Tuesday 17th April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Warrnambool – Tuesday 17th April 2012

Race No. 1Macey’s Bistro W’bool Classic Ht106:49PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COMIC SANS411125.51K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2QUEEN SELENE37446NBTD H Dawson (Crossover)
3RIPABUY55662FSHB D Jones (Lara)
4MISTER NORRIS55264FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
5SCANT REGARD62876NBTM R Collyer (Coburg East)
6CARRY THE SPIRIT61824NBTA Langton (Anakie)
7FANTASY DIAMOND2511225.73J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
8FULLY ADVANCED2332425.37R W Mccullagh (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Macey’s Bistro W’bool Classic Ht207:08PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT COMMAND2F235FSHT Womann (Lara)
2MOBO GIRL8122825.66R M Mahony (Koroit)
3ECKLIN SNIFFER36446NBTK Yates (Garvoc)
4LINDEN MAGPIE16271FSHJ E Norden (Stratford)
5RUDGE41123FSHA K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
6SPIRAL BALLERINA18116FSHR J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
7UNDERCOVER GIRL18231NBTA Ferguson (Briagolong)
8KING’S VIEW57215FSHA Langton (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Macey’s Bistro W’bool Classic Ht307:28PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMERICAN RED4313125.53P Galea (St Albans)
2BIRTHDAY BONUS3835FSHM L Williams (Noble Park)
3WHERE’S EXPRESS76FSHK ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
4GOTTAWAY16FSHK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
5GALBA JOHN427FSHJ R Maple (Little River)
6PRINCE HOLYFIELD15643NBTR C Bartolo (Avalon)
7EL BROOKLYN11424NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8CAMSHAFT35777NBTR Matthyssen (Talbot)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Macey’s Bistro W’bool Classic Ht407:48PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND FLAME11341FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2GREYSYND ROSE12115FSHP F Downes (Redesdale)
3MISS LILY ROSE32321FSHM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
4NEW FUN25486FSHW C Harvey (Cranbourne South)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6GRAND BELLA51557NBTR M Mahony (Koroit)
7MAKE THE CALL2151625.33A Langton (Anakie)
8POETIC HALO85232NBTK ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Macey’s Bistro W’bool Classic Ht508:08PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN IMPALA1546125.49J Borg (Maryborough)
2CAMO’S LUCKY45177NBTJ W Cameron (Penshurst)
3FRANCO POP72278NBTK D Finn (Warrnambool)
4SHOW ME HOW52252FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5GLAMOROUS KEISHA14373NBTR C Bartolo (Avalon)
6HERE’S DIVA21275FSHL Darby (Drysdale)
7KATIE MERRY11327FSHK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8DIN’S HARVEY16FSHK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Macey’s Bistro W’bool Classic Ht608:28PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GODSEND17226FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2JUST TRIPPING52251NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3REAL BREW66155NBTR P Brewer (Camperdown)
4KEEGAN’S ON FIRE4177FSHD H Dawson (Crossover)
5POLAR SUNRISEFSHL C Johnson (Warrnambool)
6STAND AT EASE44143NBTA Langton (Anakie)
7DURCH TECHNIK1561125.10R J Hume (Bunyip)
8SPEED OF FIRE62282FSHR G A Darby (Drysdale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Macey’s Bistro W’bool Classic Ht708:48PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOCOLYN CHASER2535525.77R P Brewer (Camperdown)
2WATTLE BEE42311NBTA Langton (Anakie)
3MAC’S TIGERFSHL C Johnson (Warrnambool)
4FAST TALKING BAY26374NBTB J Fish (Dennington)
5GREYSYND NITRO43112NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6PADDY DAIREFSHP J Madden (Koroit)
7TAKE IT HOME14524NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
8COOL RUNNING DOC3187325.57R M Mahony (Koroit)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Macey’s Bistro W’bool Classic Ht809:08PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOLITARY PEARL67687FSHD Tolomeo (Gormandale)
2SPECIAL JOMAX64666FSHS Richer (Foster)
3DIN’S CHAPPI22312FSHK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
4MINNI MOOKSTA33178NBTR M Mahony (Koroit)
5WHISPERING WIND1212125.20A Langton (Anakie)
6GREYSYND PRINCE55341FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7TEDDY TOOL55255NBTK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8SHAW STREET RACE2232325.46R P Brewer (Camperdown)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Macey’s Bistro W’bool Classic Ht909:28PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MELTDOWN88345NBTR J Maher (Bushfield)
2ZARA ZULU42118FSHR J Hume (Bunyip)
3KINGSTON THUNDER46148FSHM L Williams (Noble Park)
4LINDEN KING11216NBTJ E Norden (Stratford)
5GALBA CRUISER62416FSHJ R Maple (Little River)
6BLACK PHYSIQUE66623NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7SLASHING JUNIOR78248NBTR M Mahony (Koroit)
8QUO VADIS2711325.17A Langton (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Macey’s Bistro W’bool Classic Ht1009:48PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMERICAN TANK76T83NBTP Galea (St Albans)
2ZHAR PURPLE121225.98A Langton (Anakie)
3OORALEE LASS183FSHS W Bruce (Warrnambool)
4LITTLE ODESSA51877FSTDD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
5BANDITO52375NBTP J Hartley (Boronia)
6GALO’S GOLD3436FSHD K Geyer (Moolap)
7BEST PERFUME5131225.46T Womann (Lara)
8SMOKEY ASSASSIN25225NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Macey’s Bistro W’bool Classic Ht1110:10PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL COLORADO14474NBTR G A Darby (Drysdale)
2MONICA’S HOT5866825.60T Womann (Lara)
3JOSHUA16527FSHR W Mccullagh (Lara)
4KARANJI75222NBTA Langton (Anakie)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6DON’T DAIRE6NBTK M Breen (Lake Bolac)
7GIACOMETTI44823NBTR J Hume (Bunyip)
8LEPRECHAUN BETTY27118NBTR C Bartolo (Avalon)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Macey’s Bistro W’bool Classic Ht1210:30PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMERICAN DOLLAR34555NBTJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
2HIGH CHAPARRALFSHM T Quick (Haddon)
3WILD TROUBLE7NBTK Yates (Garvoc)
4MOTORETTE48754NBTR W Mccullagh (Lara)
5KENNY POWERS26731FSTDS L Hood (Pearcedale)
6MIGHTY MOSES4685125.74P Galea (St Albans)
7KING BENNY41114FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8BEYOND BROOKLYN86541NBTA Ferguson (Briagolong)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***