Tuesday 9th April 2013

Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday 9th April 2013

Race No. 1 Final (gobis)06:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $10,710,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,500 2nd: $2,140 3rd: $10,701,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TREBUCHET1226.59C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
2FIRST DAN732NBTG J Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
3NELIRIAN22NBTN C Rilen (Nilma )
4ANOTHER BURST4126.56W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5MISS MINTA37522NBTT M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
6ZARDAE1126.26K King (Pearcedale)
7FLAMING TALENT3126.59P Grice (Bena)
8OUTER TIME3442126.62C L Haigh (Crossover)
9WATTS UP HERBIE23NBTK M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
10CHARLOTTE BELLE4361326.43G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2 Lodge Gdr Final07:08PM (VICtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 680 Metres at Warragul Of $3,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,725 2nd: $775 3rd: $390.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEV3223139.90L M Gorman (Newborough)
2INNER SANCTUM28242NBTH A Karamatic (Lara)
3LOCHINVAR CAMARO2723140.20D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
4ULTIMATE LIDDELL25342NBTF A Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
5ABIT COOLER38643NBTG J Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
6CLUMSY TANK74754NBTM L Deutscher (Devon Meadows)
7MISS WHITS3314NBTR J Britton (Lara)
8REGAL SOUND43623NBTT J Moore (Noble Park)
9COURT’S GIRL65365NBTD Mines (Woodside)
10TOMMIE HUNT36215NBTA F Hunter (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Www.lion.net.07:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1URANA GALORE47242NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
2GOOD FOR YOU23613NBT (Catani)
3ROLFI BALE35231FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4JOSHUA BALE73171FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5ZEB THE HIPPY26616NBTR J Inger (Sale)
6FANCY INVADER521F1NBTD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7YABBA DABBA DEE15613NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
8CHARLOTTE BELLE4361326.43G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
9SURFONIC1FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10VEETEE TURBO1FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
Race No. 4Nitro Burst @ Stud07:50PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN LENNOX27268NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2TOP PLEDGE1211222.69T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
3BRECKENRIDGE1145622.53J L Frusher (Lara)
4NORTHERN GUNNA13726NBTJ W Reddoch (Healesville)
5ARNIE’S GIRL3541422.75D B Curtain (Drouin)
6LAUNCHINATOR26263FSTDC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7VITTORIA4532322.70G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8ROMA KNOWS1484822.72F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Big Dog Products08:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DENERSUR33152NBTK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
2DARK WARRIOR71433FSHD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3MAJOR NUISANCE74112NBTP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
4NICO BALE65512NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5PAW LICKING18115FSTDK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
6DAINTREE CHENGDU5633526.13P W Spiteri (Morwell)
7FLASHING WISH1883726.17D M Pulis (Moe South)
8SMART INTENTION28372NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9ABIT PATCHY12124NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
10ROCKADORE2244826.17A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
Race No. 6Wwr Sawdust08:27PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KASUNDI4354422.90C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2ZAMBORA 1125322.53R J Britton (Lara)
3UNIQUE VENOM5163222.71B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
4WARM IT UP3511422.47K L Minne (Moe South)
5HEAD ‘EM UP1115623.22J Westerlo (Clyde)
6TAKE THE WEIGHT1151722.71K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
7PREMIER MAGPIE1853222.84J Condon (Tooradin)
8OENJAY DANCER1222622.65R Shiells (Diamond Creek)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Www.hotdogs.com.au08:50PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUNGLE WARFARE6341223.00J Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
2SIENNA ROSE1254622.85T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3LIBERTY3614822.91J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
4MAKE DO5417622.77H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
5PANDORA BALE32174FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
6SCORSESE4574422.77Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
7DIMPLE WAY51714FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
8CARLINGFORD FINN6654222.79L Delbridge (Balliang)
9NOT NOW NELLIE13172FSHB E Finn (Herne Hill)
10DR. DUFUS14868NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 8Pakenhamarket Fruit & Veg09:09PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAPOUR STORM1171626.02R A Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
2DR. THANOS1654126.14W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3DR. ELROY2154626.16J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
4TOTAL REBELLION5336526.06C R Haas (Tynong)
5CUZIN BOB2261426.00M Fearnley (Yinnar)
6DR. ROSLYN4814726.50J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7DAVE CULPRIT4751425.98J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
8DAINTREE EMPEROR2122626.20L M Gorman (Newborough)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Ashley Institute Of Training09:27PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANCIENT HEART6287723.29P P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
2HELLO FLIP88745NBTC F Paez (Athlone)
3WICKED WARLORD88567FSTDR A Stephens (Drouin West)
4SIZZLIN’ FRIZ2255523.18L R Fulford (Maffra)
5SUPER SHY6885823.34B J Philippe (Kilmore)
6MIGHTY GRUMPY24474NBTL R Fulford (Maffra)
7ARVO’S STEFAN45561NBTB J Grenfell (Beveridge)
8WHERE’S LUKE66662NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Australian Quality Pet Foods09:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RESTORE ORDER26825FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
2REMO SKY1681322.98S A Colpoys (Warneet)
3DARKEN RAHL6833522.76C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4RIVERSIDE MARY4167722.90P C Brown (Loch)
5SOZIN’S COMET63432FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
6SUAREZ4548322.85G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
7DANYO’S BOY2211422.93N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
8CAWBOURNE CLOONY12332FSHR J Britton (Lara)
9I’M SOMEONE58212NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
10POWER ELECT2333323.13A Kent (Wantirna)
Race No. 11Wild Dog Winery10:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUMBERLAND BLACK1745126.21P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2NANDO BALE43155NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3DR. WANGDANG4323626.19W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4DR. PYROIS5572726.34J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5HURRICANE HARLEY2514226.48J L Holden (Nambrok)
6OPIES ILLUSION4281126.26G Cini (Deer Park)
7CHARMING RUMBLE2652426.22H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
8DEVIL’S ART3312126.31A Ware (Doveton)
9JET STAR LAD1164526.47M Height (Yarragon)
10JUSTIN’S DREAM51654FSHR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
Race No. 12Top Cat Video10:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MICK MOW2831323.22G Debono (Lang Lang)
2I’M THE COOLEST72211NBTR J Cook (Stratford)
3BUSBY BABE3226322.80L J Hall (Yarragon)
4BLACK ANGUS74658NBTG Jose (Catani)
5PREMIER PIZAZZ41251NBTJ Condon (Tooradin)
6CATCHING FIRE12511FSHL Smith (Devon Meadows)
7ROCKEM WOODY16451FSHS M Combridge (Junction Village)
8CREATIVE ICE1851FSTDN W Podmore (Pearcedale)
9DYNA QUILTON31135FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
10INVICTUS ROULETT8214522.80G Thorneycroft (Don Valley)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments