Thursday 27th December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Warrnambool – Thursday 27th December 2012

Race No. 1Flying Star (1-2 Wins) Heat 103:49PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNFANTASIZED11FSHM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
2REMO RUBY5F451NBTC P Ward (Portland)
3MAORI WINSLOW7223422.61R S Proctor (Westmere)
4HOT OR NOT26764NBTP Cullie (Rushworth)
5TERRY BALE43583NBTS J Collins (Lara)
6DYNA GERMAINE2215FNBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7CRYMELON GOLD74677FSHI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
8SKYE CREEK51631NBTP B Crawley (Mortlake)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Flying Star (1-2 Wins) Heat 204:07PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ABACA3418FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
2ALLEN GRITZ28157NBTS J Collins (Lara)
3OLIVIA BAY2741222.77S J Elsum (Camperdown)
4HAIRY GARRY41432NBTR F J Colpoys (Bass)
5CHOCOLYN CHASER64566NBTR P Brewer (Camperdown)
6DENNIS’S GIRL87218NBTD K Geyer (Moolap)
7WHITE VIKING11TFSHP Galea (St Albans)
8BOLD HERITAGE73418FSHG J Paull (Faraday)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Flying Star (1-2 Wins) Heat 304:27PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTIMATE FOSSILS17F48FSTDK Bentley (Costerfield)
2MONTY’S LAD186FSTDN Vincent (Lal Lal)
3SUPER SPANNER66734NBTN J Lund (Cranbourne)
4PINK FOX4122.49C Kampman (Framlingham East)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6CARN BANDIT51537NBTT Matthyssen (Talbot)
7AMERICAN DOLLAR2186522.23T J Mclaren (Warrnambool)
8WOODLAND JACK6228322.54A J Harmes (Corio)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Flying Star (1-2 Wins) Heat 404:47PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAD RUSSIAN23217NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2ALARMING71273FSHD Geall (Lara)
3CATCHING FIREF821622.38L Smith (Devon Meadows)
4ALLEN ROGAN24327FSHS J Collins (Lara)
5SPIRAL STAIRCASE3518FSHR D Brook (Elliminyt)
6BO CRAZY46642FSHS L Quinlan (Rushworth)
7LOOKS THAT KILL25568FSHG J Paull (Faraday)
8MAJOR AGOGO45834NBTR F J Colpoys (Bass)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Sensational Summer For Kids 4th Jan05:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTIMATE REFUND14536FSTDC Medcraft (Costerfield)
2PENNY ALLEN14131NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3ONLY BLUFFING56154FSHS O Mills (Tooradin)
4LIAM’S REWARD46737NBTG J Paull (Faraday)
5I’M SOMEONE82711FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6JACKA BOY26762FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
7JIMMY’S HOUSE54116FSHM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
8FELIX FELICIS25352NBTD Todd (Dereel)
9CRYMELON TALON58654NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
10CAMO’S PRINNY18668NBTJ W Cameron (Penshurst)
Race No. 6Greyhound Products Shop05:27PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 650 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOCIOPATH1588438.06J P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
2REAL BREW1344638.03R P Brewer (Camperdown)
3SLASHING JUNIOR6773738.04R M Mahony (Koroit)
4TEDDY TOOL84758NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
5CAMO’S LUCKY35347NBTJ W Cameron (Penshurst)
6TOMMY’S CALL55373NBTT H Walsh (Koroit)
7ILLUSTRIOUS22233FSHC A Treherne (Seabrook)
8CRUISING COOPER823F8FSHD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
9MUTTON HEAD45655FSHD S Williams (Port Macdonnell)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Macey’s Bistro05:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUMBERLAND BLACK45231FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2URANA GALORE22572FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
3LUMEN’S OF LIGHT76236FSHP E Westbrook (Corio)
4SOLDIER SPY71252FSHM J Fox (Newport)
5QUEEN OF BLACK137FSHP Galea (St Albans)
6NEUTRINO3532325.82D Goudge (Illowa)
7FIREBALL FURY125.66M Wright (Allansford)
8WARANGA JET45632NBTB Chilcott (Warrnambool)
9NAMRON’S HOUSE27166NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
10GREAT FORCE36724FSHN Jarvis (Bendigo)
Race No. 8Norlane Hotel06:06PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVER HI1335625.54R D Drew (Dennington)
2JOE BLOW36431FSHD Geall (Lara)
3JILLA BEE31267FSHG J Paull (Faraday)
4SHIRAZ REEF3F87426.07A M Kampman (Framlingham East)
5RUN FOR SIX2223625.73C G Fox (Port Fairy)
6SIEGER42153NBTB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
7WHITE WIZARD6235225.59D J Fisher (Lara)
8ALBO GOLD1714525.44D Todd (Dereel)
9SPACE POWER67873FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Flying Star (1-2 Wins) Heat 506:29PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PADMA’S4288422.56D J Fisher (Lara)
2STAR JACK44576FSHT A Jones (Devon Meadows)
3BRINNY STRESS6653723.11K Quinn (Cundare)
4SO CONFUSED62231NBTH L Collins (Lara)
5JACK’S A HOPE77265NBTS Hooke (Huntly)
6MEPUNGA LOCKY41133NBTS J Elsum (Camperdown)
7WEALTH12271FSHK R Chivell (Sunbury)
8ARVO’S ACE22765NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Flying Star (1-2 Wins) Heat 606:47PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT TAKES TIME141FFSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2RELAX AY VOO54167FSHH L Collins (Lara)
3GET UP SALLY31FFSHS O Mills (Tooradin)
4CHLOE’S CREEK35831NBTP B Crawley (Mortlake)
5GO WILD STRESS67756FSTDK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
6HARLEQUIN STRIKE251FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
7SHEP BOUND66357FSHH M Colpoys (Bass)
8LONG ISLAND LAD44332FSHN J Lund (Cranbourne)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Flying Star (1-2 Wins) Heat 707:02PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULRICK BALE22655NBTS J Collins (Lara)
2CENTRALIAN74243NBTL Smith (Devon Meadows)
3TINY FARMER77453NBTC Kampman (Framlingham East)
4SCAVENGER HUNT86212FSHS O Mills (Tooradin)
5CAMBO’S LADY2171FSHJ S Campbell (Sale)
6PURE NAMRON28648NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
7AROLOK DAISY7122.58P A Riches (The Sisters)
8PEDRO’S RUNAWAY23812NBTB R Burns (Werribee)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Flying Star (1-2 Wins) Heat 807:22PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TROPHY HUNTER41887FSHS O Mills (Tooradin)
2TAMI BALE4633FFSHS J Collins (Lara)
3SURGING BRIANNA4776322.48S Hooke (Huntly)
4BILLY NA NA37221NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
5FLAMELESS35147NBTK J Iles (Cranbourne)
6MONTY’S WAY4561FSTDN Vincent (Lal Lal)
7PRACTITIONER88375NBTS Grant (Allansford)
8FAWN CAVIAR4314122.57I S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments