06A J Scott (Cranbourne)
Race No. 11Warragul Mitsubishi10:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR STRIKE7681726.10E C Dowsey (Traralgon)
2ANNIE ANTEATER56251NBTS Corrigan (Cranbourne)
3STAR SURGEON21173FSHP J Clark (Wangaratta)
4VENETION GIRL4572326.32E Baumgartner (Pearcedale)
5NORTHERN GUNNA1344526.34F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
6PARFAIT ARMOUR81737NBTM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
7DYNA DARA13634NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8HUN CAN YOU4383126.30M C Brown (Loch)
9JUDGE ENFORCER8114826.22N D Schuback (Sale)
10LITTLE BUDDHA76758NBTJ L Holden (Nambrok)
Race No. 12Veolia Environmental Services10:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO MORE BIZZ6212422.93F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
2SHATTERING11717NBTD B Franklin (Lang Lang)
3REGAL WOO7275522.78P J Kelly (Longwarry North)
4MAGPIE SWAN5565222.83S A Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
5UNO JUNIOR8237223.06A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
6VIXEN RED27812NBTL C Evans (Rosedale)
7DIABLO SIYAN1261323.12D M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)
8KARINGAL TOTE5654122.97M C Brown (Loch)
9POPPY’S RAFFLE4127623.54T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10KAVA KING3636423.02I P Newcombe (Koo Wee Rup)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments